Play Fantasy The Most Award Winning Fantasy game with real time scoring, top expert analysis, custom settings, and more. Play Now

Michigan State vs. Connecticut

Connecticut Huskies Statistics
R. Boatright, G383-91-54-4021140211
S. Napier, G376-144-99-9164210225
D. Daniels, F364-100-24-5180222212
N. Giffey, G-F352-100-52-215210006
P. Nolan, F272-40-00-014100134
L. Kromah, G-F100-20-12-200000002
A. Brimah, C100-00-00-000000030
T. Samuel, G40-00-00-000000000
T. Olander, F30-00-00-000000000
O. Calhoun, GDid Not Play
L. Tolksdorf, FDid Not Play
R. Purvis, GDid Not Play
K. Facey, FDid Not Play
P. Lenehan, GDid Not Play
T. Watts, GDid Not Play
N. Amilo, FDid Not Play
Totals 17-495-2221-2242586731260
 34.7%22.7%95.5% 
Michigan State Spartans Statistics
G. Harris, G378-144-92-2022200122
D. Valentine, G373-63-40-028242049
A. Payne, C354-143-102-2193211113
B. Dawson, G-F341-30-03-418031135
K. Appling, G281-30-10-000240052
T. Trice, G180-40-30-001210010
K. Kaminski, F60-10-10-000000010
M. Costello, F50-00-00-000201100
D. Chapman, G11-11-10-000000003
R. Byrd, GDid Not Play
A. Gauna, FDid Not Play
K. Wetzel, GDid Not Play
C. Wollenman, FDid Not Play
T. Bohnhoff, FDid Not Play
A. Ellis III, GDid Not Play
G. Schilling, FDid Not Play
Totals 18-4611-297-84281316531654
 39.1%37.9%87.5%