Michigan State vs. Connecticut

Connecticut Huskies Statistics
R. Boatright, G383-91-54-4021140211
S. Napier, G376-144-99-9164210225
D. Daniels, F364-100-24-5180222212
N. Giffey, G-F352-100-52-215210006
P. Nolan, F272-40-00-014100134
L. Kromah, G-F100-20-12-200000002
A. Brimah, C100-00-00-000000030
T. Samuel, G40-00-00-000000000
T. Olander, F30-00-00-000000000
O. Calhoun, GDid Not Play
L. Tolksdorf, FDid Not Play
R. Purvis, GDid Not Play
K. Facey, FDid Not Play
P. Lenehan, GDid Not Play
T. Watts, GDid Not Play
N. Amilo, FDid Not Play
Totals 17-495-2221-2242586731260
 34.7%22.7%95.5% 
Michigan State Spartans Statistics
G. Harris, G378-144-92-2022200122
D. Valentine, G373-63-40-028242049
A. Payne, C354-143-102-2193211113
B. Dawson, G-F341-30-03-418031135
K. Appling, G281-30-10-000240052
T. Trice, G180-40-30-001210010
K. Kaminski, F60-10-10-000000010
M. Costello, F50-00-00-000201100
D. Chapman, G11-11-10-000000003
R. Byrd, GDid Not Play
A. Gauna, FDid Not Play
K. Wetzel, GDid Not Play
C. Wollenman, FDid Not Play
T. Bohnhoff, FDid Not Play
A. Ellis III, GDid Not Play
G. Schilling, FDid Not Play
Totals 18-4611-297-84281316531654
 39.1%37.9%87.5% 
 
 

CBSSports Shop

Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
Get the Locker Room Gear!
Shop Now