Brackets

Australian Open
Men's Singles | Women's Singles | Men's Doubles | Women's Doubles | Mixed
Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Australia
January 15 - 28, 2007
Hard Outdoors
2006 champion: Zi Yan & Jie Zheng
Click on a portion of the draw to view round by round brackets

Bracket
Round 1Round 2Round 3Quarterfinals
S. Stosur / L. Raymond (1) «
N. Grandin / C. Pin
6-1, 6-3
L. Raymond / S. Stosur «
S. Arvidsson / V. Uhlirova
6-3, 7-5
L. Raymond / S. Stosur «
F. Schiavone / P. Schnyder
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
L. Raymond / S. Stosur «
M. Shaughnessy / A. Groenefeld (7)
6-3, 6-2
H. Sromova / G. Navratilova
S. Arvidsson / V. Uhlirova «
3-6, 4-6
T. Musgrave / C. Wheeler
S. Peng / N. Li «
1-6, 4-6
S. Peng / N. Li
F. Schiavone / P. Schnyder «
4-6, 4-6
F. Schiavone / P. Schnyder «
E. Vesnina / E. Likhovtseva
4-6, 7-6, 6-1
G. Dulko / M. Elena Camerin (12) «
L. Granville / C. Gullickson
7-5, 1-6, 7-6
G. Dulko / M. Elena Camerin (12) «
B. Stewart / J. Gajdosova
6-3, 6-2
G. Dulko / M. Elena Camerin (12)
M. Shaughnessy / A. Groenefeld (7) «
6-3, 2-6, 1-6
D. Dominikovic / S. Ferguson
B. Stewart / J. Gajdosova «
4-6, 3-6
K. Bondarenko / A. Bondarenko «
T. Tanasugarn / L. Safarova
6-4, 6-3
A. Bondarenko / K. Bondarenko
M. Shaughnessy / A. Groenefeld (7) «
7-6, 3-6, 3-6
K. Kanepi / A. Smashnova
M. Shaughnessy / A. Groenefeld (7) «
5-7, 6-4, 0-6
L. Huber / C. Black (3) «
A. Vanc / A. Rodionova
6-4, 6-4
C. Black / L. Huber «
S. Perry / B. Mattek
7-5, 6-0
C. Black / L. Huber «
J. Woehr / E. Daniilidou (16)
6-4, 6-3
C. Black / L. Huber «
A. Sugiyama / D. Hantuchova (6)
6-1, 6-4
N. Vaidisova / E. Laine
S. Perry / B. Mattek «
6-7, 2-6
E. Hewson / L. Breadmore
J. Craybas / C. Castano «
5-7, 3-6
J. Craybas / C. Castano
J. Woehr / E. Daniilidou (16) «
7-6, 1-6, 4-6
T. Li / S. Hsieh
J. Woehr / E. Daniilidou (16) «
6-3, 4-6, 3-6
A. Medina Garrigues / S. Mirza (10) «
A. Rezai / S. Kloesel
6-1, 6-4
A. Medina Garrigues / S. Mirza (10) «
E. Bychkova / M. Muller
6-3, 6-4
A. Medina Garrigues / S. Mirza (10)
A. Sugiyama / D. Hantuchova (6) «
6-7, 7-6, 2-6
L. Dominguez Lino / Y. Beygelzimer
E. Bychkova / M. Muller «
2-6, 1-6
J. Schruff / R. Oprandi
A. Szavay / M. Krajicek «
3-6, 1-6
A. Szavay / M. Krajicek
A. Sugiyama / D. Hantuchova (6) «
3-6, 2-6
T. Golovin / A. Molik
A. Sugiyama / D. Hantuchova (6) «
4-6, 1-6