2012 End-of-Year Updated Transfer List: 445-plus and growing

2012 End-of-Year Updated Transfer List: 445-plus and growing

By Jeff Goodman | College Basketball Insider

Here's the updated edition of the 2012 Transfer List. It's now 445-plus strong.

** If a school is listed in bold, that means the player is headed to that destination.

Please e-mail any corrections/additions to goodmancbs@gmail.com.

2012 TRANSFER LIST

Karon Abraham, 5-9, G, RS Soph., Robert Morris
Devonta Abron, 6-8, F, Fr., Arkansas - TCU
Will Adams, 6-4, G, Fr., Towson - BALTIMORE CITY CC
Pete Aguilar, 6-2, G, Fr., Long Island
Peter Alexis, 6-11, C, Fr., Penn State - PHILLY UNIVERSITY
James Anacreon, 6-7, F, Jr., Wichita State
Decarlos Anderson, 6-2, G, Fr., Manhattan
Tor Anderson 6-2, G, RS Fr., Montana State
Raymone Andrews, 6-2, G, Jr., Louisiana-Lafayette
Maurice Aniefiok, 6-5, G, Fr., Mississippi - COLLIN COUNTY CC
Chip Armelin, 6-3, G, Soph., Minnesota - SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
Logan Aronhalt, 6-3, G, Jr., Albany (will graduate) - MARYLAND
J.J. Avila, 6-7, PF, Soph., Navy - SOUTH TEXAS COLLEGE
Brandon Bailey, 6-8, F, Fr., Howard
Will Bailey, 6-4, G, Fr., Morehead State
Ryan Baker, 6-5, G, Jr., Hartford
John Balwigaire, 6-1, SG, Jr., Wright State
Vishal Banipal, 6-2, G, Fr., Idaho State
Shaquil Barber, 6-2, SG, Soph., South Carolina State
Drew Barham, 6-7, F, RS Soph., Memphis (eligible immediately) - GONZAGA
David Baroum, 6-8, C, Jr., Bethune Cookman
Kelsey Barlow, 6-5, SG, Jr., Purdue - UIC
Billy Baron, 6-2, G, Jr., Rhode Island - CANISIUS
Alex Bates, 6-8, F, Soph., Northeastern - TENNESSEE STATE
Gaby Belardo, 6-1, G, Jr., Canisius (will graduate) - FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL
Hichem Benayad-Charif, 6-6, F, RS Soph., IPFW - ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
Stian Berg, 6-2, G, Fr., Northern Illinois (walk-on)
Alwayne Bigby, 6-5, G, Soph., Northeastern (will graduate)
Gil Biruta, 6-8, F, Soph., Rutgers - RHODE ISLAND
Kauri Black, 6-7, F, Jr., Northeastern (will graduate) - TULSA
Perris Blackwell, 6-9, F, Jr., San Francisco - WASHINGTON
Carl Blair, 6-2, G, Jr., Oklahoma - PRAIRIE VIEW
Jaylen Bland, 6-2, G, Fr., Murray State
Trey Blue, 6-2, G, Jr., Illinois State (will graduate and have one left) - VERMONT
Lonnie Boga, 6-3, G, Jr., Milwaukee - DRURY
Robert Boyd, 6-3, G, Soph., Lipscomb
Marcus Bradley, 6-5, F, Fr., UC Irvine
Michael Bradley, 6-10, F, RS Fr., UConn - VINCENNES JC
Kinley Branch, 6-6, F, Soph., Arkansas State
Carlin Bremner, 6-0, G, Fr., Central Arkansas
Jamar Briscoe, 5-10, G, Jr., Charlotte - MOUNTAIN STATE
John Brisco, 5-11, G, Fr., Northwestern State - TEMPLE COLLEGE
Denzel Brito, 6-1, G, Soph., Loyola-Chicago
Aaron Brown, 6-4, G, Soph., Temple - SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
Jerome Brown, 6-4, G, Jr., Illinois-Chicago
Mike Brown, 6-2, G, Fr., Weber State
Trey Brown, 6-7, F, Fr., Chattanooga - EAST MISSISSIPPI CC
