• My Scores
  • NHL
  • NFL
  • NBA
  • Golf
  • NCAA BB
  • NCAA FB

U.S. Open Qualifying Scores

  •  

Monday

(x-qualified in a playoff)

(a-amateur)

At Woodmont Country Club, North Course (76 players for 7 spots)

Rockville, Md.

Shane Bertsch, Parker, Colo. 69-71-140

Michael Thompson, Birmingham, Ala. 74-68-142

Cole Howard, Burkeson, Texas 73-70-143

Darron Stiles, Pinehurst, N.C. 72-71-143

Jeff Curl, Birmingham, Ala. 69-74-143

Nicholas Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla. 71-72-143

Paul Claxton, Claxton, Ga. 75-68-143

Failed to Qualify

David May, Auburn, N.Y. 69-75-144 (1st alternate)

Chad Wilfong, Charlotte, N.C. 75-69-144 (2nd alternate)

Dan Walters, Winston Salem, N.C. 75-69-144

Patrick Lundy, Little River, S.C. 71-73-144

Adam Hadwin, Canada 74-71-145

Chesson Hadley, Raleigh, N.C. 71-74-145

Fred Funk, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 72-73-145

a-Tyler Dunlap, Westlake, Texas 72-73-145

Brad Fritsch, Canada 72-74-146

Brian Duncan, Mount Pleasant, S.C. 74-72-146

Doug Labelle II, Mount Pleasant, Mich. 72-74-146

Brian Smock, Coronado, Calif. 73-74-147

James Pettitt Jr, Murfreesboro, Tenn. 71-76-147

Jim Estes, Germantown, Md. 77-70-147

a-Maclain Huge, Lovettsville, Va. 76-71-147

Michael Tobiason Jr, Wilmington, Del. 74-73-147

Nicholas Mason, Denver, Colo. 76-71-147

Paul Haley II, Dallas 71-76-147

Peter Malnati, Dandridge, Tenn. 74-73-147

Rob Oppenheim, Andover, Mass. 74-73-147

Ted Brown, Canada 73-74-147

Alex Coe, La Quina, Calif. 72-76-148

Aron Price, Australia 71-77-148

Erik Flores, Grass Valley, Calif. 77-71-148

Gary Christian, England 75-73-148

a-Greg Matthias ,Wilmington, Del. 74-74-148

Tyler Dice, Chapel Hill, N.C. 76-72-148

Christo Greyling, Orlando, Fla. 76-73-149

George Bradford, Columbia, Md. 75-74-149

a-Ji Soo Park, Clifton, Va. 73-76-149

Samuel Cyr, Makawao, Hawaii 75-74-149

Andrew McLardy, Greensboro, N.C. 75-75-150

Jarred Texter, Lancaster, Pa. 74-76-150

Jason Caron, Greenwich, Conn. 77-73-150

Kent Jones, Albuquerque, N.M. 75-75-150

a-Bruce Woodall, Yanceyville, N.C. 77-74-151

Chris Epperson, Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-76-151

a-McCuen Elmore, Cheraw, S.C. 76-75-151

Phillip Choi, Gainesville, Fla. 73-78-151

Christopher Gray, Newark, Del. 77-75-152

Nick Little, Crozet, Va. 79-73-152

a-Brinson Paolini, Virginia Beach, Va. 78-75-153

Eddie Olson, Aptos, Calif. 73-80-153

Jeff Lim-Sharpe, Silver Spring, Md. 75-78-153

Lanto Griffin, Blacksburg, Va. 76-77-153

a-Michael Wade, Floyd, Va. 76-77-153

a-Sean Bosdosh, Clarksburg, Md. 76-77-153

Patrick Stolpe, Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-76-154

Will Collins, Salisbury, N.C. 76-78-154

a-Christopher Baloga ,Baltimore, 77-78-155

a-Eric Williams, Honesdale, Pa. 75-80-155

a-Harold Varner III ,Gastonia, N.C. 75-80-155

Jake An, Centreville, Va. 76-79-155

a-Andrew Rice, Baltimore, 78-78-156

Renaud Langevin, Canada 77-80-157

David Hutsell, Lutherville, Md. 78-80-158

John O'Leary, Reston, Va. 77-81-158

Mike Larkin, Yorktown, N.Y. 82-76-158

Richie Krebs, Spring Grove, Pa. 79-79-158

