Play Fantasy Use your Fantasy skills to win Cash Prizes. Join or start a league today. Play Now

Michigan State vs. Connecticut

Connecticut Huskies Statistics
R. Boatright, G383-91-54-4021140211
S. Napier, G376-144-99-9164210225
D. Daniels, F364-100-24-5180222212
N. Giffey, G-F352-100-52-215210006
P. Nolan, F272-40-00-014100134
L. Kromah, G-F100-20-12-200000002
A. Brimah, C100-00-00-000000030
T. Samuel, G40-00-00-000000000
T. Olander, F30-00-00-000000000
O. Calhoun, GDid Not Play
L. Tolksdorf, FDid Not Play
R. Purvis, GDid Not Play
K. Facey, FDid Not Play
P. Lenehan, GDid Not Play
T. Watts, GDid Not Play
N. Amilo, FDid Not Play
Totals 17-495-2221-2242586731260
 34.7%22.7%95.5% 
Michigan State Spartans Statistics
G. Harris, G378-144-92-2022200122
D. Valentine, G373-63-40-028242049
A. Payne, C354-143-102-2193211113
B. Dawson, G-F341-30-03-418031135
K. Appling, G281-30-10-000240052
T. Trice, G180-40-30-001210010
K. Kaminski, F60-10-10-000000010
M. Costello, F50-00-00-000201100
D. Chapman, G11-11-10-000000003
R. Byrd, GDid Not Play
A. Gauna, FDid Not Play
K. Wetzel, GDid Not Play
C. Wollenman, FDid Not Play
T. Bohnhoff, FDid Not Play
A. Ellis III, GDid Not Play
G. Schilling, FDid Not Play
Totals 18-4611-297-84281316531654
 39.1%37.9%87.5% 
 

CBSSports.com Shop

Notre Dame Fighting Irish Under Armour No.5 Shamrock Series Tackle Twill Football Jersey

2014 College Football Jerseys
Get your school today
Shop Now