Player:    Timeframe:
Third Basemen 2016 Projections Standard Stats
PlayerABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKOSBCSBAOBPSLGFPTS
Josh Donaldson, TOR599111170923823811270136600.2840.3650.544570
Nolan Arenado, COL5858916485414341133296220.2800.3220.538507
Manny Machado, BAL620941721123012979571161960.2770.3420.469499
Kris Bryant, CHC579891578932729105822071230.2710.3690.501491
Adrian Beltre, TEX6138917811834323905082100.2900.3480.468481
Matt Carpenter, STL58210316091423247881147420.2750.3690.481480
Maikel Franco, PHI6048615787392299653119200.2600.3290.475475
Todd Frazier, CHW61683157863613486461461250.2550.3160.482467
Matt Duffy, SF662901901373261591321241310.2870.3260.421461
Daniel Murphy, WAS6268117411341317844172730.2780.3240.435455
Kyle Seager, SEA6018016099341267955100640.2660.3340.456452
Anthony Rendon, WAS60895162109354146563124720.2660.3410.406426
Trevor Plouffe, MIN6087814783384229052138210.2420.3070.426418
Mike Moustakas, KC589701529631124804287110.2580.3190.436417
Evan Longoria, TB6027715598311257951137300.2570.3220.437413
Luis Valbuena, HOU5548112869272307068135110.2310.3220.449407
Justin Turner, LAD468701408636117764693720.2990.3780.489399
Martin Prado, MIA6126817012628313774194210.2780.3300.397392
Yunel Escobar, LAA5927217413627110594672210.2940.3530.394385
Josh Harrison, PIT5778117111542594624981470.2960.3340.433382
David Wright, NYM55671149103292156760121830.2680.3440.408381
Danny Valencia, OAK5037113882322228238115220.2740.3280.477377
Yangervis Solarte, SD564641459533314623864100.2570.3110.401366
Adonis Garcia, ATL492561377931225672384410.2780.3130.502360
Jung Ho Kang, PIT4716713688283176532113530.2890.3570.469353
Chase Headley, NYY59274151109281136256139220.2550.3290.372353
Lonnie Chisenhall, CLE5336413388301146840113510.2500.3080.388336
David Freese, LAA5206313387310156641132120.2560.3250.402325
Brett Lawrie, CHW5746114296262186129158510.2470.2930.394315
Nick Castellanos, DET5904614592335157342163120.2460.2980.395314
Pablo Sandoval, BOS512541349327113573079000.2620.3110.395310
Tyler Saladino, CHW522671168316894329981530.2220.2680.335296
Jed Lowrie, OAK451591076827210504370320.2370.3110.373294
Hector Olivera, ATL457451177624413563391620.2560.3150.411292
Jake Lamb, ARI5175813394217115146152420.2570.3190.389287
Giovanny Urshela, CLE5415512087173134739118010.2220.2790.336267
Aaron Hill, MIL3834083541919473484620.2170.2860.342223
Brock Holt, BOS3464595701942313274910.2750.3390.370218
Yasmany Tomas, ARI402391057518394715119410.2610.2910.388206
Juan Uribe, NYM31734855816011402469200.2680.3240.423203
Derek Dietrich, MIA28446704015312282476110.2460.3350.447202
Cody Asche, PHI35536865420210362497110.2420.2960.394191
Kaleb Cowart, LAA2453361391318312258530.2490.3160.408166
Don Kelly, MIA2453463441126252551510.2570.3310.392165
Chris Johnson, MIA3422790681606321499410.2630.2940.363155
Mike Aviles, DET251325946904201434820.2350.2780.319144
Marwin Gonzalez, HOU2272862421217211148430.2730.3120.427140
Hernan Perez, MIL310217655172226968610.2450.2660.332136
Mark Reynolds, COL2232449291019292471320.2200.3010.395135
Casey McGehee, MIA2722065501302282752110.2390.3080.309134