Will Brown, 6-9, F, Jr., McNeese
Carlton Brundidge, 6-1, G, Fr., Michigan - DETROIT
Mitch Bruneel, 6-5, F, Soph., Utah State
Santoine Butler, 6-7, F, Soph., Gardner-Webb
Kyle Cain, 6-6, F, Arizona State - UNC GREENSBORO
Chad Calcaterra, 6-10, C/PF, RS Fr., Colorado State - WESTERN NEBRASKA CC
D'Von Campbell, 6-0, G, Fr., UTEP - HUTCHINSON JC
Jeremy Canty, 6-1, G, Fr., Morgan State - VIRGINIA STATE
Aloys Cabell, 5-10, PG, Soph., Jacksonville
James Carlton, 6-7, F, Soph., College of Charleston
Charles Carmouche, 6-3, G, Sr., Memphis (will graduate) - LSU
Alex Carr, 6-2, G, Fr., Louisiana Tech
Austin Carroll, 6-4, G, Soph., Rutgers - AMERICAN
Lawrence Certain, 6-6, F, Fr., Southern
David Chadwick, 6-9, F, Soph., Rice - VALPARAISO
Allan Chaney, 6-9, F, Jr., Virginia Tech
Danny Cheek, 6-4, G, Fr., Northern Arizona
Tony Chennault, 6-2, PG, Soph., Wake Forest - VILLANOVA
Colton Christian, 6-6, F, Soph., Michigan - FIU
Bryce Clark, 6-7, F, Jr., Arkansas State
Daronte Clark, 6-2, G, Soph., Troy
Dustin Clarke, 6-4, G, Fr., Hartford
Jordan Clarkson, 6-4, G, Soph., Tulsa - MISSOURI
Gerard Coleman, 6-4, SG, Soph., Providence - GONZAGA
Corey Copeland, 6-3, SG, Soph, Missouri State - ARKANSAS-FT. SMITH
Justin Coleman, 6-5, SG, Fr., Marshall - MIDLAND JC
Tyrell Corbin, 6-0, G, Fr., UC Davis
Sean Crawford, 5-10, G, Jr., Fairfield (will graduate) - ADELPHI
Jarrell Crayton, 6-7, F, F, Jr., Boise State - MONTANA STATE-BILLINGS
Chanse Creekmur, 6-5, SG, Soph., Arizona State - IOWA STATE (FOOTBALL)
Bryant Crowder, 6-10, F, Jr., Hofstra - JACKSON STATE
Jason Cuffee, 6-4, SG, Fr., Wright State
Xavier Dade, 6-0, G, Fr., Texas State (walk-on)
Steven Dandridge, 6-8, F, Soph., Grambling State
Javon Dawson, 6-6, F, RS Soph., Utah (can play ASAP) - JACKSONVILLE
Carson Desrosiers, 7-0, PF, Soph., Wake Forest - PROVIDENCE
Jorge Brian Diaz, 6-11, C, Jr., Nebraska - PRO OVERSEAS
Ben Dickinson, 6-9, F, Fr., Binghamton - LOYOLA MARYMOUNT
Tyler Diehl, 6-0, SG, Soph., Presbyterian - FRANCIS MARION
Gilles Dierickx, 7-0, C, Fr., Florida International
Bilal Dixon, 6-9, C, Jr., Providence - TOWSON
James Douglas, 6-0, G, Fr., Northern Arizona
Tim Douglas, 5-10, G, Soph., Portland - PORTLAND STATE
Alex Dragicevich, 6-7, SG, Soph., Notre Dame - BOSTON COLLEGE
Jeff Drew, 6-8, F, Fr., Morehead State
Justin Drummond, 6-4, G, Soph., Loyola (Md.) - TOLEDO
Jarred DuBois, 6-3, G, Jr., Loyola Marymount - UTAH
Dominique Dunning, 6-2, G, Fr., New Mexico - UC IRVINE
Koang Duolony, 6-8, F, Jr., Indiana State (will graduate) - NEBRASKA-OMAHA
Harrison DuPont, 6-5, G, Soph., UC Davis
Adam Eakles, 6-8, F, Soph., Pacific
Scott Eatherton, 6-8, F, Soph., St. Francis (Pa.) - NORTHEASTERN
Ramon Eaton, 6-7, F, Fr., Pepperdine - NEW MEXICO JC
Justin “Richie” Edwards, 6-7, F, Jr., Valparaiso - ARIZONA STATE
Travis Elliott, 6-8, PF, Soph., High Point
Dylan Ennis, 6-2, G, Fr., Rice - VILLANOVA
Kidus Ephrem, 6-7, F, Fr., Portland State
Isaiah Epps, 6-2, G, RS Fr., Pittsburgh - MONROE CC

