Wake Forest vs. Miami (Fla.)

Miami (Fla.) Hurricanes Statistics
D. Scott, G395-122-45-7131420317
S. Larkin, G375-121-42-4243230313
T. McKinney Jones, G274-73-50-0022200111
K. Kadji, F-C254-92-30-1060102110
J. Gamble, F-C131-40-00-025000242
R. Brown, G251-100-50-006020042
R. Johnson, C162-70-00-033120114
E. Swoope, F112-20-00-122000044
T. Jekiri, C71-10-00-023000022
G. Adams, GDid Not Play
R. Akpejiori, FDid Not Play
J. Heller, GDid Not Play
B. Daniels, GDid Not Play
S. Sorenson, GDid Not Play
Totals 25-648-217-131234713552365
 39.1%38.1%53.8% 
Wake Forest Demon Deacons Statistics
C. Harris, G367-135-54-6141300223
T. McKie, F342-40-24-4010211518
D. Thomas, F312-90-06-10381003210
C. Miller-McIntyre, G286-80-13-4023310115
A. Adala Moto, F262-71-32-404000037
M. Jones, G193-30-02-305334058
T. Cavanaugh, F164-41-10-011121019
A. Rountree III, F60-00-00-000000100
C. Fischer, G40-00-00-000000000
S. Jennings, GDid Not Play
D. Green, FDid Not Play
D. Niedrich, FDid Not Play
A. Washington, CDid Not Play
D. Antonelli, GDid Not Play
G. O'Brien, FDid Not Play
D. Walsworth, GDid Not Play
Totals 26-487-1221-315341112791580
 54.2%58.3%67.7%