CONCACAF Champions League Glance

  •  

Home teams listed first

First round

Winners advance

Group One

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Santos Laguna 4 4 0 0 13 1 12

Toronto 4 2 0 2 9 5 6

Aguila 4 0 0 4 1 17 0

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Toronto (Canada) 5, Aguila (El Salvador) 1

Tuesday, Aug. 21

Santos Laguna (Mexico) 5, Aguila (El Salvador) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 28

Toronto (Canada) 1, Santos Laguna (Mexico) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 19

Aguila (El Salvador) 0, Santos Laguna (Mexico) 4

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Aguila (El Salvador) 0, Toronto (Canada) 3

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Santos Laguna (Mexico) 1, Toronto (Canada) 0

Group Two

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Herediano 4 3 1 0 4 1 10

Real Salt Lake 4 2 1 1 3 1 7

Tauro 4 0 0 4 1 6 0

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Tuesday, July 31

Herediano (Costa Rica) 1, Real Salt Lake (United States) 0

Tuesday, Aug. 21

Real Salt Lake (United States) 2, Tauro (Panama) 0

Thursday, Aug. 30

Tauro (Panama) 0, Herediano (Costa Rica) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 18

Tauro (Panama) 0, Real Salt Lake (United States) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Herediano (Costa Rica) 2, Tauro (Panama) 1

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Real Salt Lake (United States) 0, Herediano (Costa Rica) 0

Group Three

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Houston 4 2 3 0 8 3 8

Olimpia 4 1 2 1 6 4 5

FAS 4 1 0 3 3 10 3

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Thursday, Aug. 2

Olimpia (Honduras) 3, FAS (El Salvador) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 22

FAS (El Salvador) 1, Houston (United States) 2

Thursday, Aug. 30

Olimpia (Honduras) 1, Houston (United States) 1

Thursday, Sept. 20

Houston (United States) 4, FAS (El Salvador) 0

Thursday, Sept. 27

FAS (El Salvador) 2, Olimpia (Honduras) 1

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Houston (United States) 1, Olimpia (Honduras) 1

Group Four

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Seattle 4 4 0 0 12 5 12

Marathon 4 1 1 2 5 7 4

Caledonia AIA 4 0 1 3 3 8 1

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Thursday, Aug. 2

Seattle (United States) 3, Caledonia AIA (Trinidad and Tobago) 1

Wednesday, Aug. 22

Caledonia AIA (Trinidad and Tobago) 0, Marathon (Honduras) 0

Thursday, Aug. 30

Caledonia AIA (Trinidad and Tobago) 1, Seattle (United States) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 19

Marathon (Honduras) 2, Seattle (United States) 3

Wednesday, Sept. 26

Marathon (Honduras) 2, Caledonia AIA (Trinidad and Tobago) 1

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Seattle (United States) 3, Marathon (Honduras) 1

Group Five

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Los Angeles 3 2 1 0 9 2 7

P.R. Islanders 4 1 1 2 4 7 4

Isidro Metapan 3 1 0 2 5 9 3

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 3, Puerto Rico Islanders (Puerto Rico) 1

Thursday, Aug. 23

Los Angeles (United States) 5, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 2

Wednesday, Aug. 29

Los Angeles (United States) 4, Puerto Rico Islanders (Puerto Rico) 0

Wednesday, Sept. 19

Puerto Rico Islanders (Puerto Rico) 0, Los Angeles (United States) 0

Thursday, Sept. 27

Puerto Rico Islanders (Puerto Rico) 3, Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) 0

Thursday, Oct. 25

Isidro Metapan (El Salvador) vs. Los Angeles (United States), 10 p.m.

Group Six

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Tigres 4 2 2 0 12 3 8

Alajuelense 4 2 1 1 4 7 7

Real Esteli 4 0 1 3 1 7 1

Wednesday, Aug. 1

Tigres (Mexico) 4, Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 22

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 2, Tigres (Mexico) 2

Tuesday, Aug. 28

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 18

Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 1, Tigres (Mexico) 1

Wednesday, Sept. 26

Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 1, Real Esteli (Nicaragua) 0

Wednesday, Oct. 24

Tigres (Mexico) 5, Alajuelense (Costa Rica) 0

Group Seven

GP W D L GF GA Pts

x-Monterrey 4 4 0 0 14 0 12

Municipal 4 2 0 2 4 6 6

Chorillo 4 0 0 4 2 14 0

x-advanced to quarterfinals

Tuesday, July 31

Monterrey (Mexico) 5, Chorillo (Panama) 0

Thursday, Aug. 23

Chorrillo (Panama) 1, Municipal (Guatemala) 2

Wednesday, Aug. 29

Municipal (Guatemala) 0, Monterrey (Mexico) 1

Thursday, Sept. 20

Municipal (Guatemala) 2, Chorillo (Panama) 1

Tuesday, Sept. 25

Monterrey (Mexico) 3, Municipal (Guatemala) 0

Tuesday, Oct. 23

Chorillo (Panama) 0, Monterrey (Mexico) 5

Group Eight

GP W D L GF GA Pts

Xelaju 3 2 1 0 6 4 7

Chivas 3 1 1 1 5 2 4

W Connection 4 0 2 2 5 10 2

Thursday, Aug. 2

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 2, Xelaju (Guatemala) 2

Tuesday, Aug. 21

Xelaju (Guatemala) 1, Chivas (Mexico) 0

Wednesday, Aug. 29

Chivas (Mexico) 4, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 0

Tuesday, Sept. 18

Xelaju (Guatemala) 3, W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 2

Wednesday, Sept. 26

W Connection (Trinidad and Tobago) 1, Chivas (Mexico) 1

Thursday, Oct. 25

Chivas (Mexico) vs. Xelaju (Guatemala)

Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC and The Associated Press. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC and The Associated Press is strictly prohibited.
  •  
 
 

Biggest Stories

 

Latest

Most Popular

CBSSports.com Shop

adidas Oklahoma City Thunder 2014 Division Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

NBA Playoffs
Get your gear today!
Shop Now