R.J. Evans, 6-3, G, Sr., Holy Cross (will graduate) - UCONN
Marcus Falley, 6-3, G, Soph., Pacific
Dijon Farr, 6-6, F, Jr., Utah - ARKANSAS-FORT SMITH
EJ Farris, 6-2, PG, Jr., Utah State
Dionte Ferguson, 6-7, F, Soph., Morehead State
Rico Ferguson, 6-2, G, Soph., Campbell
Anthony Fields, 6-0, G, Fr., Wake Forest - BRADLEY
Jamel Fields, 6-1, G, Soph., Fairfield - ST. PETER'S
Taylor Filipek, 6-6, F, Soph., Eastern Kentucky
Dorian Finney-Smith, 6-8, F, Fr., Virginia Tech - FLORIDA
Grant Florentinos, 6-10, F, Fr., Tulane - SIU-EDWARDSVILLE
Cameron Forte, 6-6 F, Fr., Texas Tech - NORTHERN ARIZONA
Sam Francis, 6-3, G, Fr., South Dakota State
Tony Freeland, 6-7, F, Jr., DePaul - LONG BEACH STATE
Garrett Frick, 6-7, F, Fr., NJIT
Lamin Fulton, 5-9, G, Fr., St. Peter's - NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE
Darius Gardner, 5-9, G, Sop., Stephen F. Austin
Michael Gbinijie, 6-7, F, Fr., Duke - SYRACUSE
David Gebru, 6-10, C, Soph., Western Illinois - SIMON FRASER
Josh Gentry, 6-5, G, Fr., North Dakota
Sterling Gibbs, 6-1, G, Fr., Texas - SETON HALL
Alex Giergen, 6-7, F, Fr., Towson - LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
Anthony Gill, 6-8, F, Fr., South Carolina - VIRGINIA
Terrance Gilleylen, 6-5, F, Fr., South Carolina State
Ron Giplaye, 6-6, PF, Soph., Providence - EAST TENNESSEE STATE
Brandon Glanz, 6-6, F, Fr., Idaho State
Matt Glover, 6-4, G, Soph., Penn State - SAN FRANCISCO
TyQuane Goard, 6-7, F, Fr., Ohio
Derrick Gordon, 6-2, G, Fr., Western Kentucky - UMASS
Andre Gowins, 6-9, F, Soph., South Alabama
Tyree Graham, 6-1, G, Jr., Rutgers - UNC WILMINGTON
Sean Grennan, 6-2, G, Fr., Seton Hall - FAIRFIELD
Kadeem Green, 6-8, F, RS Fr., Missouri - OHIO UNIVERSITY
Michael Green, 6-6, F, RS Fr., Akron - CHAMINADE
Van Green, 6-3, G, Soph., Columbia
Omari Grier, 6-4, G, Fr., Florida Atlantic - BRADLEY
Colin Gruber, 6-3, G, Fr., Northern Arizona - CABRILLO COLLEGE
Dan Guest, 6-2, G, Soph., George Washington
Daylon "Chuckie" Guy, 5-10, G, Soph., Arkansas Little Rock - TARLETON
Dylan Hale, 6-1, G, Soph., North Dakota State
Vance Hall, 6-3, G, Soph., Wright State - BELLARMINE
Bryan Hammond, 6-1, G, RS Soph., Nicholls State
Charles Hankerson, 6-4, G, Soph., Alabama - WYOMING
Hector Harold, 6-7, F, Soph., Pepperdine - VERMONT
Alandise Harris, 6-6, F, Soph., Houston - ARKANSAS
Damontre Harris, 6-9, F, Soph., South Carolina - FLORIDA
Jay Harris, 6-2, G, Soph., Valparaiso - WAGNER
Martez Harris, 6-3, G, Fr., Tennessee Martin
Rayvon Harris, 6-4, G, Fr., Rhode Island - NIAGARA
Shaquille Harris, 6-1, G, Jr., Mercer
Tyler Harris, 6-8, F, Fr., N.C. State - PROVIDENCE
Herb Harrison, 6-8, F, Fr., UAB
John Hart, 6-2, G, Jr., Purdue (will graduate) - IUPUI
Aaron Hawk-Harris, 6-4, SG, Jr., Northern Colorado - one year left
Grant Hefeng, 6-8, F, Fr., Fresno State - NORFOLK STATE
Brandon Herman, 6-1, G, Fr., Robert Morris
Danny Herrera, 6-4, F, Fr., Duquesne - MIAMI DADE
