MLB Box Score - Chicago vs. Texas

Rangers 14, White Sox 8

Final
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
R
H
E
Chicago
(6-8)
0002015008122
Texas
(5-10)
20100533x14151
W: C. Burns (1-1) L: A. Rienzo (0-1)
HR: CHW - None   TEX - A. Rios (1),J. Arencibia (1),R. Guzman (1),B. Snyder (1)
 
Chicago White Sox
Adam Eaton , LF3000001.345.441.517
Marcus Semien , SS3120101.348.444.435
Paul Konerko , 1B4023002.280.308.320
  Micah Johnson , PR-2B1100010.438.471.438
Conor Gillaspie , 3B4210003.267.313.533
Jordan Danks , CF4121011.344.382.594
Alejandro De Aza , CF4011013.345.367.379
Tyler Flowers , C2000111.231.286.385
a-Matt Davidson , PH-DH1000011.192.250.385
Adrian Nieto , C2022100.231.333.231
  Tyler Saladino , PR0100000.000.000.000
Avisail Garcia , RF0000000.265.286.441
Keenyn Walker , CF2111010.167.167.250
Josh Phegley , C1000010.250.250.550
Leury Garcia , SS4110013.250.348.250
Andy Wilkins , 1B1000000.538.667.769
Alex Liddi , 3B1000000.267.267.667
Totals3781283816  
a-Struck out swinging for T Flowers in the 7th.
BATTING
2B - P Konerko (1)
RBI - P Konerko 3 (4); J Danks (6); A De Aza (3); A Nieto 2 (5); K Walker (1)
BASERUNNING
CS - M Semien (1); A De Aza (2)
Texas Rangers
Shin-Soo Choo , LF3110100.179.294.357
a-Kensuke Tanaka , PH-DH1000002.222.364.222
Josh Wilson , SS3111201.241.333.379
Prince Fielder , 1B3110012.250.250.444
Alex Rios , RF3222000.444.474.611
Mitch Moreland , 1B1100200.241.395.345
Kevin Kouzmanoff , 3B3111011.333.405.455
Jim Adduci , CF3130000.414.414.483
J.P. Arencibia , C3114002.156.182.344
Brent Lillibridge , SS3000011.350.333.500
Ronald Guzman , 1B2111011.500.5001.000
Bryan Petersen , RF1110100.280.357.400
Brad Snyder , LF2223000.273.370.455
Andy Parrino , 3B1100100.188.278.250
Nick Williams , CF2010000.750.7501.000
Patrick Cantwell , C0000100.000.500.000
Adam Rosales , 2B1000013.150.182.200
Totals351415128513  
a-Grounded out for S Choo in the 7th.
BATTING
2B - S Choo (2); P Fielder (4)
HR - A Rios (1); J Arencibia (1); R Guzman (1); B Snyder (1)
RBI - J Wilson (3); A Rios 2 (2); K Kouzmanoff (7); J Arencibia 4 (6); R Guzman (1); B Snyder 3 (6)
BASERUNNING
CS - J Adduci (1); B Petersen (1)
Chicago White Sox
John Danks 5.07333302.08
David Purcey 0.024310111.25
Zach Putnam 1.01110011.29
Andre Rienzo (L,0-1) 1.04332115.63
Salvador Sanchez 1.013321127.00
Texas Rangers
Yu Darvish 4.24223303.68
Ryan Feierabend 2.08650108.00
Cory Burns (W,1-1) 0.100001022.85
Neftali Feliz 1.00000203.00
Joakim Soria 1.00000100.00