Posted on: June 1, 2010 10:29 pm
 
Category: MLB
Posted on: April 14, 2010 8:23 pm
Edited on: April 21, 2010 8:19 am
 

Trades in the NFL Mock Draft

Here is all the trades

Broncos Trade
#45th pick
#114th pick
#183rd pick

Jets Trades
#29th pick



Denver Trades
Brady Quinn , Wesley Woodyard , 3rd round pick (80), 7(220)

Oakland Trades
Kirk Morrison and a 5th (158)



Cowboys trade
Marion Barber
#27th  pick
#90th pick

Bengals trade
#21 pick



Ravens trade
Gaither 

Cowboys trade  
2nd round pick,
4th round pick,
Martellus Bennett, TE



Philadelphia Trade
Jason Advant

San Francisco Trade
Nate Davis
6(13)



Bills Trade

Jairus Byrd and a 2nd (9)

Eagles Trade

1st (24) and Macho Harris





Chiefs trade
4(4) 

Chargers Trade
ILB Kevin Burnett .



Colts Trade
Fili Moala
Indy 3rd Rounder

Ravens Trade
2nd(27)
5th(26)


Philadelphia Trade
#37

Denver Trade
#43
Chris Kuper




Bengals Trade
3(20)

49ERS Trade
Nate Clements



Ravens trade Dawan Landry

Chiefs trade KC 3rd and Maurice Leggett 




Bengals trade
#120

Dolphins trade
ted ginn



Ravens Trade
Troy Smith


Jags Trade
4TH round pick



Chiefs Trade
5(5)
5(11)

Panthers Trade
4(14)


Bills Trade
Kyle Williams 

Jaguars Trade
David Garrad



Bills trade
Bryan Scott
 
Kansas City
Ron Edwards



49ers Trade
Mark Roman 
Reggie Smith 

Bears Trade
#12 in round 6 
#11 in round 7

Category: NFL Draft
Posted on: April 11, 2010 11:57 pm
Edited on: April 21, 2010 11:23 pm
 

2010 NFL draft order and picks

Teams

Bills : chrisd0303

Patriots : LAOJoe(Mod)

Jets : Iowa Hawkeyes

Dolphins : jd03fins(Mod)

Steelers : danthefinfan

Ravens : RavenROC

Browns : phantomfelyn

Bengals : JaguarFan34

Colts : JaguarFan34

Texans : CowboyCards

Titans : Iowa Hawkeyes

Jaguars : phantomfelyn

Chargers : RTTRUTH

Chiefs : hasbeen4life

Broncos : roxfan4life

Raiders : LAOJoe(Mod)

Eagles : LAOJoe(Mod)

Cowboys : roxfan4life

Giants :

Redskins : sthomas086

Vikings : Iowa Hawkeyes

Lions : RTTRUTH

Bears : hasbeen4life

Packers : LongHorn14

Saints : Illinnut

Falcons : RTTRUTH

Panthers : phantomfelyn

Buccaneers : danthefinfan

Cardinals : Bestbuck36

Seahawks : sthomas086

Rams : LongHorn14

49ers : chrisd0303



1ST Round

1. STL- 8-9PM Wednesday- Sam Bradford
2. DET- 9-10PM Wednesday- Russell Okung
3. TB- 10-11PM Wednesday- Gerald McCoy
4. WAS- 11-12PM Wednesday- Eric Berry
5. KC- 12midnight-8AM thursday- Ndamukong Suh
6. SEA- 8-9AM Thursday- Brian Bulaga
7. CLE- 9-10AM Thursday- Joe Haden
8. OAK- 10-11AM Thursday- Trent Williams
9. BUF- 11-12PM Thursday- Rolando McClain
10 JAX- 12-1PM Thursday- Derrick Morgan
11. DEN- 1-2PM Thursda- Dez Bryant
12. MIA- 2-3PM Thursday- Earl Thomas
13. SF- 3-4PM Thursday- Jimmy Clausen
14. SEA- 4-5PM Thursday- Jason Pierre-Paul
15. NYG- 5-6PM Thursday- C.J. Spiller
16. TEN- 6-7PM Thursday- Brian Price
17. SF- 7-8PM Thursday- Bruce Campbell
18. PIT- 8-9PM Thursday- Dan Williams
19. ATL- 9-10PM Thursday- Sean Weatherspoon
20. HOU- 10-11PM Thursday- Kyle Wilson
21. DAL- 11-12PM Thursday- Maurkice Pouncey
22. NE- 12midnight-8AM Friday- Jared Odrick
23. GB- 8-9AM Friday- Mike Iupati
24. BUF- 9-10AM Friday- Brandon Graham
25. BAL- 10-11AM Friday- Taylor Mays
26  ARI- 11-12PM Friday- Anthony Davis
27. CIN- 12-1PM Friday- Jermaine Gresham
28. SD- 1-2PM Friday- Ryan Matthew
29. DEN- 2-3PM Friday- Charles Brown
30. MIN- 3-4PM Friday- Devin McCourty
31. IND- 4-5PM Friday- Roger Saffold
32. NO- 5-6PM Friday- Carlos Dunlap