Clayton Heuer, 6-9, F, Soph., Green Bay
Naji Hibbert, 6-5, SG, Jr., Texas A&M - GARDNER WEBB
Nate Hicks, 6-10, C, Soph., Georgia Tech - FLORIDA GULF COAST
Jack Hill, 6-8, F, Jr., St. Peter's
Ralph Hill, 6-6, F, Soph., Dayton - OAKLAND
Russell Hill, 6-3, G, Soph., Southern
Chris Hines, 6-1, G, Jr., Utah (will graduate) - DRAKE
Dustin Hobaugh, G, Fr., Houston Baptist - NORTH DAKOTA
Devon Hodges, 6-7, PF, Fr., Bradley
Ishmeal Hollis, 6-8, F, Soph., Western Carolina
Dante Holmes, 6-3, G, Fr., Florida Gulf Coast
Jonathan Holton, 6-9, F, Fr., Rhode Island - WEST PALM CC
Rodney Hood, 6-7, F, Fr., Mississippi State - DUKE
Max Hooper, 6-6, SG, Fr., Harvard - ST. JOHN'S
Anthony Horton, 6-8, F, Soph., Campbell
Jake Houseknecht, 6-9, F, RS Jr., St. Bonaventure
Roger Hubbard, 6-0, G, Fr., Mississippi Valley State
Matt Humphrey, 6-5, G, Jr., Boston College (will graduate) - WEST VIRGINIA
Garvin Hunt, 6-9, C, Sr., Penn - LA SALLE
John Isaac, 6-3, G, Fr., LSU - BATON ROUGE CC
Alex Jackson, 6-5, F, Soph., Quinnipiac - VIRGINIA STATE
Garrett Jackson, 6-6, F, Soph., USC - ST. MARY'S
Jeremiah Jackson, 6-5, F, Fr., Northern Illinois (walk-on)
Nick Jackson, 6-4, SG, Soph., Dartmouth
Patrick Jackson, 6-6, F, Jr., Kent State (will graduate)
Demetrice Jacobs, 6-3, G, Jr., Northwestern State
Ethan Jacobs, 6-10, F, Soph., Ohio
Ra'shad James. 6-1, G, Jr., Iona
Earl Jefferson, 6-5, F, Jr., UT Pan American
Allen Jiles, 6-4, SG-SF, Soph., Cal State Northridge
Avery Johnson, 6-2, G, Soph., San Francisco - UC DAVIS
Robert "Scooter" Johnson, 6-6, F, Soph., Kent State
Stefon Johnson, 6-6, F, Jr., Gardner-Webb
Terry Johnson, 6-0, G, Soph., Green Bay
Adam Jones, 6-7, F, Fr., Fairfield
Dallas Jones, 6-2, G, Soph., South Alabama
Deon Jones, 6-5, SF, Fr., Towson - MONMOUTH
Jamail Jones, 6-6, F, Soph., Marquette - FLORIDA GULF COAST
Jamal Jones, 6-2, G, Fr., Mississippi - INDIAN HILLS
Marques Jones, 5-10, G, Fr., NJIT
Terence Jones, 6-2, G, Jr., Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (will graduate) - UAB
Terrance Bobb-Jones, 6-4, G, Fr., Quinnipiac
Elisha Justice, 5-10, G, Soph., Louisville (walk-on) - PIKEVILLE
Chim Kadima, 6-4, G, Soph., Loyola-Chicago
Mathis Keita, 6-5, SG-SF, Soph., Gonzaga - INDIANA (PA.)
Jelan Kendrick, 6-5, G, Soph., Mississippi - INDIAN HILLS CC
Marcus Kennedy, 6-9, F, Fr., Villanova - SMU
Breon Key, 6-2, G, Fr., Old Dominion - Hampton
Jonathan King, 6-6, F, Jr., Stephen F. Austin
Keala King, G, Soph., Arizona State – LONG BEACH STATE
Brett Kingma, 6-1, G, Fr., Oregon
Jordan Kirschke, 5-11, G, Jr., Texas State (graduating)
Aru Kok, 6-10, F, Soph., USC Upstate
Willy Kouassi, 6-10, C, Fr., Auburn - KENNESAW STATE
Mike Kurtz, 7-0, PF, Soph., UC Davis
Jordan Laguerre, 6-2, G, Fr., UMass
Brendan Lane, 6-9, PF, Jr., UCLA (one year left and can play ASAP) - PEPPERDINE
Ali Langford, 6-6, F, Jr., Niagara
Josh Langford, 6-7, G, Soph., Auburn
Paul Larsen, 6-6, F, Soph., Mercer
