Team RankingAVGRHRERA
Astros.2828962384.12
AL West Division1st1st1st1st
American League 1st1st2nd5th
Situational Stats
Pitching - Basic
No.PlayerPGPGSIPWLSVSVOHRHRERERABBKWHIP
13Tyler White1B101.00000221218.00002.00
28J.D. Davis3B201.2000010000.00131.20
64Reymin GuduanRP22016.0000024141147.8812162.25
58Francis MartesRP32454.1520151407355.8031691.51
29Tony SippRP46037.1010036258245.7916391.39
46Francisco LirianoRP381897.067001056611615.6653851.63
45Michael FelizRP46048.0420253318305.6322701.56
61Jandel GustaveRP605.0000054035.40722.40
19Tyler ClippardRP67060.128511473310324.7731721.29
59Joe MusgroveRP3815109.178241175918584.7728981.33
44Luke GregersonRP65061.02314623113314.5720701.34
51James HoytRP43049.1100051247244.3814661.32
46Ashur TolliverRP305.0000042023.60451.60
36Will HarrisRP46045.1322437157152.987520.97
47Chris DevenskiRP62080.285410502611242.68261000.94
53Ken GilesRP63062.213343844164162.3021831.04
63David PaulinoSP6629.0200036218216.527341.48
54Mike FiersSP2928153.1810001579532895.22621461.43
43Lance McCullersSP2222118.27400114618564.25401321.30
50Charlie MortonSP2525146.2147001256514593.62501631.19
31Collin McHughSP121263.1520062277253.5520621.29
35Justin VerlanderSP3333206.0158001708027773.36722191.17
41Brad PeacockSP3421132.0132001004610443.00571611.19
60Dallas KeuchelSP2323145.2145001165015472.90471251.12
 Total 1621621446.010161456613147001926624.1252215931.27