2ND Round

1. STL- 6-7PM Friday- Everson Griffen
2. DET- 7-8PM Friday- Jahvid Best
3. TB- 8-9PM Friday- Arrelious Benn
4. KC- 9-10PM Friday- Jared Veldheer
5. DEN- 10-11PM Friday- Colt McCoy
6. CLE- 11-12PM Friday- Nate Allen
7. OAK- 12midnight- 8AM Saturday- Terrence Cody
8. SD- 8-9AM Saturday- Vladimir Ducasse
9. PHI- 9-10AM Saturday- Golden Tate
10. TB- 10-11AM Saturday- Damian Williams
11. PHI- 11-12PM Saturday- Kareem Jackson

12. NE- 12-1PM Saturday- Demaryius Thomas
13. NYJ- 1-2PM Saturday- Corey Wootton
14. NYG- 2-3PM Saturday- Geno Atkins
15. NE- 3-4PM Saturday- Sergio Kindle
16. CAR- 4-5PM Saturday- Brandon LaFell
17. SF- 5-6PM Saturday- Brandon Ghee
18. KC- 6-7PM Saturday- Jerry Hughes
19. HOU- 7-8PM Saturday- Lamarr Houston
20. PIT- 8-9PM Saturday- Patrick Robinson
21. NE- 9-10PM Saturday- Rob Gronkowski
22. CIN- 10-11PM Saturday- Morgan Burnett
23. PHI- 11-12midnight-8AM Sunday-  Daryl Washington
24. GB- 8-9AM Sunday- Chris Cook
25. BAL- 9-10AM Sunday- Koa Misi
26. ARI- 10-11AM Sunday- Jason Worilds
27. IND- 11-12PM Sunday- Akwasi Owusu-Ansah
28. SEA- 12-1PM Sunday- Lincal Joseph
29. NYJ- 1-2PM Sunday- Ricky Sapp
30. MIN- 2-3PM Sunday- Navorro Bowman
31. IND- 3-4PM Sunday- Tim Tebow
32. NO- 4-5PM Sunday- Tyson Alualu


3RD Round

1. STL- 5-5:30PM Sunday- Aaron Hernandez
2. DET- 5:30-6PM Sunday- Jerome Murphy
3. TB- 6-6:30PM Sunday- Chad Jones
4. BAL- 6:30-7PM Sunday- John Asomoah
5. OAK- 7-7:30PM Sunday- Jamar Chaney  
6. PHI- 7:30-8PM Sunday- Ben Tate
7. CLE- 8-8:30PM Sunday- Dan LeFevour
8. BUF- 8:30-9PM Sunday- Dominique Franks
9. MIA- 9-9:30PM Sunday- Cam Thomas
10. JAX- 9:30-10PM Sunday- Dexter McCluster
11. CHI- 10-10:30PM Sunday- Carlton Mitchell
12. NYG- 10:30-11PM Sunday- Brandon Spikes
13. TEN- 11-11:30PM Sunday- Perrish Cox 
14. CAR- 11:30-12midnight Sunday- Jordan Shipley
15. SF- 12midnight-8PM Monday- Darryl Stuckey
16. OAK- 8-8:30AM Monday- Amari Spievey
17. HOU- 8:30-9AM Monday- Montario Hardesty
18. PIT- 9-9:30AM Monday- Andre Roberts
19. ATL- 9:30-10AM Monday- Jermaine Cunningham
20. SF- 10-10:30AM Monday- Torrell Troup
21. CLE- 10:30-11AM Monday- Thaddeus Gibson
22. GB- 11-11:30AM Monday- Tony Washington
23. PHI- 11:30-12PM Monday- J.D. Walton
24. ARI- 12-12:30PM Monday- A.J. Jefferson
25. ARI- 12:30-1PM Monday- Dorin Dickerson
26. CIN- 1-1:30PM Monday- Jacoby Ford
27. SD- 1:30- 2PM Monday- Javier Arenas
28. CLE- 2-2:30PM Monday- Mardy Gilyard
29. MIN- 2:30-3PM Monday- John Jerry
30. BAL- 3-3:30PM Monday- Jonathan Dwyer
31. NO- 3:30-4PM Monday- T.J. Ward