Jordan Lee, 6-4, G, Jr., Coppin State
Josh Lepley, 6-9, F, Jr., Northern Arizona (will graduate)
Khalid Lewis, 6-3, G, Fr., Delaware - LA SALLE
Trey Lewis, 6-1, G, Fr., Penn State - CLEVELAND STATE
Merv Lindsay, 6-7, G, Fr., Kansas - NEW MEXICO
Nuri Lindsey, 6-3, G, Jr., St. John's – RIDER
Elliott Lloyd, 6-2, G, Jr., Northern Colorado - one year left and can play ASAP
Trent Lockett, 6-4, SG, Jr., Arizona State (will likely play ASAP) - MARQUETTE
Chris Longoria, 6-4, G, Fr., Binghamton
Matt Lopez, 7-0, C, RS Fr., La Salle – UTAH STATE
Joshua Lowery, 6-3, G, Jr., Pepperdine - GRAND CANYON
JeVon Lyle, 6-2, G, Fr., Northern Iowa
Tre Lynch, 6-0, G, Jr., Lamar
Mark Lyons, 6-0, G, Jr., Xavier (will likely graduate) - ARIZONA
Nick Mabbutt, 6-10, C, Jr., South Dakota
Cody Mann, 6-0, G, Fr., Colorado State - FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL
Jonny Marlin, 5-10, G, Fr., IPFW
Tyrone Marshall, 6-8, F, Fr., Wyoming
Aaron Martin, 6-3, SG, Jr., South Carolina State
D'Andre Martin, 6-2, G, Fr., Louisiana-Monroe
Wayne Martin, 6-7, F, Fr., Central Florida - SE MISSOURI STATE
Xavier Martin, 5-10, PG, Soph., High Point
Nick Martineau, 6-0, G, Jr., BYU (will graduate)
Karam Mashour, 6-6, G/F, Soph., UNLV
George Matthews, 6-6, SF, Fr., Utah - UTSA
Rundell Mauge, 7-1, C, Jr., Pacific
Denis Mavin, 6-3, G, Soph., Florida Atlantic
Julius Mays, 6-3, G, Jr., Wright State (will graduate) - KENTUCKY
Cedric McAfee, 6-3, G, RS Fr., Auburn
Raymoan McAfee, 6-7, F, Soph., Bethune Cookman
Austin McBroom, 6-0, G, Fr., Central Michigan - ST. LOUIS
Ja'Rob McCallum, 6-0, G, Jr., Milwaukee
Reco McCarter, 6-7, F, Fr., VCU - CAMPBELL
Eric McClellan, 6-4, G, Fr., Tulsa - VANDERBILT
T.J. McConnell, 6-1, PG, Soph., Duquesne - ARIZONA
Tommie McCune, 6-8, F, Fr., West Virginia - NORTHERN ILLINOIS
Jeremy McDonald, 6-7, F, Fr., Western Illinois
Four McGlynn, 6-2, G, Fr., Vermont - TOWSON
Ryan McKeaney, 6-9, F, Soph., Vermont
Griffin McKenzie, 6-9, F, Soph., Xavier - DENVER
Alfonso McKinnie, 6-7, F, Soph., Eastern Illinois
Dominique McKoy, 6-7, F, Fr., Rhode Island
Sam McLaurin, 6-8, F, Jr., Coastal Carolina (will graduate) - ILLINOIS
Shemiye McLendon, 6-3, G, Soph., Hofstra - SOUTH FLORIDA (WALK-ON)
Devin McNeil, 6-0, G, Fr., Samford
Kelvin McNeil, 6-7, F, JR, Delaware (will graduate) - UNC GREENBORO
Steve McWhorter, 6-2, G, Soph., Indiana State - MILWAUKEE
Mark Medley, 6-3, G, Rider
Bobby Miles, 6-1, G, Soph., Hawaii
Franklin Milian, 6-4, G, Fr., Canisius
Joey Miller, 6-3, G, Fr., Eastern Illinois - ILLINOIS-CHICAGO
Zach Miller, 5-8, PG, Fr., Northern Illinois
DeShon Minnis, 6-3, G, Fr., Texas Tech - RHODE ISLAND
Nayquann Mitchell, 6-8, F, Jr., Old Dominion
Zach Monaghan, 6-2, G, Fr., South Dakota State - MINNESOTA STATE
Alexis Moore, 6-2, PG, Fr., USC - SADDLEBROOK JC
Brandon Moore, 6-10, F, Fr., Florida International
Josiah Moore, 6-6, G, Fr., Nebraska - TENNESSEE TECH
Nic Moore, 5-9, G, Fr., Illinois State - SMU
