Team RankingAVGRHRERA
Reds.2447012274.18
NL Central Division5th5th3rd3rd
National League 12th12th7th4th
Situational Stats
Hitting - Basic
No.PlayerPAVGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKOBPSLGOPS
4Jose IglesiasSS.288504621452131159662070.318.407.725
9Jose Peraza2B.2393763790182633761758.285.346.631
15Nick SenzelCF.2563755596204124214530101.315.427.742
6Phillip ErvinLF.2712363064117723431863.331.466.797
17Josh VanMeterLF.2372283354131823932956.327.408.735
3Freddy Galvis2B.2605576714528123704228145.296.438.734
7Eugenio Suarez3B.27157587156222491033270189.358.572.930
21Michael LorenzenRP.20848610201652517.283.313.596
33Jesse WinkerLF.26933851911721638023860.357.473.830
22Derek Dietrich2B.1872514147821943112874.328.462.790
43Scott ScheblerCF.1238111102027011427.253.222.475
52Kyle Farmer2B.230183224260927411059.279.410.689
2Alex Blandino2B.25036691013001014.420.361.781
12Curt CasaliC.251207245290832002559.331.411.742
16Tucker BarnhartC.23131632731401140104483.328.380.708
19Joey Votto1B.2615257913732115475076123.357.411.768
23Cody ReedRP.00010000000001.000.000.000
26Raisel IglesiasRP.00020000000001.000.000.000
27Trevor BauerSP.1581913000000212.238.158.396
28Anthony DeSclafaniSP.1095506000100028.109.109.218
29Christian Colon2B.50061300010000.625.5001.125
30Tyler MahleSP.0883443100000119.114.118.232
32Ruben AlanizRP1.000101000100001.0001.0002.000
34Brian O'GradyCF.1904248212300417.292.429.721
39Lucas SimsRP.12580100000005.125.125.250
40Alex WoodSP.22290200000005.222.222.444
44Aristides AquinoRF.2592053153801947701660.316.576.892
46Kevin GausmanRP.0372711000000018.037.037.074
47Sal RomanoRP.00020000000001.000.000.000
54Sonny GraySP.1524637010300219.188.196.384
55Robert StephensonRP.00010000000001.000.000.000
58Luis CastilloSP.0976236100000032.097.113.210
59Ryan LavarnwayC.278184520270015.316.7221.038
63Keury MellaRP.00010000000001.000.000.000
66Joel KuhnelRP.00010000000000.000.000.000
67Matt BowmanRP.00010000000000.000.000.000
68Juan GraterolC.222181400010004.222.222.444
 Total .244545070113282352722767980384921436.315.422.737