Brazil 2014 FIFA World Cup draw results; Complete groups, schedules

FIFA WORLD CUP BRAZIL 2014; GROUPS AND SCHEDULES:

The draw for the 2014 FIFA World Cup took place on Friday, Dec. 6 in Bahia, Brazil.

Group A
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group A Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 12
4:00 p.m.
1 Brazil vs. Croatia Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
June 13
12:00 p.m.
2 Mexico vs. Cameroon Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 17
3:00 p.m.
17 Brazil vs. Mexico Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
June 18
3:00 p.m.
18 Cameroon vs. Croatia Arena Amazonia, Manaus
June 23
4:00 p.m.
33 Cameroon vs. Brazil Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
June 23
4:00 p.m.
34 Croatia vs. Mexico Arena Pernambuco, Recife
Group B
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chile 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Australia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 13
4:00 p.m.
3 Spain vs. Netherlands Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 13
6:00 p.m.
4 Chile vs. Australia Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
June 18
6:00 p.m.
19 Spain vs. Chile Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 18
12:00 p.m.
20 Australia vs. Netherlands Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 23
12:00 p.m.
35 Australia vs. Spain Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
June 23
12:00 p.m.
36 Netherlands vs. Chile Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
Group C
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Colombia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greece 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ivory Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Japan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 14
12:00 p.m.
5 Colombia vs. Greece Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 14
6:00 p.m.
6 Ivory Coast vs. Japan Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 19
12:00 p.m.
21 Colombia vs. Ivory Coast Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
June 19
6:00 p.m.
22 Japan vs. Greece Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 24
4:00 p.m.
37 Japan vs. Colombia Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
June 24
4:00 p.m.
38 Greece vs. Ivory Coast Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
Group D
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 14
3:00 p.m.
7 Uruguay vs. Costa Rica Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
June 14
9:00 p.m.
8 England vs. Italy Arena Amazonia, Manaus
June 19
3:00 p.m.
23 Uruguay vs. England Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
June 20
12:00 p.m.
24 Italy vs. Costa Rica Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 24
12:00 p.m.
39 Italy vs. Uruguay Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 24
12:00 p.m.
40 Costa Rica vs. England Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
Group E
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ecuador 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Honduras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group E Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 15
12:00 p.m.
9 Switzerland vs. Ecuador Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
June 15
3:00 p.m.
10 France vs. Honduras Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 20
4:00 p.m.
25 Switzerland vs. France Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 20
6:00 p.m.
26 Honduras vs. Ecuador Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
June 25
4:00 p.m.
41 Honduras vs. Switzerland Arena Amazonia, Manaus
June 25
4:00 p.m.
42 Ecuador vs. France Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
Group F
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Argentina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bosnia-Herzegovina 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group F Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 15
6:00 p.m.
11 Argentina vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 16
3:00 p.m.
12 Iran vs. Nigeria Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
June 21
12:00 p.m.
27 Argentina vs. Iran Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 21
6:00 p.m.
28 Nigeria vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
June 25
12:00 p.m.
43 Nigeria vs. Argentina Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 25
1:00 p.m.
44 Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Group G
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 16
1:00 p.m.
13 Germany vs. Portugal Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
June 16
6:00 p.m.
14 Ghana vs. USA Arena das Dunas, Natal
June 21
3:00 p.m.
29 Germany vs. Ghana Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
June 22
3:00 p.m.
30 USA vs. Portugal Arena Amazonia, Manaus
June 26
12:00 p.m.
45 USA vs. Germany Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 26
12:00 p.m.
46 Portugal vs. Ghana Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
Group H
Team G W D L GF GA GD PTS
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Algeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
South Korea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group H Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 17
12:00 p.m.
15 Belgium vs. Algeria Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 17
6:00 p.m.
16 Russia vs. South Korea Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
June 22
6:00 p.m.
31 Belgium vs. Russia Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 22
12:00 p.m.
32 South Korea vs. Algeria Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
June 26
4:00 p.m.
47 South Korea vs. Belgium Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
June 26
4:00 p.m.
48 Algeria vs. Russia Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
Round of 16 Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
June 28
12:00 p.m.
49 First Group A vs. Second Group B Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
June 28
6:00 p.m.
50 First Group C vs. Second Group D Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
June 29
6:00 p.m.
51 First Group B vs. Second Group A Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
June 29
12:00 p.m.
52 First Group D vs. Second Group C Arena Pernambuco, Recife
June 30
4:00 p.m.
53 First Group E vs. Second Group F Estadio Nacional Mane Garrinche, Brasilia
June 30
4:00 p.m.
54 First Group G vs. Second Group H Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
July 1
4:00 p.m.
55 First Group F vs. Second Group E Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
July 1
4:00 p.m.
56 First Group H vs. Second Group G Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Quarter-finals Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
July 4
4:00 p.m.
58 Match 53 Winner vs. Match 54 Winner Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
July 4
12:00 p.m.
59 Match 49 Winner vs. Match 50 Winner Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
July 7
4:00 p.m.
60 Match 55 Winner vs. Match 56 Winner Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
July 7
12:00 p.m.
61 Match 51 Winner vs. Match 52 Winner Arena Fonta Nova, Salvador
Semi-finals Schedule
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
July 8
4:00 p.m.
61 Match 57 Winner vs. Match 58 Winner Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
July 9
4:00 p.m.
62 Match 59 Winner vs. Match 60 Winner Arena do Sao Paolo, Sao Paulo
Third place match
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
July 12
5:00 p.m.
63 Match 61 Loser vs. Match 62 Loser Estadio Nacional Mane Garrincha, Brasilia
Final match
Date/Time Match Matchup Stadium
July 13
4:00 p.m.
64 Match 61 Winner vs. Match 62 Winner Estadio do Maracana, Rio de Janeiro
Show Comments Hide Comments
Our Latest Stories