a-Nick Austin ,Midlothian, Va. 79-80-159

Jared Goslee, Salisbury, Md. 78-83-161

Andrew Steinhofer, Madison, Wis. 81-81-162

Jerry Mulubah, Liberia 81-82-163

Brent Delahoussaye, Greenville, S.C. 77-WD-WD

Cliff Kresge, Heathrow, Fla. 78-WD-WD

Drew Weaver, St. Simons Island, Ga. 82-WD-WD

a-Jacob Burger ,Orangeburg, S.C. 79-WD-WD

Phillip Collier, Sutherand, Va. 80-WD-WD

Ryan Sullivan, Winston Salem, N.C. 75-WD-WD

Will Wilcox, Ashville, Ala. 73-WD-WD

Fernando Mechereffe, NC

At The River Club (53 players for 3 spots)

Suwanee, Ga.

Jason Bohn, Acworth, Ga. 65-70-135

Casey Wittenberg, Memphis, Tenn. 68-68-136

Tim Weinhart, Alpharetta, Ga. 69-68-137

Failed to Qualify

James Love, Canada 66-72-138 (1st alternate)

a-James White, Acworth, Ga. 70-71-141 (2nd alternate)

Vince Hatfield, Greenwood, S.C. 70-72-142

Billy Shida, Duluth, Ga. 70-72-142

Richard Swift, Australia 70-73-143

Seth Fair, Brownsburg, Ind. 75-68-143

Kevin Kisner, Aiken, S.C. 74-69-143

a-Justin Cho, Alpharetta, Ga. 72-71-143

Patrick Wilkes-Krier, Orlando, Fla. 69-74-143

Jamie Arnold, Decatur, Ga. 72-72-144

a-Michael Hebert, Atlanta, 72-72-144

a-Anders Albertson, Woodstock, Ga. 71-74-145

Russell Henley, Macon, Ga. 75-70-145

Paul Brown, Hartsville, S.C. 76-69-145

Michael Maness, Galivants Ferry, S.C. 71-74-145

Will Bowman, Greensboro, N.C. 72-74-146

a-Richy Werenski, South Hadley, Mass. 74-72-146

Dustin Bray, Asheboro, N.C. 72-74-146

David Lutterus, Australia 75-71-146

Scott Feaster, Columbia, S.C. 75-72-147

Will Golden, Auburn, Ala. 74-73-147

Stefan Wiedergruen, Germany 73-74-147

Mark Harrell, Chattanooga, Tenn. 75-72-147

Elliot Gealy, Mooresville, N.C. 74-73-147

Patrick Sheehan, Warwick, R.I. 73-75-148

Jonathan Hodge, Jasper, Tenn. 75-74-149

Jonathan Fricke, Covington, Ga. 75-74-149

a-Brad Simons, Mountain Home, Ark. 71-78-149

Travis Ross, Crookston, Minn. 73-77-150

Nicolas Wade, San Antonio, Texas 76-76-152

a-Benjamin Greene, Duluth, Ga. 78-75-153

Jeffery Cammon, St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-75-153

a-Nicholas Thompson, Paducah, Ky. 76-79-155

Robbie Biershenk, Greenville, S.C. 77-78-155

Curt Sanders, Atlanta, 75-83-158

Brady Schnell, Okoboji, Ariz. 78-80-158

Blake Holbrook, Orlando, Fla. 75-83-158

a-Drake Duncan, Bowling Green, Ky. 81-78-159

a-Daniel Mobley, Waynesboro, Ga. 85-79-164

a-D. J. Tozier, Mechanicville, N.Y. 84-86-170

Bubba Dickerson, Hilliard, Fla. 80-WD

Brad Arrington, Augusta, Ga. 74-WD

a-Jay Vandeventer, Bristol, Tenn. 73-WD

a-William Hawkins, Fort Payne, Ala. 78-WD

B. J. Staten, Dallas, 74-WD

Josh Schrader, Hilton Head Island, S.C. DQ

Chip Deason, Evans, Ga. WD

Mitchell Krywulycz, Australia WD

Jay McLuen, Forsyth, Ga. WD

a-Jonathan Fly, Memphis, Tenn. NS

At Canoe Brook Country Club (74 players for 4 spots)

Summit, N.J.

nNorth course; sSouth course

Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn. 71s-65n-136

Jim Herman, Palm City, Fla. 68s-69n-137

Brian Gaffney, Rumson, N.J. 68n-70s-138

Mark McCormick, Middletown, N.J. 67s-71n-138

Failed to Qualify

Blaine Peffley, Lebanon, Pa. 70s-69n-139 (first alternate)

