Team RankingAVGRHRERA
Tigers.2587351875.36
AL Central Division4th3rd4th5th
American League 8th10th12th15th
Pitching - Basic
No.PlayerPGPGSIPWLSVSVOHRHRERERABBKWHIP
61Shane GreeneRP12011.00001136164.91391.45
56Kyle RyanRP11012.20112106242.845141.18
30Alex WilsonRP11011.10001147075.56281.41
38Justin WilsonRP1008.2010165255.199131.73
36Blaine HardyRP9011.11000127153.972141.24
21Mark LoweRP908.20001117255.19371.62
37Mike PelfreySP8317.0230124152157.946121.76
43Bruce RondonRP807.1010177367.366101.77
68Daniel StumpfSP808.2011154244.15581.15
44Daniel NorrisSP7723.2120033161166.087171.69
35Justin VerlanderSP7725.20200209493.167191.05
48Matt BoydSP7625.23100256062.101231.01
19Anibal SanchezSP7323.2210120135124.565241.06
60Angel NesbittRP708.20102105155.195111.73
27Jordan ZimmermannSP6614.1020020152159.42491.67
80Ruben AlanizRP606.2000171011.35171.20
64Chad BellRP605.200011182812.71232.29
67Logan KensingRP604.2100041111.93020.86
--Arcenio LeonRP604.2000042123.86241.29
50Dustin MollekenRP604.2002241011.93441.71
39Edward MujicaRP606.0200176169.00341.67
32Michael FulmerSP5513.21100146063.955121.39
62Sandy BaezRP507.0001142122.57290.86
79A.J. AchterRP403.2000033012.45441.91
81William CuevasSP404.0100010000.00030.25
45Buck FarmerRP409.1011184043.862121.07
57Francisco RodriguezRP403.20100652512.27242.18
53Warwick SaupoldRP408.0001251000.00280.88
54Drew VerHagenRP404.2010064247.71351.93
58Victor AlcantaraSP303.0001132026.00131.33
66Jeff FerrellRP302.2000072026.75022.62
65Myles JayeSP303.00000982824.00213.67
--Bryan GarciaRP201.1000000000.00010.00
77Joe JimenezSP202.0000131014.50162.00
63Jairo LabourtSP201.00000450545.00438.00
83Adam RavenelleRP200.2000010000.00306.00
--Zac ReiningerRP201.1000000000.00010.00
--Collin BalesterSP100.1000000000.00000.00
--Santiago GarridoSP100.1000000000.00000.00
--Waldis JoaquinRP100.1000000000.00000.00
--Artie LewickiSP100.1000010000.00003.00
--Cory RiordanRP101.0000010000.00011.00
--Paul VoelkerRP101.00000331327.00003.00
 Total 3737325.01421823349194411835.071143011.42