Detroit vs. New Orleans

New Orleans Pelicans Statistics
T. Chandler, C404-90-00-246010118
C. Paul, PG396-121-31-22414410514
P. Stojakovic, SG388-152-63-3490100321
M. Ely, C287-110-01-3350100015
M. Peterson, SG242-60-20-002010004
J. Wright, SF224-120-32-2151040110
B. Wells, SG193-60-02-224011038
J. Pargo, PG181-80-42-212111034
R. Bowen, SF80-00-00-003000010
M. James, PG40-20-00-000100000
C. Andersen, PFDid Not Play
R. Butler, SGDid Not Play
D. West, PFDid Not Play
H. Armstrong, PFDid Not Play
Totals 35-813-1811-1617401710711784
 43.2%16.7%68.8% 
Team Rebounds - 7
Defensive 3-second violations - 1
Points Off Turnovers - 12
Fastbreak Points - 9
Points In The Paint - 42
Second Chance Points - 18
Detroit Pistons Statistics
T. Prince, SF365-131-22-2024100113
R. Wallace, PF334-72-30-0143111410
C. Billups, PG306-102-43-3015120117
R. Hamilton, SG303-101-21-101610008
A. McDyess, PF262-40-00-0611110124
J. Maxiell, PF283-60-03-629102329
J. Hayes, SF2510-137-82-2041110129
R. Stuckey, SG183-60-02-201221038
T. Ratliff, C51-10-00-011100022
A. Johnson, SF40-10-00-001000010
A. Afflalo, SG31-10-00-012100002
J. Dixon, SG21-21-20-000010003
L. Hunter, SGDid Not Play
C. Samb, CDid Not Play
W. Herrmann, SFDid Not Play
Totals 39-7414-2113-16113725107517105
 52.7%66.7%81.2% 
Team Rebounds - 5
Defensive 3-second violations - 0
Points Off Turnovers - 8
Fastbreak Points - 8
Points In The Paint - 24
Second Chance Points - 12
GAME INFORMATION
Attendance - 22076
Game Time - 2:15
Officials - Mark Wunderlich, Ken Mauer, Ed Malloy
Other Games
LAL 92 Final
Hou 104
Dal 98 Final
Mia 73
Char 91 Final
Cle 98
Atl 109 Final
NY 98
Sea 116 Final
Den 168
Tor 100 Final
Sac 106