Offense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
6 T. Day Theo Day QB 6-5 222 Fr Canton, MI
14 B. Lewerke Brian Lewerke QB 6-3 220 Jr Phoenix, AZ
12 R. Lombardi Rocky Lombardi QB 6-3 218 Fr Clive, IA
13 M. Macius Mickey Macius QB 6-2 203 Sr Arlington Heights, IL
23 E. McLean Eli McLean QB 6-2 200 Fr Pontiac, MI
27 W. Bridges Weston Bridges RB 5-11 195 Fr Copley, OH
24 E. Collins Elijah Collins RB 6-0 205 Fr Detroit, MI
11 C. Heyward Connor Heyward RB 6-0 229 Soph Duluth, GA
15 L. Jefferson La'Darius Jefferson RB 6-1 223 Fr Columbia, MS
36 N. Sargent Noah Sargent RB 6-0 200 Soph Fenton, MI
39 A. Thomas Alante Thomas RB 5-9 193 Soph Detroit, MI
41 R. Burton Reid Burton FB 6-1 240 Soph East Lansing, MI
45 B. Line Ben Line FB 6-2 253 Sr Oxford, MI
40 C. Lucas Collin Lucas FB 6-1 236 Sr Avon Lake, OH
49 M. Rosenthal Max Rosenthal FB 6-2 255 Fr Winnetka, IL
82 J. Alexander Javez Alexander WR 6-2 187 Fr Sandusky, OH
80 J. Allen Jalen Allen WR 5-11 180 Fr Ypsilanti, MI
85 K. Barton Khylin Barton WR 6-1 200 Soph Zeeland, MI
21 C. Chambers
Undisclosed:
Cam Chambers
Undisclosed:
WR 6-2 214 Soph Sicklerville, NJ
20 E. Flowers Emmanuel Flowers WR 6-1 188 Fr Chino Hills, CA
4 C. Hayes C.J. Hayes WR 6-1 205 Fr Bowling Green, KY
23 N. Krumm Nick Krumm WR 5-10 185 Jr Commerce Township, MI
20 D. Lewandowski Davis Lewandowski WR 6-0 208 Jr Okemos, MI
8 J. Nailor Jalen Nailor WR 6-0 187 Fr Palmdale, CA
13 L. Nelson Laress Nelson WR 5-8 179 Soph Fort Lauderdale, FL
16 B. Sowards Brandon Sowards WR 6-0 187 Sr Wyandotte, MI
25 D. Stewart Jr. Darrell Stewart Jr. WR 6-2 217 Jr Houston, TX
87 J. Watts Jahz Watts WR 5-11 173 Fr Belleville, MI
83 A. Welch Andre Welch WR 5-9 170 Soph Kentwood, MI
7 C. White Cody White WR 6-3 210 Soph Novi, MI
84 N. Davis Noah Davis TE 6-4 251 Soph Cincinnati, OH
89 M. Dotson Matt Dotson TE 6-5 250 Soph Kenwood, OH
94 C. Gianacakos Chase Gianacakos TE 6-6 296 Sr St. Charles, IL
88 T. Gillison Trenton Gillison TE 6-4 250 Fr Pickerington, OH
80 M. Seybert Matt Seybert TE 6-4 250 Jr Traverse City, MI
59 D. Beedle David Beedle G 6-5 333 Sr Clarkston, MI
56 M. Carrick Matt Carrick G 6-4 317 Fr Minerva, OH
75 K. Jarvis Kevin Jarvis G 6-4 321 Soph Park Ridge, IL
64 M. Allen Matt Allen OL 6-3 300 Soph Hinsdale, IL
70 J. Brys Jonathan Brys OL 6-5 265 Soph Jackson, MI
66 B. Bueter Blake Bueter OL 6-4 308 Fr Howell, MI
77 D. Douglas Dimitri Douglas OL 6-4 290 Fr Saline, MI
74 J. Henrichs Jack Henrichs OL 6-6 275 Fr Thiensville, WI
70 T. Higby Tyler Higby OL 6-5 285 Jr Houston, TX
73 J. Isaia Jacob Isaia OL 6-3 286 Fr Las Vegas, NV
69 T. Liesveld Tommy Liesveld OL 6-6 280 Soph Bloomfield Hills, MI
63 N. Listermann Noah Listermann OL 6-8 313 Jr Cincinnati, OH
71 J. Ohonba James Ohonba OL 6-4 341 Fr Stockbridge, GA
68 D. VanOpstall Dan VanOpstall OL 6-6 276 Fr Jenison, MI
67 B. Wilker Bryce Wilker OL 6-5 306 Jr Belding, MI
76 A. Arcuri AJ Arcuri T 6-7 285 Soph Powell, OH
62 L. Campbell Luke Campbell T 6-5 290 Soph Lewis Center, OH
61 C. Chewins Cole Chewins T 6-8 290 Jr Clarkston, MI
79 M. Khaleefah Mustafa Khaleefah T 6-5 280 Fr Dearborn Heights, MI
55 J. Reid Jordan Reid T 6-4 275 Soph Mount Clemens, MI