Rich Berberian, Derry, N.H. 70s-69n-139 (second alternate)

Marc Turnesa, Jupiter, Fla. 68n-71s-139

Joseph Horowitz, Long Beach, N.Y. 70s-69n-139

Alexandre Rocha, Windermere, Fla. 73n-67s-140

Luke List, Purcellville, Va. 73n-67s-140

Rob Labritz, Bedford Hills, N.Y. 72s-68n-140

Parker McLachlin, Paradise Valley, Ariz. 70s-71n-141

Daniel Chopra, Windermere, Fla. 75n-67s-142

Jimmy Lytle, Ocean Ridge, Fla. 71n-71s-142

a-Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y. 71s-71n-142

a-Ryan Harris, Carlisle, Mass. 72s-70n-142

a-Matthew Lowe, Farmingdale, N.Y. 72s-70n-142

Andrew Svoboda, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 69s-73n-142

Sean Quinlivan, Locust Valley, N.Y. 71s-71n-142

Craig Thomas, White Plains, N.Y. 70s-72n-142

Bill Britton, Rumson, N.J., 71s-71n-142

a-Michael Miller, Brewster, N.Y. 70s-72n-142

William Mitchell, Canada 75n-68s-143

Michael Welch, Quincy, Mass. 72n-71s-143

a-Brandon Park, South Orange, N.J. 75n-68s-143

a-Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y. 71s-72n-143

Adam Hart, Blythewood, S.C. 70s-73n-143

Mathieu Perron, Canada 69s-74n-143

Steven Cuzzort, Grosse Ile, Mich. 76s-68n-144

Chris Nallen, Tucson, Ariz. 72n-73s-145

a-Ryan McCormick, Middletown, N.J. 74n-72s-146

a-Brad Valois, Warwick, R.I. 75n-71s-146

Frank Bensel, Jupiter, Fla. 71n-75s-146

a-Max Buckley, Rye, N.Y. 74n-73s-147

John Murphy, Wilton, Conn. 78n-69s-147

Kirk Satterfield, Harrison, N.Y. 72n-75s-147

Brian McCann, Canada 75s-72n-147

Andrew Turner, Manheim, Pa. 74s-73n-147

Daniel Dwyer, Gloucester, Mass. 74s-73n-147

Gregory Bisconti, South Salem, N.Y. 74s-73n-147

Daniel McCarthy, Syracuse, N.Y. 75n-73s-148

Joseph L Christianson, Manhasset, N.Y. 76n-72s-148

a-Dylan Crowley, Glen Cove, N.Y. 73n-75s-148

a-Kyle Sterbinsky, Yardley, Pa. 74n-74s-148

Stephen Swartz, Hummelstown, Pa. 75s-73n-148

Stuart Drahota, Orlando, Fla. 71s-77n-148

a-Garren Poirier, Killington, Vt. 73s-75n-148

a-John Yu, Fresh Meadows, N.Y. 68s-80n-148

Matt Doyle, Jupiter, Fla. 74s-74n-148

Brian Bergstol, Mt. Bethel, Pa. 72s-7n-149

a-Pat Wilson, Andover, N.J. 76n-74s-150

David Sanders, Mt. Laurel, N.J. 76n-74s-150

a-Anthony Aloi, Plainsboro, N.J. 76n-74s-150

Bobby West, Watertown, S.D. 78n-72s-150

a-Charles Cai, West Windsor, N.J. 79n-72s-151

Andrew Gruss, Trumbull, Conn. 73s-78n-151

Cory Muller, Darien, Conn. 74n-78s-152

a-Brian Whitman, Bloomfield, N.J. 78n-74s-152

Abbie Valentine, Bayville, N.Y. 75s-77n-152

a-Charlie Edler, Fair Haven, N.J. 75s-78n-153

Trevor Murphy, Scottsdale, Ariz. 79n-75s-154

a-Jim Gifford, Clifton Park, N.Y. 82n-73s-155

Kevin Savage, Baldwinsville, N.Y. 79n-76s-155

Joe Gothmann, Tarrytown, N.Y. 77n-78s-155

Jacob Korb, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79s-76n-155

J.F. Sorbella, Port Chester, N.Y. 82n-74s-156

Michael Laudien, Thiells, N.Y. 79n-80s-159

a-Chelso Barrett, Keene, N.H. 85n-74s-159

a-Josh Biren, Boston, 80s-80n-160

Rick Leal, West Springfield, Mass. 82n-79s-161

Matthew Adams, Peabody, Mass. 85n-WD-WD

James Renner, Orlando, Fla. 74s-WD-WD

John Joseph Amoruso III, Hawthorne, N.Y. WD

David Quinn, Marlton, N.J. WD

At Village Links of Glen Ellyn (48 players for 2 spots)

Glen Ellyn, Ill.