Darius Morales, 6-8, F, RS Soph., East Carolina - ARMSTRONG ATLANTIC
Donte Morales, 6-5, F, Soph., UNC Wilmington
Bernard Morena, 6-8, F, Fr., Auburn - KENNESAW STATE
Gabe Moten, 6-1, G, Soph., Boston College - Brandeis
Jayme Moten, 5-11, PG, Fr., UT Pan American - MANKATO STATE
Khalil Murphy, 6-7, F, Fr., San Francisco - LIU BROOKLYN
Rhys Murphy, 6-7, F, Soph., Oregon State - CHAMINADE
Emerson Murray, 6-3, G, Soph., California - SEATTLE
Jordan Myrick, 5-11, G, Fr., Central Michigan
Blake Nash, 6-1, PG, Soph., South Florida - TEXAS TECH
Jaron Nash, 6-8, F, Soph., Texas Tech - NORTH DAKOTA
Jeff Neal, 6-7, PF, Sr., Florida A&M (will graduate and have one)
Dundrecous Nelson, 5-11, G, Soph., Mississippi - JACKSON STATE
Jabs Newby, 6-2, G, Soph., Eastern Kentucky
Julysses Nobles, 6-1, G, Jr., Arkansas
Eric Norman, 6-6, F, Fr., SMU
Igor Nujic, 6-8, F, Soph., UTSA - UC DAVIS
Harley Nussman, 6-9, C, Fr., Murray State
Ike Nwamu, 6-4, G, Fr., Cleveland State
Anthony Odunsi, 6-3, G, Fr., Utah - TYLER JC
Charles Oliver, 6-2, G, Fr., Rider
Osman Olol, 6-9, F, Jr., Coppin State
Robinson Odoch Opung, 6-3, G, Soph., Long Island
Alex Oriakhi, 6-9, C, Jr., UConn (eligible immediately) - MISSOURI
Magd Owayed, 6-7, F, Fr., Sacramento State
Samer Ozeir, 6-8, F, Fr., Columbia
Richaud Pack, 6-4, SG, Soph., Florida International
LaShay Page, 6-2, G, Jr., Southern Mississippi - SOUTH CAROLINA
Deshawn Painter, 6-9, F, Jr., N.C. State (eligible immediately) - OLD DOMINION
Ashton Pankey, 6-9, F, Fr., Maryland - MANHATTAN
D'End Parker, 6-6, G, Fr., UCLA - SAN FRANCISCO
Mychal Parker, 6-5, G, Soph., Maryland - GEORGETOWN COLLEGE (NAIA)
Tyshawn Patterson, 6-0, G, Jr., Stetson
Jordan Payton, 6-5, SG-SF, Jr., UMKC - 2 years left
Mike Perez, 6-3, G, Soph., UTEP - NEVADA
Nate Perry, 6-2, G, Soph., Youngstown State
John Peterson, 6-7, F, Sr., Samford (will graduate) - HARTFORD
Terran Petteway, 6-6, F, Fr., Texas Tech - NEBRASKA
Chene Phillips, 6-2, G, Soph., Liberty
Ryan Pierson, 6-8, F/C, Soph., Northeastern - VERMONT
Tobias Pinson, 6-5, G, Fr., Winthrop (walk-on)
Mat Piotrowski, 7-1, C, Fr., Boston University
Walter Pitchford, 6-10, F, Fr., Florida - NEBRASKA
Shane Porchea, 6-5, G, Soph., USC Upstate
Igor Premasunac, 6-8, F, Jr., Utah State
Jervon Pressley, 6-8, F, Soph., Towson - ROBERT MORRIS
Alex Pritchett, 6-7, PF, RS Fr., Wright State - BELLARMINE
Aqeel Quinn, 6-4, G, Soph., Cal State Northridge
Pete Rakocevic, 6-11, C, Soph., Sacramento State
Justin Raffington, 6-9, C, Soph., San Francisco - FLORIDA ATLANTIC
Jordan Railey, 6-10, C, Soph., Iowa State - WASHINGTON STATE
Kyle Randall, 6-0, PG, Jr., UNC Greensboro (will graduate) - CENTRAL MICHIGAN
Jaqawn Raymond, 6-3, G, Fr., N.C. State - MIDDLE TENNESSEE STATE
Shawn Reid, 6-5, F, Soph., Montana State - SEATTLE PACIFIC
Jarelle Reischel, 6-6, F, Fr., Rice - RHODE ISLAND
Reggie Revels, 6-4, G, Jr., Norfolk State
Glen Rice Jr., 6-5, G, Jr., Georgia Tech
