2019 March Madness TV schedule: Tip times, live streaming, how to watch the NCAA Tournament

In the span of just a couple of days we've gone from 68 to 32 teams in the 2019 NCAA Tournament. Yes, just like that the field has been more than cut in half. Below, you'll find the tip times, channels, announcing teams and matchups for the second round, which gets underway on Saturday and will continue into Sunday night. 

Be sure to check back in often, as this story will update every single time we have an update to the NCAA Tournament TV schedule, locations and announcing crews on CBS, TNT, TBS and truTV. As always, fans can also watch the tourney live online via March Madness Live from now through the Final Four.

Note: The national semifinals from Minneapolis will be televised Saturday, April 6, on CBS. The national championship will air Monday, April 8, on CBS. Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery and Tracy Wolfson will be on the call for the Final Four and national championship game.

2019 NCAA Tournament schedule, dates

Saturday, March 23 -- Second round

Time (ET)GameTV, StreamSite

12:10 p.m.

(6) Maryland vs. (3) LSU
Ian Eagle / Jim Spanarkel // Jamie Erdahl

CBS, MML

Jacksonville

2:40 p.m.

(7) Wofford vs. (2) Kentucky
Ian Eagle / Jim Spanarkel // Jamie Erdahl

CBS, MML

Jacksonville 

5:15 p.m.

(10) Florida vs. (2) Michigan
Kevin Harlan / Reggie Miller / Dan Bonner // Dana Jacobson

CBS, MML

Des Moines 

6:10 p.m.

(12) Murray State vs. (4) Florida State
Carter Blackburn / Debbie Antonelli // John Schriffen

TNT, MML

Hartford 

7:10 p.m.

(9) Baylor vs. (1) Gonzaga
Andrew Catalon / Steve Lappas // Lisa Byington

TBS, MML

Salt Lake City 

7:45 p.m.

(10) Minnesota vs. (2) Michigan State
Kevin Harlan / Reggie Miller / Dan Bonner // Dana Jacobson

CBS, MML

Des Moines 

8:40 p.m.

(6) Villanova vs. (3) Pudue
Carter Blackburn / Debbie Antonelli // John Schriffen

TNT, MML

Hartford

9:40 p.m.

(5) Auburn vs. (4) Kansas
Andrew Catalon / Steve Lappas // Lisa Byington

TBS, MML           

Salt Lake City

Sunday, March 24 -- Second round

Time (ET)GameTV, StreamSite

12:10 p.m.

(10) Iowa vs. (2) Tennessee
Brian Anderson / Chris Webber // Allie LaForce

CBS

Columbus 

2:40 p.m.

(9) Washington vs. (1) North Carolina
Brian Anderson / Chris Webber // Allie LaForce

CBS

Columbus 

5:15 p.m.

(9) UCF vs. (1) Duke
Jim Nantz / Bill Raftery / Grant Hill // Tracy Wolfson

CBS

Columbia 

6:10 p.m.

(6) Buffalo vs. (3) Texas Tech
Brad Nessler / Steve Lavin / Jim Jackson // Evan Washburn

TNT

Tulsa 

7:10 p.m.

(12) Liberty vs. (4) Virginia Tech
Spero Dedes / Len Elmore / Steve Smith // Ros Gold-Onwude

TBS

San Jose 

7:45 p.m.

(9) Oklahoma vs. (1) Virginia
Jim Nantz / Bill Raftery / Grant Hill // Tracy Wolfson

CBS

Columbia 

8:40 p.m.

(11) Ohio St. vs. (3) Houston
Brad Nessler / Steve Lavin / Jim Jackson // Evan Washburn

TNT

Tulsa 

9:40 p.m.

(13) UC Irvine vs. (12) Oregon
Spero Dedes / Len Elmore / Steve Smith // Ros Gold-Onwude

TBS           

San Jose 

Thursday, March 28
Sweet 16: Louisville, Anaheim

Friday, March 29
Sweet 16: Washington, D.C., Kansas City

Saturday, March 30
Elite Eight: Louisville, Anaheim

Sunday, March 31
Elite Eight: Washington, D.C., Kansas City

Saturday, April 6
Final Four: Minneapolis
CBS -- Jim Nantz / Bill Raftery / Grant Hill // Tracy Wolfson

Monday, April 8
National Championship Game: Minneapolis
CBS -- Jim Nantz / Bill Raftery / Grant Hill // Tracy Wolfson

CBS Sports Senior Writer

Matt Norlander is a national award-winning senior writer who has been with CBS Sports since 2010. He's in his ninth season reporting on college basketball for CBS, and also covers the NBA Draft, the Olympics... Full Bio

Our Latest Stories