Illinois State vs. Creighton

Creighton Bluejays Statistics
G. Gibbs, G373-80-36-80710400312
A. Young, G345-90-03-6005100113
D. McDermott, F349-141-11-3391400020
G. Echenique, C213-50-01-2310011147
J. Manigat, G194-54-52-2030000114
J. Jones, G211-40-20-003101012
E. Wragge, F195-74-60-0020000014
A. Chatman, G61-11-10-000000013
W. Artino, C51-30-00-003000012
A. Dingman, G40-00-00-001010010
R. Ferrarini, GDid Not Play
M. Dorwart, FDid Not Play
D. Sebastian, G-FDid Not Play
T. Stormberg, GDid Not Play
G. Groselle, CDid Not Play
N. Johnson, G-FDid Not Play
M. Oginni, FDid Not Play
A. Olsen, FDid Not Play
Totals 32-5610-1813-216381711211387
 57.1%55.6%61.9% 
Illinois State Redbirds Statistics
J. Ekey, F281-80-50-024200012
N. Moore, G282-70-51-102311025
J. Carmichael, F266-90-02-3041011314
T. Brown, G263-111-61-215300018
J. Wilkins, G223-60-20-014000146
B. Allen, G2911-175-92-2133010329
A. Cousin, G222-41-20-102220025
J. Threloff, C91-20-00-000000012
J. Hill, G93-41-20-112001057
Z. Upshaw, G10-10-10-000000000
T. Blue, GDid Not Play
D. Clark, GDid Not Play
J. Jones, FDid Not Play
N. Zeisloft, GDid Not Play
Totals 32-698-326-10626143422278
 46.4%25.0%60.0%