Rayvonte Rice, 6-4, G, Soph., Drake - ILLINOIS
Omar Richards, 6-8, F, Fr., Binghamton
Chris Richardson, 6-0, G, Soph., Tennessee Martin
Domas Rinksalis, 6-9, F, Jr., Wofford (graduate and play ASAP)
Rob Robinson, 6-5, G, Fr., Illinois-Chicago
Troy Robinson, 6-6, SG-SF, Fr., Bryant
Donovan Ross, 6-7, F, Fr., Southeastern Louisiana
Alex Rossi, 6-6, SG, RS Fr., California - VALPARAISO
Jeremiah Samarrippas, 5-10, G, Fr., SMU - TENNESSEE TECH
Lamont Samuell, 6-4, G, Soph., Fordham
David Santiago, 6-4, G, Soph., Canisius
Chris Santo, 6-5, G, Fr., Vermont
Jordan Scott, 6-1, G, Soph., College of Charleston
Treg Setty, 6-9, F, Fr., Southern Illinois - OHIO
Jon Sexton, 6-3, G, Sr., Tennessee Tech
Keith Shamburger, 6-1, G, Soph., San Jose State - HAWAII
Shannon Sharpe, 6-1, G, Soph., Colorado - CAL POLY POMONA
K.J. Sherrill, 6-7, F, Jr., Charlotte - AUGUSTA STATE
Jordan Sibert, 6-4, G, Fr., Ohio State - DAYTON
Kyle Sikora, 7-0, C, RS Fr., Oakland - STETSON
K.K. Simmons, 6-2, G, Fr., UNC Wilmington - KENT STATE
Patrick Simon, 6-8, F, Soph., Washington State - SEATTLE PACIFIC
Wayne Simon, 6-0, G, Soph., American
Darius Singleton, 6-7, F, Fr., Central Arkansas
Tavon Sledge, 5-9, PG, Fr., Iowa State - IONA
Adam Smith, 6-1, G, Fr., UNC Wilmington - VIRGINIA TECH
Barry Smith, 6-6, SF, Soph., Citadel
Demarious (DD) Smith, 6-3, F, RS Fr., Lipscomb - VINCENNES
David Smith, 6-4, G, Soph., Drake
Deville Smith, 5-11, G, Fr., Mississippi State
Jerron Smith, 6-3, G, Fr., Portland State
Lonnie Smith, 6-5, G, Soph., Louisiana Tech
Reggie Smith, 6-0, G, Soph., UNLV
Roscoe Smith, 6-8, F, Soph., UConn - UNLV
Evan Smotrycz, 6-9, F, Soph., Michigan - MARYLAND
Kyle Smythe, 6-4, G Jr., Iona (will graduate) - SETON HALL
Ovie Soko, 6-8, F, Jr., UAB - DUQUESNE
Antwan Space, 6-8, SF, Fr., Florida State - TEXAS A&M
Ryan Spangler, 6-8, PF, Fr., Gonzaga - OKLAHOMA
Matt Stainbrook, 6-9, C, Soph., Western Michigan - XAVIER
Charles Standifer, 6-4, SF, Sop., San Francisco - CONSUMES RIVER JC
Adam Sterrenberg, 6-3, G, Jr., Arkansas State
Darrius Stevens, 6-6, F, Fr., Columbia
Donivine Stewart, 5-11, G, Fr., Bradley - SIU-EDWARDSVILLE
Malik Stith, 5-11, PG, Jr., St. John's
Shaquille Stokes, 5-10, G, Fr., Hawaii - HOFSTRA
Kareem Story, 5-10, G, Fr., Utah - SOUTHERN IDAHO
Brandon Stubbs, 6-2, PG, Soph., Iowa (walk-on)
Brian Sullivan, 6-0, G, Fr., Miami-Ohio - DAVIDSON
Garrett Swanson, 6-7, F, Fr., Idaho State - MARQUETTE (walk-on)
Jared Swopshire, 6-8, F, Jr., Louisville - NORTHWESTERN
Chris Talkington, 6-6, SG-SF, Soph., Nicholls State
Mike Talley, 5-11, G, Soph., Duquesne - EASTERN MICHIGAN
Dominique Taplin, 6-0, G, Fr., UC Riverside
Phil Taylor, 5-9, G, Soph., Florida International
Mike Terry, 6-1, G, Soph., Boston University
Chandler Thomas, 6-6, F, UMBC
Corbin Thomas, 6-6, F, Jr., Missouri State
J.J. Thomas, 6-5, F, Soph., Louisiana-Lafayette
Aaron Thompson, 6-9, C, Jr., Sam Houston
