Arizona Diamondbacks

Team RankingAVGRHRERA
Diamondbacks.2366551613.71
NL West Division4th3rd3rd2nd
National League 14th9th10th3rd
Situational Stats
Hitting - Basic
No.PlayerPAVGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKOBPSLGOPS
4Ketel Marte2B.2524856112225111154614973.323.416.739
9Jon JayRF.27050372136187339433290.335.352.687
44Paul Goldschmidt1B.2995629416834533836489161.400.553.953
13Nick AhmedSS.245482591183251667543799.299.432.731
6David PeraltaLF.2965307315724528824044116.353.519.872
11A.J. PollockCF.261380569921418601122989.319.479.798
3Daniel Descalso2B.242331518020413570163105.360.444.804
28Steven SouzaRF.2232332052153428612871.314.365.679
14Eduardo Escobar3B.2675327214246322832350121.331.489.820
1Jarrod DysonCF.1892062939422121632734.282.257.539
10Deven Marrero3B.167781113110730623.224.205.429
2Jeff MathisC.207179143791018002060.284.268.552
16Chris OwingsRF.19725430501303191042271.264.283.547
21Zack GreinkeSP.23360614400430315.270.300.570
22Jake Lamb3B.222207344680631122665.307.348.655
53Christian Walker1B.1793957202310318.238.385.623
35Matt AndrieseRP.00010000000001.000.000.000
5Alex AvilaC.160188133060720003689.295.303.598
19Socrates BritoCF.143211300010015.182.143.325
32Clay BuchholzSP.0653102100100117.094.097.191
46Patrick CorbinSP.18659111100500225.213.203.416
52Zack GodleySP.0605013000100330.113.060.173
66Yoshihisa HiranoRP.00010000000000.000.000.000
55Matt KochSP.0631611000000311.211.063.274
30T.J. McFarlandRP.00070000000006.000.000.000
47Kris MedlenSP.00010000000001.000.000.000
26Shelby MillerSP.00030000010011.200.000.200
36John Ryan MurphyC.207193194070924001064.249.383.632
38Robbie RaySP.0863523100200020.083.114.197
57Fernando SalasRP.00010000000000.000.000.000
41Troy ScribnerSP.00010000000001.000.000.000
34Braden ShipleyRP.00021000000000.000.000.000
37Chris StewartC.200153300030011.235.200.435
15Ildemaro Vargas3B.00060000000004.000.000.000
99Taijuan WalkerSP.00040000000001.000.000.000
 Total .236508265512012464616162274235331358.312.398.710