32. CIN- 4-4:30PM Monday- Alex Carrington
33. TEN- 4:30-5PM Monday- Dekoda Watson
34. ATL- 5-5:30PM Monday- Matt Tennant

4TH Round

1. STL- 5:30-6PM Monday- Riley Cooper
2. DET- 6-6:30PM Monday- Mike Neal
3. TB- 6:30-7PM Monday- Crezdon Butler
4. SD- 7-7:30PM Monday- Dezmon Briscoe
5. WAS- 7:30-8PM Monday- Ed Wang
6. SEA- 8-8:30PM Monday- major wright
7. PHI- 8:30-9PM Monday- Anthony McCoy
8. OAK- 9-9:30PM Monday- Mitch Petrus
9. BUF- 9:30-10PM Monday- Taylor Price
10. BAL- 10-10:30PM Monday- Eric Decker
11. CHI- 10:30-11PM Monday- Reshad Jones
12. MIA- 11-11:30PM Monday- Eric Norwood
13. TEN- 11:30-12midnight Monday- Blair White
14. KC- 12midnight-8AM Tuesday- Myron Rolle
15. BAL- 8-8:30AM Tuesday- Austen Lane
16. NYJ- 8;30-9AM Tuesday- Kan Chancellor 
17. NYG- 9-9;30AM Tuesday- Kyle Calloway
18. PIT- 9:30-10AM Tuesday- Clay Harbor
19. ATL- 10-10:30AM Tuesday- David Pender
20. HOU- 10:30-11AM Tuesday- Mike Williams 
21. NE- 11-11:30AM Tuesday- Toby Gerhart
22. MIA- 11:30-12PM Tuesday- Jimmy Graham 
23. PHI- 12-12:30PM Tuesday- Sean Lee
24. GB- 12:30-1PM Tuesday- Joe McKnight
25. ARI- 1-1:30PM Tuesday- Donald Butler
26. NYJ- 1:30-2PM Tuesday- Pat Angerer
27. BAL- 2-2:30PM Tuesday- Joe Webb
28. SD- 2:30-3PM Tuesday- Larry Asante 
29. SEA- 3-3:30PM Tuesday- Anthony Dixon
30. MIN- 3:30-4PM Tuesday- John Skelton 
31. IND- 4-4:30PM Tuesday- Brandon Lang 
32. NO- 4:30-5PM Tuesday- O'Brien Schofield 
33. CIN- 5-5:30PM Tuesday- Mike Johnson

5TH Round

1. STL- 5:30-6PM Tuesday- A.J. Edds  
2. SEA- 6-6:30PM Tuesday- Jarrett Brown 
3. CLE- 6:30-7PM Tuesday- Arthur Jones
4. WAS- 7-7:30PM Tuesday- Jevan Snead 
5. CAR- 7:30- 8PM Tuesday- Greg Hardy
6. PHI- 8-8:30PM Tuesday- Selvish Capers
7. OAK- 8:30-9PM Tuesday- Jason Fox  
8. SEA- 9-9:30PM Tuesday- Shay Hodge 
9. BUF- 9:30-10PM Tuesday- Sam Young
10. CHI- 10-10:30PM Tuesday- LeGarrette Blount
11. CAR- 10:30-11PM Tuesday- D'Anthony Smith
12. JAX- 11-11:30PM Tuesday- Zane Beadles
13. BUF- 11:30-12midnight Tuesday- James Starks
14. SF- 12midnight-8AM Wednesday- George Selvie
15. CLE- 8-8:30AM Wednesday- Roddrick Muckelroy
16. NYG- 8:30-9AM Wednesday- Ed Dickson
17. TEN- 9-9:30AM Wednesday-  Tony Pike
18. ATL- 9:30-10AM Wednesday- Jeremy Williams 
19. HOU- 10-10:30AM Wednesday- Robert Johnson 
20. PIT- 10:30-11AM Wednesday- Joique Bell
21. CIN- 11-11:30AM Wednesday- Jeff Owens
22. TB- 11:30-12PM Wednesday- Ciron Black 
23. GB- 12-12:30PM Wednesday- Kurt Coleman
24. PIT- 12:30-1PM Wednesday- Harry Coleman
25. BAL- 1-1:30PM Wednesday- Tony Moeaki
26. IND- 1:30-2PM Wednesday- Earl Mitchell
27. DEN- 2-2:30PM Wednesday-  Ekom Udofia
28. SD- 2:30-3PM Wednesday- Kade Weston
29. CLE- 3-3:30PM Wednesday- Alterraun Verner
30. MIN- 3:30-4PM Wednesday- Trindon Holliday  
31. IND- 4-4:30PM Wednesday- Daniel Te'o-Nesheim
32. STL- 4:30-5PM Wednesday- Shawn Lauvao
33. PIT- 5-5:30PM Wednesday- Phillip Dillard
34. ATL- 5:30-6PM Wednesday- Perry Riley
35. PIT- 6-6:30PM Wednesday-  Jonathan Crompton
36. MIN- 6:30-7PM Wednesday- Vince Oghobaase
37. SD- 7-7:30PM Wednesday- Brandon Deadrick
38. GB- 7:30-8PM Wednesday- Garrett Graham

