Team RankingAVGRHRERA
Twins.2517222005.08
AL Central Division5th3rd2nd5th
American League 11th9th8th15th
Situational Stats
Hitting - Basic
No.PlayerPAVGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKOBPSLGOPS
59Michael TonkinRP.00020000000001.000.000.000
32Logan SchaferCF.23863815310100816.342.317.659
66Hector SantiagoSP.33330100000001.333.333.666
54Ervin SantanaSP.00050000000003.000.000.000
61Ryan O'RourkeRP.00010000000000.000.000.000
33Tommy MiloneSP1.000202000000001.0001.0002.000
21Darin MastroianniCF.00091000001024.182.000.182
45Phil HughesSP.00020000000002.000.000.000
44Kyle GibsonSP.00071000000015.125.000.125
56Tyler DuffeySP.00010000000001.000.000.000
17Jose BerriosSP1.000101000000001.0001.0002.000
30James Beresford2B.227220510000016.261.273.534
12John Ryan MurphyC.14682412301300519.193.220.413
39Danny SantanaCF.24023329561022141291255.279.326.605
37Juan CentenoC.2611761646121325001238.312.392.704
11Jorge PolancoSS.2822452469154427431746.332.424.756
5Eduardo EscobarSS.2363523283142637132172.280.338.618
8Kurt SuzukiC.2583453489241849001848.301.403.704
19Kennys Vargas1B.23015227351101020002457.333.500.833
20Eddie RosarioLF.26933552901721032521291.295.421.716
25Byron BuxtonCF.2252984467196103810223118.284.430.714
7Joe Mauer1B.261494681292241149207993.363.389.752
36Robbie GrossmanLF.28033249931911137235596.386.443.829
24Trevor Plouffe3B.26031935831311247101960.303.420.723
52Byung Ho ParkDH.1912152841911224102180.275.409.684
26Max KeplerRF.23539652932021763624293.309.424.733
22Miguel Sano3B.2364375710322125661054178.319.462.781
2Brian Dozier2B.268615104165355429918261138.340.546.886
 Total .251561872214092883520069091325131426.316.421.737