Player:    Timeframe:
Third Basemen 2017 Projections Standard Stats
PlayerABRH1B2B3BHRRBIBBKOSBCSBAOBPSLGFPTS
Nolan Arenado, COL54810715786295371265796220.2860.3520.560553
Kris Bryant, CHC55811516591353369863148830.2960.3830.563546
Josh Donaldson, TOR52510315384325329175121510.2910.3840.554515
Justin Turner, LAD55283158883762710049107610.2860.3610.522496
Jose Ramirez, CLE56789182118484128142612180.3210.3700.483493
Eduardo Nunez, SF581811751272841677338742110.3010.3420.446485
Jonathan Villar, MIL550911589838517566316556180.2870.3600.467480
Adrian Beltre, TEX5508816010130227994571110.2910.3460.500476
Matt Carpenter, STL5299514571426268081129110.2740.3740.524475
Kyle Seager, SEA547851549036325915792420.2820.3550.495471
Manny Machado, BAL5559516297342298547107640.2920.3480.517471
Todd Frazier, CHW55287135662704298441531250.2450.3030.522464
Anthony Rendon, WAS55388149893632187571171160.2690.3400.459449
Alex Bregman, HOU5618615390336249344114510.2730.3270.481448
Jake Lamb, ARI5388413166319259971158510.2430.3370.474446
Maikel Franco, PHI5647314793261279743111110.2610.3190.454421
Evan Longoria, TB5667715287343288941132110.2690.3180.488421
Yangervis Solarte, SD5607115610037118894085110.2790.3320.445414
JaCoby Jones, DET5677915797343237945137520.2770.3370.469414
Ryon Healy, OAK5657916397370298124139100.2880.3220.508407
Nick Castellanos, DET5777316192387248138162110.2790.3250.494402
Danny Valencia, SEA51589155104262237145139210.3010.3610.493397
Miguel Sano, MIN5318012865282339377254100.2410.3370.488386
Eugenio Suarez, CIN55279142942522176441571050.2570.3200.424377
Jhonny Peralta, STL5668015599355165942106000.2740.3230.438377
Jung Ho Kang, PIT389621025025027853886410.2620.3540.535376
Brandon Drury, ARI5127214992361206740113110.2910.3420.482372
Trevor Plouffe, OAK5036312778242238136103200.2520.3050.445360
Mike Moustakas, KC447601177024122713679100.2620.3240.468345
Jose Reyes, NYM4836912684256114832882050.2610.3050.406336
Jedd Gyorko, STL4216510461102317338101000.2470.3090.501336
Martin Prado, MIA486581421042729653863110.2920.3450.412334
Chase Headley, NYY5336913595232155952143620.2530.3260.388333
Hernan Perez, MIL4095511881214126019963470.2890.3210.447332
Yuli Gurriel, HOU432561187724116633166420.2730.3260.444320
Travis Shaw, MIL5316411966292227544194510.2240.2880.411318
Javier Baez, CHC44158124862311470121241320.2810.3150.433304
Matt Duffy, TB4675911883213115025971030.2530.2970.381286
Adonis Garcia, ATL438551218523013581878220.2760.3140.418283
Pablo Sandoval, BOS467491197827113542784000.2550.3040.400282
Yandy Diaz, CLE36854975823214563376320.2640.3310.451280
Wilmer Flores, NYM395511056919116572357110.2660.3090.441280
Yunel Escobar, LAA452611371082315363871000.3030.3580.392279
Andres Blanco, PHI384541046327113493490420.2710.3410.448278
Joey Gallo, TEX374588751162185841132620.2330.3130.430265
Jurickson Profar, TEX40261997014411404594320.2460.3280.383261
Luis Valbuena, LAA35148875516115484577100.2480.3370.427257
David Freese, PIT3965210775210115133119000.2700.3420.407248
Eduardo Escobar, MIN40545996323310562698110.2440.2900.390238
Marwin Gonzalez, HOU366439764202114215761160.2650.3010.421236
Cheslor Cuthbert, KC393431057023111422789200.2670.3130.415234
Andrew Romine, DET38344957015373925871550.2480.3050.358233
Josh Rutledge, BOS3194890611928412472720.2820.3320.429229
Ryan Flaherty, BAL379458152163104238111300.2140.2910.351213
Conor Gillaspie, SF29936845614311451953000.2810.3260.458212
Darwin Barney, TOR39944105831444242473330.2630.3080.348200
Tommy La Stella, CHC2443870431629302452100.2870.3600.480189
Rio Ruiz, ATL2633472481518372157420.2740.3340.430185
Ronald Torreyes, NYY2703471471437291951210.2630.3160.415174
Adam Rosales, OAK18832482410212302256420.2550.3320.521161
David Wright, NYM20930543112110292558310.2580.3400.469159
Jefry Marte, LAA1902848299010351848210.2530.3290.458152
Ty Kelly, NYM188284829919281741110.2550.3180.457141
Greg Garcia, STL1872751361005212641110.2730.3660.406132
Aaron Hill, SF192234735903181927210.2450.3150.339116
Hanser Alberto, TEX188234530915241143210.2390.2820.378111