Anthony Summers, Hunters Hill, Australia 66-67-133

Tim Herron, Purcellville, Va. 68-66-134

Failed to Qualify

a-Thomas Pieters, Champaign, Ill. 69-70-139 (1st alternate)

Garrett Jones, Rewey, Wisc. 69-70-139 (2nd alternate)

Tom Pernice Jr., Murrieta, Calif. 69-70-139

a-Jace Long, Dixon, Mo. 70-70-140

Leif Olson, Golden, Colo. 73-67-140

a-Barrett Kelpin, Kalamazoo, Mich. 71-70-141

Clayton Rask, Elk River, Minn. 69-72-141

Josh Sandman, High Point, N.C. 70-71-141

Shawn Jasper, Forsitell, Mo. 70-71-141

Brad Benjamin, Ridgeland, S.C. 71-71-142

a-Brad Nurski, St. Joseph, Mo. 70-72-142

Vince India, Deerfield, Ill. 67-75-142

Andrew Pope, Glen Ellyn, Ill. 74-69-143

Ben Freeman, Fargo, N.D. 70-73-143

Brad Hopfinger, Lake Forest, Ill. 72-71-143

Mike Small, Champaign, Ill. 71-72-143

Nate Barbee, Clive, Iowa 69-74-143

a-Samuel Chien, Evanston, Ill. 69-74-143

Andy Hansen, Mequon, Wisc. 69-75-144

Bill Hoefle, Marion, Iowa 72-72-144

Chad Proehl, Urbandale, Iowa 72-72-144

Craig Isabel, Winona Lake, Ind. 74-70-144

Gary March, Arlington Heights, Ill. 74-70-144

a-Jack Perry, Evanston, Ill. 68-76-144

a-Ben Juffer, West Des Moines, Iowa 74-71-145

Sean Dougherty, Overland Park, Kan. 73-72-145

Eric Rolland, Rogers, Minn. 70-76-146

a-Nicholas Grubnich, Crown Point, Ind. 74-73-147

Zach Barlow, Percy, Ill. 73-74-147

a-Brett Tomfohrde, Hinsdale, Ill. 73-75-148

a-Derek Fribbs, Boulder, Colo. 73-75-148

Jonathon Krick, Peoria Heights, Ill. 76-72-148

a-Yi-hsiu Luo, Evansville, Ind. 74-74-148

Bennett Blakeman, Burr Ridge, Ill. 73-76-149

Dan Olsen, Chicago, Ill. 75-74-149

Joseph Ida, Kansas City, Mo. 76-74-150

Bryant Odom, Fitchburg, Wisc. 74-77-151

a-Bryan Wright, Stanberry, Mo. 73-79-152

a-Chris Conklin, Eden Prairie, Minn. 76-77-153

a-Nathan Clark, Charlotte, Mich. 73-80-153

a-Taylor Johnson, Jacksonville, Fla. 74-79-153

Jack Ehlers, Ballwin, Mo. 75-79-154

a-Dillon Cooney, Coralville, Iowa 75-80-155

a-Greg Conrad, Deer Park, Ill. 82-73-155

Colin Macgregor, Hamilton, Ont., Canada 80-82-162

a-Jason Shapiro, Glencoe, Ill. 83-81-164

At Black Diamond Ranch, Quarry Course (57 players for 3 spots)

Lecanto, Fla.

