Wake Forest vs. Miami (Fla.)

Miami (Fla.) Hurricanes Statistics
D. Scott, G395-122-45-7131420317
S. Larkin, G375-121-42-4243230313
T. McKinney Jones, G274-73-50-0022200111
K. Kadji, F-C254-92-30-1060102110
J. Gamble, F-C131-40-00-025000242
R. Brown, G251-100-50-006020042
R. Johnson, C162-70-00-033120114
E. Swoope, F112-20-00-122000044
T. Jekiri, C71-10-00-023000022
G. Adams, GDid Not Play
R. Akpejiori, FDid Not Play
J. Heller, GDid Not Play
B. Daniels, GDid Not Play
S. Sorenson, GDid Not Play
Totals 25-648-217-131234713552365
 39.1%38.1%53.8% 
Wake Forest Demon Deacons Statistics
C. Harris, G367-135-54-6141300223
T. McKie, F342-40-24-4010211518
D. Thomas, F312-90-06-10381003210
C. Miller-McIntyre, G286-80-13-4023310115
A. Adala Moto, F262-71-32-404000037
M. Jones, G193-30-02-305334058
T. Cavanaugh, F164-41-10-011121019
A. Rountree III, F60-00-00-000000100
C. Fischer, G40-00-00-000000000
S. Jennings, GDid Not Play
D. Green, FDid Not Play
D. Niedrich, FDid Not Play
A. Washington, CDid Not Play
D. Antonelli, GDid Not Play
G. O'Brien, FDid Not Play
D. Walsworth, GDid Not Play
Totals 26-487-1221-315341112791580
 54.2%58.3%67.7% 
 
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now