Team RankingAVGRHRERA
Indians.229292823.93
AL Central Division5th3rd2nd1st
American League 14th11th12th3rd
Situational Stats
Pitching - Basic
No.PlayerPGPGSIPWLSVSVOHRHRERERABBKWHIP
47Trevor BauerSP15199.14600725013413.71451091.18
57Shane BieberSP15085.06200723916373.92211081.09
68Jefry RodriguezSP8043.2150045255234.7419321.47
28Corey KluberSP7135.2230044264235.8015381.65
59Carlos CarrascoSP12065.04600743714364.9811791.31
90Adam CimberRP28023.2220020113103.8010181.27
58Neil RamirezRP16016.2010018115105.409181.62
49Tyler OlsonRP25019.11000238283.728151.60
56Cody AndersonRP508.20101129199.35892.31
33Brad HandRP31030.2322020153130.888460.75
46Jon EdwardsRP908.0200052222.25651.38
65Zach PlesacSP4024.21200198582.925200.97
63Josh SmithRP605.0000073035.40592.40
62Nick WittgrenRP22024.13012196162.224250.95
52Mike ClevingerSP2012.0100020000.004220.50
34A.J. ColeRP12013.02100138142.774171.31
36Tyler ClippardRP17018.00000107173.504180.78
45Adam PlutkoSP4023.1310021138124.633171.03
44Nick GoodyRP405.2000032223.18391.06
61Dan OteroRP20023.2000032135124.563101.48
39Oliver PerezRP30020.0110121103104.503271.20
27Kevin PlaweckiC31232.0000000000.00000.00
 Total 6969607.136332124547291922653.931986511.23