Scott Langley, Manchester, Mo. 73-66-139

Samuel Osborne, England 71-70-141

Brooks Koepka (a), Tallahassee, Fla. 72-70-142

Failed to Qualify

a-Andy Zhang, Ppls Rep. of China 70-72-142, First Alternate

a-Sam Ryder, Longwwod, Fla. 71-72-143, Second Alternate

Brett Stegmaier, Vero Beach, Fla. 70-73-143

a-Daniel Berger, Jupiter, Fla. 68-75-143

Arnond Vongvanij, Gainesville, Fla. 73-71-144

Derek Fathauer, Jupiter, Fla. 74-70-144

a-J.D. Tomlinson, Gainesville, Fla. 75-70-145

Kyle Willmann, Palm City, Fla. 72-73-145

Sunny Kim, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 71-74-145

Benjamin Silverman, Canada 74-73-147

a-Blayne Barber, Lake City, Fla. 70-77-147

a-T.J. Vogel, Miami 73-74-147

Ty Harris, Longwood, Fla. 73-74-147

Gregory O'Mahony, Tequesta, Fla. 73-75-148

Kristian Caparros (a), Miami Lakes, Fla. 71-77-148

Andres Pumariega (a), Miami, Fla. 77-72-149

Matt Cooney, Tampa, Fla. 76-73-149

Sam Saunders, Orlando, Fla. 72-77-149

David Johnson, Melbourne, Fla. 76-74-150

Jeff Dennis, Jacksonville, Fla. 74-76-150

Clayton Gamber III, Doral, Fla. 78-73-151

John Koskinen, Cooper City, Fla. 78-73-151

Tyler Hitchcock, Orlando, Fla. 76-75-151

Jeff Leonard, Tampa, Fla. 75-77-152

a-Jesse Polk, Farmington, Minn. 77-75-152

Nathan Stamey, Canton, NC 78-74-152

a-Rigel Fernandes, Bradenton, Fla. 76-76-152

a-Shun Yat Hak, Hong Kong 77-75-152

Thomas Stankowski, Fort Myers, Fla. 76-76-152

a-Wesley Graham, Port Orange, Fla. 71-81-152

Andrew Golden, Davie, Fla. 78-75-153

Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla. 71-82-153

a-Brad Quiri, Oldsmar, Fla. 80-74-154

Brian Richey, Lakeland, Fla. 79-75-154

Immu Koruenmaa, Championsgate, Fla. 72-82-154

Matt Hungerman, Mandeville, La. 78-76-154

Matt Springer, Palm City, Fla. 76-78-154

Alan Morin, Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 80-75-155

a-Carl Yuan, China 78-77-155

Nick Latimer, West Palm Beach, Fla. 80-76-156

a-Scott Smyers, Lakeland, Fla. 77-80-157

Zach Lee, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 81-76-157

a-Luiz Jacintho, Brazil 80-81-161

a-Ziting Wang, Orlando, Fla. 78-83-161

Daniel Harari, Tampa, Fla. 78-86-164

a-Daniel Jaramillo, Colombia 85-79-164

Mark Doucette, DeBary, Fla. 86-81-167

Andres Echavarria, Colombia 76-NC-NC

Brandyn Schneider, Lake Mary, Fla. 80-WD-WD

David Palm, Jacksonville, Fla. 82-WD-WD

a-Jack Maguire, Saint Petersburg, Fla. 75-NC-NC

a-Joey Petronio, Orlando, Fla. 83-WD-WD

Joseph Shin, DeBary, Fla. 76-NC-NC

Philippe Gasnier, Orlando, Fla. 74-NC-NC

At Springfield Country Club (44 players for 2 spots)

Springfield, Ohio

Brice Garnett, Gallatin, Mo., 66-65-131

John Peterson, Ft Worth, Texas, 64-68-132

Failed to Qualify

Chris Devlin, Panama City, Fla., 69-65-134 (1st alternate)

a-Joe Kastelic, Cincinnati, 69-68-137 (2nd alternate)