6TH Round

1. STL- 8-8:30PM Wednesday- Derek Hardman
2. ATL- 8:30-9PM Wednesday-  Myron Lewis
3. TB- 9-9:30PM Wednesday- Rashawn Jackson
4. MIA- 9:30-10PM Wednesday- Donovan Warren
5. MIA- 10-10:30PM Wednesday- Cameron Sheffield 
6. CAR- 10:30-11PM Wednesday- Brandon Banks  
7. SEA- 11-11:30PM Wednesday- Walter McFadden
8. CLE- 11:30-12midnight Wednesday- Marshall Newhouse
9. BUF- 12midnight-8AM Thursday- Al Woods
10. MIA- 8AM Thursday- Andre Dixon
11. JAX- 8:20AM Thursday- Zac Robinson
12. SF- 8:40AM Thursday- Walter Thurmond
13. PHI- 9AM Thursday- C.J. Wilson
14. NYJ- 9:20AM Thursday- Lindsey Witten
15. NYG- 9:40AM Thursday- Dennis Pitta
16. TEN- 10AM Thursday- Sergio Render
17. CLE- 10:20AM Thursday- 
18. HOU- 10:40AM Thursday- 
19. PIT- 11AM Thursday-
20. ATL- 11:20AM Thursday-
21. NE- 11:40AM Thursday-
22. CIN- 12PM Thursday-
23. BUF- 12:20PM Thursday- 
24. GB- 12:40PM Thursday-
25. BAL- 1PM Thursday-
26. ARI- 1:20PM Thursday-
27. DAL- 1:40PM Thursday-
28. HOU- 2PM Thursday-
29. NYJ- 2:20PM Thursday-
30. MIN- 2:40PM Thursday-
31. PHI- 3PM Thursday-
32. NO- 3:20PM Thursday-
33. CAR- 3:40PM Thursday- 
34. JAX- 4PM Thursday-
35. CAR- 4:20PM Thursday- 
36. NE- 4:40PM Thursday- 
37. SF- 5PM Thursday- 
38. TEN- 5:20PM Thursday- 

