Marquette vs. New Hampshire

New Hampshire Wildcats Statistics
P. Konan, F304-72-54-42103200014
J. Bronner, G283-93-61-2013110210
J. Armstrong, F272-100-12-358130056
C. Pelcher, C193-60-00-004030056
S. Morris, G110-30-20-000110030
J. Edwards, F301-50-14-813323056
D. Dion, G294-93-60-0132410011
W. Gabriel, F150-00-00-012020050
T. McDonnell, G110-10-10-001010020
J. Smith, G10-00-00-000000000
L. Mortenson, FDid Not Play
F. Okeke, FDid Not Play
J. Bramanti, GDid Not Play
M. Miller, GDid Not Play
Totals 17-508-2211-1710321319502753
 34.0%36.4%64.7% 
Marquette Golden Eagles Statistics
J. Wilson, F302-90-45-905233229
J. Anderson, F251-50-40-045343022
C. Otule, C236-70-04-7220000316
D. Wilson, G210-10-00-014210120
J. Thomas, G192-62-50-013000036
T. Mayo, G224-91-47-8123011216
D. Gardner, F211-60-03-713030005
J. Johnson, G110-20-20-000000000
S. Taylor, F100-10-01-202100001
D. Burton, G-F101-30-01-122003013
J. Dawson, G80-30-30-001000000
D. Flood, GDid Not Play
D. Wilson, GDid Not Play
Totals 17-523-2221-34122911111041558
 32.7%13.6%61.8%