Seung-Yul Noh, Seoul, 68-69-137

John Popeck, Washington, Pa., 68-70-138

a-Garrett Rank, Canada, 69-69-138

Andy Winings, Browsnburg, Ind., 70-69-139

Eric Axley, Knoxville, Tenn., 71-68-139

Tim Kunick, Bismarck, N.D., 72-67-139

Lee Rinker, Jupiter, Ga., 69-71-140

Ryan Yip, Indio, Calif., 72-69-141

a-Dalton Melnyk, Atlanta, 72-69-141

a-Jeff Scohy, Bellbrook, Ohio, 70-71-141

a-Jacob McBride, Hartville, Ohio, 67-75-142

Ryan Dillon, Phoenix, 69-73-142

Cody Hale, Tullahoma, Tenn., 67-76-143

Pablo Acuna, Humble, Texas, 71-72-143

Adam Crisp, Toledo, Ohio, 75-68-143

Sean McCarty, Solon, Iowa, 69-74-143

Steven Lee, Columbus, Ohio, 71-72-143

Joshua Wood, Fallbrook, Calif., 71-73-144

Steve Mulcahy, Lima, Ohio, 74-70-144

Vaughn Snyder, Massillon, Ohio, 73-71-144

Clark Klaasen, Rockford, Mich., 73-72-145

Michael Woodcock, Canada, 71-74-145

a-Bruce Wetherholt, Barboursville, W.Va., 75-70-145

Tyler Riley, Tavares, Fla., 70-76-146

Jon Turcott, Cary, N.C., 69-77-146

Christian Heavens, Fairview Heights, Ill., 72-76-148

Brian Maurer, Richmond, Ind., 76-72-148

Trey Bowling, Manchester, Ky., 76-72-148

Thomas Muto, Wolcott, N.Y., 74-74-148

a-Easton Renwick, Punxsutawney, Pa., 74-75-149

Jacob Patte, Canada, 70-79-149

a-Jon Olson, Ankeny, Iowa, 74-75-149

Greg Lawrence, Vandalia, Ohio, 75-74-149

Mark Evans, Peninsula, Ohio, 75-74-149

Parker Reeves, Columbus, Ohio, 69-81-150

a-Logan Jones, Dublin, Ohio, 70-80-150

Joseph Juszczyk, Dearborn Hts, Mich., 78-72-150

a-Christopher Burger, Cincinnati, 76-78-154

a-Thomas Dunne, Dublin, Ohio, 78-76-154

a-Bryce Lindsay, Cincinnati, 80-77-157

At Lakeside Country Club (56 for 3 spots)

Houston

Bob Estes, Austin, Texas, 65-73-138

Brian Rowell, Lafayette, La., 69-71-140

x-Alistair Presnell, Scottsdale, Ariz., 71-69-140

Failed to Qualify

a-Jordan Spieth, Dallas, 70-70-140 (1st alternate)

a-Cory Whitsett, Houston, 69-71-140 (2nd alternate)