7TH ROUND

1. STL- 5:40PM Thursday- 
2. BUF- 6PM Thursday- 
3. TB- 6:20PM Thursday- 
4. WAS- 6:40PM Thursday- 
5. MIA- 7PM Thursday-
6. DET- 7:20PM Thursday- 
7. DET- 7:40PM Thursday- 
8. OAK- 8PM Thursday- 
9. BUF- 8:20PM Thursday- 
10. TB- 8:40PM Thursday-
11. SF- 9PM Thursday- 
12. MIA- 9:20PM Thursday- 
13. OAK- 9:40PM Thursday-
14. NYG- 10PM Thursday-
15. TEN- 10:20PM Thursday- 
16. CAR- 10:40PM Thursday- 
17. SF- 11PM Thursday-
18.  Pittsburgh- 11:20PM Thursday-
19.  St. Louis- 11:40PM Thursday-
20.  Houston- 12AM Friday-
21.  Cincinnati- 12:20AM Friday-
22.  New England- 12:40AM Friday-
23.  Green Bay- 1AM Friday-
24.  New England- 8AM Friday
25.  Tampa Bay- 8:20AM Friday-
26.  Arizona- 8:40AM Friday-
27.  Dallas- 9AM Friday-
28.  San Dieg- 9:20AM Friday-
29.  New York Jets- 9:40AM Friday-
30.  Minnesota- 10AM Friday-
31.  Indianapolis- 10:20AM Friday-
32.  New Orleans - 10:40AM Friday-
33.  Indianapolis - 11AM Friday-
34.  Tennessee- 11:20AM Friday-
35.  Pittsburgh- 11:40AM Friday-
36.  Philadelphia- 12PM Friday-
37.  Philadelphia- 12:20PM Friday-
38.  Seattle- 12:40- PM Friday-
39.  Indianapolis- 1PM Friday-
40.  New England- 1:20PM Friday-
41.  New England- 1:40PM Friday-
42.  Carolina- 2PM Friday-
43.  New England- 2:20PM Friday-
44.  Oakland- 2:40PM Friday-
45.  Miami- 3PM Friday-
46.  Tampa Bay- 3:20PM Friday-
47.  St. Louis- 3:40PM Friday-
48.  Detroit- 4PM Friday-
Category: NFL Draft
Posted on: January 31, 2010 9:44 pm
Edited on: February 14, 2010 7:31 pm
 

GM challenge

Cardinals Roster (Buyers)

Starting Pitchers
Chris Carpenter
Adam Wainwright
Brad Penny
Kyle Lohse
Mitchell Boggs

Bullpen
Ben Jukich
Ryan Franklin
Blake Hawksworth
Josh Kinney
Kyle McCellan
Trever Miller
Jason Motte
Tyler Norrick
Adam Ottavino
Dennys Reyes
Francisco Samuel 
P.J. Walters

Catchers
Bryan Anderson
Jason LaRue
Yadier Molina
Matt Pagnozzi

Infielders
Tyler Greene
Mark Hamilton
Julio Lugo
Albert Pujols
Skip Schumaker
David Freese
Ryan Theriot

Outfielders
Matt Holliday
Joe Mather
Colby Rasmus
Adam Dunn
Shane Robinson
Nick Stavinoha

My top Prospects
5. Tyler Greene
8. Eduardo Sanchez
10.David Freese

Detroit Tigers Roster (Sellers)

Starting Pitchers

Dontrelle Willis
Jeremy Bonderman 
Nate Robertson

Bullpen
Eddie Bonine
Casey Fien
Alfredo Figaro
Armando Galarraga
Zach Miner 
Fu-Te Ni
Ryan Perry
Bobby Seay

Catchers
Alex Avila 
Gerald Laird

Infielders
Brent Dlugach
Adam Everett
Brandon Inge
Ramon Santiago

Outfielders
Carlos Guillen
Don Kelly
Ryan Raburn
Wilkin Ramirez
Clete Thomas
Casper Wells

My top Prospects
1. Jacob Turner

2. Casey Crosby
2. Wil Myers (Royals)      
3. Austin Jackson
3. Mike Moustakes (Royals)
4. Andy Oliver
4. Aaron Crow (Royals)
5. Daniel Schlereth
6. Alex Avila
7. Gustavo Nunez
7. Tim Melville (Royals)
8. Wilkin Ramirez
8. John Lamb (Royals)
9. Daniel Fields
9. Dan Duffy (Royals)
10. Scott Sizemore
10. David Lough (Royals)
11. Carlos Rosa (Royals)
12. Jordan Parraz (Royals)
#1 pitching prospect Waldis Joaquin, #1 OF prospect Francisco Peguero, #2 OF prospect Rafael Rodriguez, #1 2B prospect Nick Noonan, #2 pitching prospect Aaron King and #3 pitching prospect Clayton Tanner.
Category: MLB
Posted on: December 1, 2009 11:42 pm
Edited on: April 8, 2010 11:29 pm
 
Category: MLB
Posted on: October 26, 2009 11:21 pm
Edited on: December 27, 2009 11:21 pm
 
Category: NFL
Posted on: September 16, 2009 8:46 pm
Edited on: October 6, 2009 8:22 pm
 
Category: MLB
Posted on: August 23, 2009 7:52 pm
Edited on: August 27, 2009 10:06 pm
 
Category: MLB
 
 
 
 
The views expressed in this blog are solely those of the author and do not reflect the views of CBS Sports or CBSSports.com