Gardner-Webb Bulldogs

Team RankingPTS/GOPP PTS/G
Big South 77.2 (2nd)70.3 (5th)
Division I82nd121st
Statistics
 
Scoring · Defense · Assist/Turnover · Big South Team Stats · Big South Player Stats
 
Player Stats - Scoring
NoPlayerGPPPGFGMFGAFG%FTMFTAFT%3PTM3PTA3PT%
3Laquincy Rideau3314.21573344712521657.9307739
20Tyrell Nelson3312.916431152.78914262.781942.1
11David Efianayi3212.613526550.911115472.1225341.5
0Jamaal Robateau339.510925243.3374778.76015638.5
5Liam O'Reilly338.19323439.7233467.65916136.6
25D.J. Laster337.910420351.2386162.3154235.7
14Brandon Miller315.46211653.4448850---
2Eric Jamison212.82350464944.492733.3
31L'Hassane Niangane332.2275747.4193751.4---
21Matthew Rodden51.84944.4-4-1333.3
4Christian Turner311.8214744.71215802728.6
1Justin Jenkins101.441233.334753742.9
24Patrick Zeck191.4101566.76875---

 
Exclusive Bulldogs Access
Get the latest news delivered right to your inbox. Sign up for the FREE CBSSports.com College Basketball newsletter below.
I have read and agree to the CBS Interactive Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. I understand I will receive updates from CBSSports.com.
Team Video

Audio & Video Coverage

More College Basketball

    CBS College Sports Network

    CBSSports Shop

    Men's Nike White Villanova Wildcats 2016 NCAA Men's Basketball National Champions Locker Room T-Shirt

    Villanova Wildcats 2016 National Champs
    Get the Locker Room Gear!
    Shop Now