Dustin Garza, Mission, Texas, 71-70-141

Mark Walker, Hurst, Texas, 71-70-141

Zachary Fischer, Wake Village, Texas, 73-68-141

a-Dylan Frittelli, Austin, Texas, 73-69-142

Tyler Neal, Tucson, Ariz., 70-72-142

Nemanja Savic, Raleigh, N.C., 76-66-142

Jason Schultz, Allen, Texas, 73-69-142

Ken Looper, Mandeville, La., 69-73-142

Tim Fleming, Oklahoma City, 71-71-142

a-Andrew Lawson, Dallas, 70-73-143

Chase Cooper, Goodwell, Okla., 71-72-143

a-Alex Ellis, Austin, Texas, 72-71-143

Trent Rommann, Wichita, Kan., 72-71-143

Freddie Janneck, Fort Worth, Texas, 69-74-143

Chris Parra, Dallas, 72-72-144

Scott McVarish, The Woodlands, Texas, 71-73-144

Will Griffin, San Antonio, Texas, 72-72-144

a-Austin Quick, Scottsdale, Ariz., 73-72-145

Tom Kite, Austin, Texas, 71-74-145

Blake D Trimble, Houston, Texas, 75-70-145

Joseph Totah, San Antonio, Texas, 69-76-145

a-Sebastian Vazquez, Mexico, 72-74-146

Tom Hoge, Ft Worth, Texas, 72-74-146

a-Jordan Russell, College Station, Texas, 74-73-147

Justin Smith, Saint Paul, Minn., 74-73-147

Luke Main, Austin, Texas, 74-73-147

a-Tom Moore, San Antonio, Texas, 76-71-147

a-James Marchesani, Oklahoma City, 76-72-148

Jordan Krantz, Glendale, Ariz., 77-72-149

a-Joakim Mikkelsen, Waco, Texas, 78-71-149

Gabe Reynolds, Kyle, Texas, 74-76-150

Lonny Alexander, New Braunfels, Texas, 77-74-151

Robert Twine, Chesapeake, Va., 74-77-151

Phillip Bryan, Mustang, Okla., 74-77-151

Scott Lieberwirth, Las Cruces, N.M., 75-76-151

a-Draegen Majors, Oklahoma City, 81-70-151

Andy Stumpf, Spring, Texas, 75-76-151

Fergal Rafferty, Tomball, Texas, 73-78-151

Alex Aragon, San Diego, Calif., 77-75-152

a-David Oraee, Greeley, Colo., 78-74-152

a-P. J. Thomas, Riverton, Wyo., 77-75-152

a-Harry Higgs, Overland Park, Kan., 74-79-153

Steve Gilley, The Woodlands, Texas, 73-81-154

Thomas Baker, The Colony, Texas, 79-77-156

Cameron Bishop, Tulsa, Okla., 78-79-157

Matthew Henson, Austin, Texas, 77-81-158

a-Stratton Nolen, Austin, Texas, 78-81-159

a-Richard Spangler, Hixson, Tenn., 84-76-160

Jerrett Hamilton, Richardson, Texas, 77-WD-WD

George Ronald Whittaker, Little Rock, Ark., 71-WD-WD

Todd Hamilton, Cleveland, 72-WD-WD

At Scioto Country Club/OSU Scarlet Course (132 Players for 16 spots)

Columbus, Ohio

Charlie Wi, Los Angeles, Calif. 65o-67s-132

Blake Adams, Swainsboro, Ga. 67s-68o-135

Kevin Streelman, Scottsdale, Ariz. 71s-66o-137

Brian Harman, St. Simons Island, Ga. 67o-70s-137

D. A. Points, Purcellville, Va. 66s-72o-138

David Mathis, Wake Forest, N.C. 71s-68o-139

Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga. 68o-71s-139

Steve Marino, Saint Simons Island, Ga. 69o-70s-139

Edward Loar, Dallas, Texas 65s-75o-140

Rod Pampling, Purcellville, Va. 69o-71s-140

Martin Flores, Dallas, Texas 69o-71s-140

Jesse Mueller, Mesa, Ariz. 67o-73s-140

Steve Lebrun, West Palm Beach, Fla. 71o-69s-140

x-Dennis Miller, Youngstown, Ohio 71s-70o-141

x-Scott Piercy, Las Vegas, Nev. 68s-73o-141

x-Morgan Hoffmann, Jupiter, Fla. 69o-72s-141

Failed to Qualify

x-Justin Hicks, Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 68s-73o-141 (1st Alternate)

Colt Knost, Dallas, Texas 69s-73o-142 (2nd Alternate)

James Driscoll, Purcellville, Va. 69s-73o-142

Tim Ailes, Lewis Center, Ohio 74s-68o-142

Brandt Jobe, Westlake, Texas 68s-74o-142

Aaron Goldberg, Carlsbad, Calif. 73s-69o-142

Jimmy Walker, Boerne, Texas 70o-72s-142

Kevin Stadler, Reston, Va. 72o-70s-142

Troy Kelly, La Quinta, Calif. 74s-69o-143

Berry Henson, La Quinta, Calif. 69s-74o-143

Mathew Goggin, Charlotte, N.C. 74s-69o-143

Jhonattan Vegas, The Woodlands, Texas 70s-73o-143

Matt Every, Jacksonville Beach, Fla. 69s-74o-143

Mark Anderson, Beaufort, S.C. 70s-73o-143

Wes Homan, Cincinnati, Ohio 72o-71s-143

Ben Curtis, Cleveland, 70o-73s-143

Ryan Moore, Scottdale, Ariz. 73o-70s-143

Kevin Warrick, Valrico, Fla. 74s-70o-144

Nicholas O'Hern, Windemere, Fla. 74s-70o-144

Garrett Osborn , Birmingham, Ala. 69s-75o-144

Ted Potter Jr, Silver Springs, Fla. 72s-72o-144

Jeff Overton , Scottsdale, Ariz. 71s-73o-144

J. B. Holmes, Purcellville, Va. 69o-75s-144

Ashley Hall, Australia 72o-72s-144

Cameron Tringale, Purcellville, Va. 72o-72s-144

Harrison Frazar, Dallas, Texas 72o-72s-144

Dave Levesque, Canada 73s-72o-145

J. J. Killeen, Fort Worth, Texas 75s-70o-145

Johnson Wagner, Charlotte, N.C. 71s-74o-145

Vaughn Taylor, Evans, Ga. 71o-74s-145

Copyright 2014 by STATS LLC and The Associated Press. Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC and The Associated Press is strictly prohibited.
  •  
 

Biggest Stories

 

Latest

Most Popular