J.T. Thompson, 6-7, F, Sr., Virginia Tech (will try and get a sixth year) - CHARLOTTE
Adam Thoseby, 6-4, G, Fr., Utah State
Alex Tiffin, 6-9, PF, Soph., UC Davis
Austin Tillotson, 5-11, G, Fr., Monmouth - COLGATE
Greg Travis, 6-0, G, Fr., Illinois-Chicago
Emmanuel Tselentakis, 6-4, G, Fr., Saint Louis - NJIT
Konner Tucker, 6-4, G, Jr., Sam Houston (will graduate) - UT ARLINGTON
Sai Tummola, 6-7, F, Fr., Michigan (walk-on)
Josiah Turner, 6-3, PG, Fr., Arizona
Nick Turner, 6-3, G, Soph., Kennesaw
Ralston Turner, 6-6, F, Soph., LSU - N.C. STATE
Isiah Umipig, 6-1, G, Soph., Cal State Fullerton - SEATTLE
Quinton Upsher, 6-5, F, Fr., VMI
Jarrod Uthoff, 6-8, F, RS Fr., Wisconsin - IOWA
Kirk Van Slyke, 6-9, F, Jr., Houston - ARKANSAS STATE
Blake Vedder, 7-3, C, Soph., Rhode Island
Ricmonds Vilde, 6-9, F, RS Fr., SMU
Matt Visser, 6-3, G, Fr., South Alabama
Hrvoje Vucic, 7-1, C, Soph., Valparaiso - WALSH
Kevin Wagner, 5-7, PG, Fr., Texas Tech - MCCLELLAN JC
J.C. Ward, 6-6, PF, RS Jr., East Tennessee State
Curtis Washington, 6-10, F, Soph., USC - GEORGIA STATE
Darren Washington, 6-9, F, Fr., Robert Morris
Wes Washpun, 6-0, G, Fr., Tennessee - NORTHERN IOWA
J.D. Weatherspoon, 6-6, F, Soph., Ohio State - TOLEDO
Bernard Webb, 6-9, C, Jr., Cal State Fullerton - WESTERN STATE
Judd Welfringer, 6-5, G, Fr., Drake - POINT LOMA
Charles White, 6-1, G, Jr., Hartford (will graduate)
Devon White, 6-8, F, Jr., La Salle (will graduate) - NIAGARA
Kore White, 6-8, F, Jr., Florida Atlantic (will graduate) - SOUTH FLORIDA
Drew Wiley, 6-7, G, Jr., Boise State
Telvin Wilkerson, 6-4, G, Fr., Southeast Missouri State - NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE
Alec Williams, 6-7, F, Jr., San Diego State - HUMBOLDT STATE
Jarvis Williams, 6-5, G, Sr., Green Bay - MINNESOTA STATE
Marvin Williams, 6-8, F, Fr., Lipscomb - NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE
Michael Williams, 6-0, G, Jr., San Francisco - CAL STATE FULLERTON
Pierson Williams, 6-3, G, Soph., Loyola (Md.)
Ryan Williams, 6-4, G, Soph., Central Arkansas
Javarez Willis, 5-11, G, Soph., Texas Tech - OHIO
Lukas Winegamer, 6-9, F, Soph., Radford
Greg Womack, 6-4, G, Soph., Maryland-Eastern Shore
Kymon Woods, 6-4, G, RS Fr., Mercer
Mitch Woods, 6-3, G, Soph., Appalachian State
Renaldo Woolridge, 6-9, F, Sr., Tennessee (will graduate) - USC
Ryan Woumn, 6-1, PG, RS Fr., East Tennessee State
Mike Yahnke, 6-6, PF, Fr., Texas Pan American - CONCORDIA
Trey Zeigler, 6-5, SG, Soph., Central Michigan (eligible immediately) - PITTSBURGH
Malte Ziegenhagen, 6-4, G, Fr., Tulane - HAWAII PACIFIC
Vinny Zollo, 6-8, F, Fr., Western Kentucky - FURMAN
Cale Zuiker, 6-8, PF, Fr., Youngstown State

CBSSports Facebook Google Plus
COMMENTS
Conversation powered by Livefyre

Latest Video

Latest

Most Popular

CBSSports Shop

Men's Brand Jordan Navy Michigan Wolverines 2016 Elite Coaches Sideline Performance Polo

College Sideline Gear
Get yours today!
Shop Now