• My Scores
  • Golf
  • NFL
  • NCAA FB
  • NCAA BB
  • NBA
  • NHL
Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
American Athletic 60.4 (10th)62.0 (6th)
Division I155th63rd
Regular Season
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · American Athletic Team Stats · American Athletic Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Defense
NoPlayerGPTRORDRRPGSSPGBBPG
25Quenton DeCosey5205154.071.440.8
2Will Cummings5338256.671.420.4
1Josh Brown5195143.851.040.8
4Daniel Dingle5174133.440.820.4
15Jaylen Bond3163135.341.310.3
41Jimmy McDonnell42110.520.510.3
0Obi Enechionyia513852.6-0.030.6
10Mark Williams53711267.4-0.020.4
23Devontae Watson5153123.0-0.030.6
13Nick Pendergast1---0.0-0.0-0.0

Exclusive Owls Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com Owls and College Basketball newsletters below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.

Audio & Video Coverage

Temple
November 17, 2014 6:30 PM ET

More College Basketball

CBS College Sports Network
 
Fantasy Games