Super Bowl 50

Sun, Feb 7, 2016

Get the latest Super Bowl news >>

Super Bowl Commercials
Broncos Win Super Bowl 50
Home of Super Bowl 50
Watch Now 16 Things to Know Full Coverage

Michigan State vs. Connecticut

Connecticut Huskies Statistics
R. Boatright, G383-91-54-4021140211
S. Napier, G376-144-99-9164210225
D. Daniels, F364-100-24-5180222212
N. Giffey, G-F352-100-52-215210006
P. Nolan, F272-40-00-014100134
L. Kromah, G-F100-20-12-200000002
A. Brimah, C100-00-00-000000030
T. Samuel, G40-00-00-000000000
T. Olander, F30-00-00-000000000
O. Calhoun, GDid Not Play
L. Tolksdorf, FDid Not Play
R. Purvis, GDid Not Play
K. Facey, FDid Not Play
P. Lenehan, GDid Not Play
T. Watts, GDid Not Play
N. Amilo, FDid Not Play
Totals 17-495-2221-2242586731260
 34.7%22.7%95.5% 
Michigan State Spartans Statistics
G. Harris, G378-144-92-2022200122
D. Valentine, G373-63-40-028242049
A. Payne, C354-143-102-2193211113
B. Dawson, G-F341-30-03-418031135
K. Appling, G281-30-10-000240052
T. Trice, G180-40-30-001210010
K. Kaminski, F60-10-10-000000010
M. Costello, F50-00-00-000201100
D. Chapman, G11-11-10-000000003
R. Byrd, GDid Not Play
A. Gauna, FDid Not Play
K. Wetzel, GDid Not Play
C. Wollenman, FDid Not Play
T. Bohnhoff, FDid Not Play
A. Ellis III, GDid Not Play
G. Schilling, FDid Not Play
Totals 18-4611-297-84281316531654
 39.1%37.9%87.5% 
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike Blue Kentucky Wildcats Basketball Therma-FIT Performance Practice Hoodie

2016 College Basketball Gear
Get your favorite school
Shop Now