Team RankingAVGRHRERA
Twins.2517222005.08
AL Central Division5th3rd2nd5th
American League 11th9th8th15th
Situational Stats
Pitching - Basic
No.PlayerPGPGSIPWLSVSVOHRHRERERABBKWHIP
66Hector SantiagoSP3333182.013100016910033954.70791441.36
54Ervin SantanaSP3030181.1711001687819683.38531491.22
56Tyler DuffeySP2626133.09120016710325956.43321141.50
44Kyle GibsonSP2525147.1611001758920835.07551041.56
17Jose BerriosSP141458.13700745612528.0235491.87
33Tommy MiloneSP191269.13500845315445.7122491.53
45Phil HughesSP121159.01700764011395.9513341.51
64Pat DeanRP19967.11600884713476.2823501.65
58Andrew AlbersRP6217.0000027165115.826161.94
5Eduardo EscobarSS101.0000010000.00001.00
15Glen PerkinsRP202.0000152029.00133.00
27Brandon KintzlerRP54054.102172059225193.158351.23
38J.T. ChargoisRP25023.0110025120124.7012171.61
49Adalberto MejiaRP102.1000052027.71102.57
50Neil RamirezRP18024.0000022168166.0018241.67
51Alex WimmersRP16017.11301148284.1511141.44
53Pat LightRP17016.20101222242111.3416162.28
55Taylor RogersRP57061.1310063297273.9616641.29
57Ryan PresslyRP72075.1671679348313.7023671.35
59Michael TonkinRP65071.23202804613405.0224801.45
61Ryan O'RourkeRP26025.0010018133113.9610241.12
62Buddy BoshersRP37036.0200035213174.257371.17
65Trevor MayRP44042.2220239267255.2717601.31
 Total 1621621443.059103264616178892218145.0847911911.45