NCAA 2015

March Madness

Get the latest March Madness news >>

Bracket Busted? Start New!
Tournament Games Live
Results & Schedule
Play Round by Round Watch Now View the live bracket

Wisconsin vs. Ohio State

Ohio State Buckeyes Statistics
A. Craft, G302-41-12-204412027
L. Smith Jr., G281-70-10-0310210022
S. Thompson, F221-30-00-000000152
L. Ross, F213-61-16-6110110413
A. Williams, C203-60-03-626010139
S. Scott, G294-101-10-004311019
A. Della Valle, G194-82-41-1130100111
T. McDonald, C173-30-00-111010036
M. Loving, F140-20-10-200010020
A. Goldstein, GDid Not Play
J. Lorbach, FDid Not Play
K. Williams, GDid Not Play
Totals 21-495-912-1882998422359
 42.9%55.6%66.7% 
Wisconsin Badgers Statistics
B. Brust, G394-92-63-4070010013
J. Gasser, G362-51-32-416020037
T. Jackson, G322-90-13-412120027
F. Kaminsky, F301-60-36-635321018
S. Dekker, F192-60-20-014111034
N. Hayes, F296-70-05-11151001217
B. Koenig, G111-30-20-000000032
D. Dukan, F40-00-00-000100000
Z. Bohannon, FDid Not Play
E. Anderson, CDid Not Play
G. Marshall, GDid Not Play
J. Smith, GDid Not Play
Z. Showalter, GDid Not Play
V. Brown, FDid Not Play
R. Dearring, GDid Not Play
J. Hill, GDid Not Play
A. Moesch, FDid Not Play
Totals 18-453-1719-2972977311458
 40.0%17.6%65.5%