Team RankingAVGRHRERA
Indians.2577872103.77
AL Central Division1st1st1st1st
American League 3rd4th4th5th
Situational Stats
Hitting - Basic
No.PlayerPAVGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKOBPSLGOPS
1Greg AllenCF.24725534631022191941456.303.325.628
17Yonder Alonso1B.2465046312418023810049120.313.419.732
0Brandon BarnesCF.385131500120024.467.6151.082
47Trevor BauerSP.00031000000001.000.000.000
57Shane BieberSP.25040110000012.400.500.900
23Michael BrantleyLF.3095568717236217751134755.364.473.837
53Melky CabreraRF.2752332764150638111937.331.416.747
59Carlos CarrascoSP.25040100010002.250.250.500
8Lonnie ChisenhallRF.321841127611910812.394.452.846
90Adam CimberRP.00040000000003.000.000.000
52Mike ClevingerSP.00040000000004.000.000.000
26Rajai DavisCF.229192334461162171148.284.286.570
36Yandy Diaz3B.29110314303211500819.342.388.730
27Josh Donaldson3B.2331722640120719202652.332.424.756
10Edwin EncarnacionDH.24148572117161311013063127.335.470.805
7Yan GomesC.2673975210626016480021117.315.453.768
9Erik Gonzalez2B.265136173610111630534.296.375.671
6Brandon GuyerRF.2051902539110727111548.298.374.672
38Eric HaaseC.22290200010004.300.222.522
33Brad HandRP.00010000000000.000.000.000
22Jason Kipnis2B.2265176211727117727160108.313.381.694
28Corey KluberSP.00060000000004.000.000.000
12Francisco LindorSS.279639124178422368923967106.353.520.873
13Leonys MartinCF.25531848811531133743077.323.425.748
24Andrew MillerRP.00010000000001.000.000.000
30Tyler NaquinRF.26417422467032311642.295.356.651
55Roberto PerezC.156167152671214102170.251.246.497
58Neil RamirezRP.00010000000001.000.000.000
11Jose Ramirez3B.2745591051533743810433610377.391.558.949
32Adam RosalesSS.200101200120012.273.500.773
4Bradley ZimmerCF.2261061424502941744.281.330.611
 Total .2575404787139028418210759129355361155.331.433.764