Defense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
52 D. Alexander Dillon Alexander DE 6-4 235 Sr Forsyth, GA
97 J. Alexander Justice Alexander DE 6-5 260 Jr Macedonia, OH
91 J. Camper Jack Camper DE 6-4 248 Fr Virginia Beach, VA
98 P. Gissinger Parks Gissinger DE 6-2 224 Fr Los Angeles, CA
42 B. Mossburg Brent Mossburg DE 6-2 223 Fr Carleton, MI
96 J. Panasiuk Jacub Panasiuk DE 6-3 254 Soph Roselle, IL
55 Z. Slade Zach Slade DE 6-4 247 Fr Lewis Center, OH
92 D. Todd DeAri Todd DE 6-2 280 Fr Lorain, OH
48 K. Willekes Kenny Willekes DE 6-4 260 Jr Rockford, MI
83 M. Hill-Hunt Mufi Hill-Hunt DT 6-5 285 Soph Sandy, UT
93 N. Jones Naquan Jones DT 6-4 339 Soph Mount Prospect, IL
94 D. Mallory Dashaun Mallory DT 6-1 331 Fr Bolingbrook, IL
41 G. Owens Gerald Owens DT 6-2 310 Sr Thorofare, NJ
72 M. Panasiuk Mike Panasiuk DT 6-4 285 Jr Roselle, IL
99 R. Williams Raequan Williams DT 6-4 300 Jr Chicago, IL
86 D. Beesley Drew Beesley DL 6-2 250 Soph Rochester Hills, MI
64 J. Slade Jacob Slade DL 6-3 266 Fr Lewis Center, OH
35 J. Bachie Joe Bachie LB 6-2 238 Jr Brook Park, OH
33 J. Boateng Jeslord Boateng LB 6-1 210 Fr Dublin, OH
26 B. Bouyer-Randle Brandon Bouyer-Randle LB 6-2 234 Soph Battle Creek, MI
38 B. Bullough Byron Bullough LB 6-1 232 Sr Traverse City, MI
53 P. Fisk Peter Fisk LB 6-1 222 Soph Grand Rapids, MI
30 T. Hallock Tanner Hallock LB 6-1 227 Fr Grand Rapids, MI
45 N. Harvey Noah Harvey LB 6-3 227 Fr Hartland, WI
21 C. Kline Chase Kline LB 6-4 232 Fr Chardon, OH
44 G. Miller Grayson Miller LB 6-3 215 Sr Georgetown, KY
58 T. O'Connor Terry O'Connor LB 6-3 218 Fr Traverse City, MI
37 D. Razzano Dante Razzano LB 6-2 226 Soph Niles, MI
28 J. Reschke Jon Reschke LB 6-3 235 Sr Sterling Heights, MI
34 A. Simmons Antjuan Simmons LB 6-0 220 Soph Ann Arbor, MI
54 M. Sokol Mitchell Sokol LB 6-3 220 Fr Rochester, MI
17 T. Thompson Tyriq Thompson LB 6-1 245 Jr Detroit, MI
31 E. Warinner Edward Warinner LB 6-0 225 Fr Powell, OH
29 S. Brown Shakur Brown CB 6-0 176 Fr Stockbridge, GA
19 J. Butler Josh Butler CB 6-0 184 Jr Mesquite, TX
18 K. Gervin Kalon Gervin CB 5-11 188 Fr Detroit, MI
8 C. Jackson Chris Jackson CB 6-0 190 Fr Marietta, GA
36 J. Norman Jiah Norman CB 5-11 186 Fr Lakeville, CT
22 J. Scott Josiah Scott CB 5-10 175 Soph Hamilton, OH
32 C. Pryor Corey Pryor DB 5-10 212 Soph Jackson, MI
14 D. Williams Davion Williams DB 6-0 179 Fr Belleville, MI
6 D. Dowell David Dowell S 6-1 196 Jr North Ridgeville, OH
7 M. Dowell Michael Dowell S 6-1 206 Fr North Ridgeville, OH
3 X. Henderson Xavier Henderson S 6-1 200 Fr Reynoldsburg, OH
49 D. Kruse David Kruse S 6-0 202 Fr Lowell, MI
9 D. Long Dominique Long S 6-2 195 Soph Westerville, OH
43 J. Mandryk Jack Mandryk S 6-0 188 Fr Hudsonville, MI
10 M. Morrissey Matt Morrissey S 6-3 211 Sr Lincolnshire, IL
24 T. Person Tre Person S 5-10 165 Soph Atlanta, GA

Special Teams

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
4 M. Coghlin Matt Coghlin K 5-9 190 Soph Cincinnati, OH
98 C. Hahn Cole Hahn K 5-10 192 Fr West Des Moines, IA
97 T. Hunt Tyler Hunt K 6-2 219 Fr Gobles, MI
99 B. Baringer Bryce Baringer P 6-3 195 Fr Waterford, MI
25 J. Hartbarger Jake Hartbarger P 6-4 200 Sr Waterville, OH
92 W. Przystup William Przystup P 6-4 244 Fr Oviedo, FL
47 R. Armour Ryan Armour LS 6-0 225 Jr Traverse City, MI
57 C. Caflisch Collin Caflisch LS 6-4 290 Jr Canton, MI
50 N. Chudler Nick Chudler LS 6-0 205 Fr Novi, MI