Team RankingAVGRHRERA
Royals.2596481794.61
AL Central Division3rd5th3rd2nd
American League 7th13th10th10th
Situational Stats
Hitting - Basic
No.PlayerPAVGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBKOBPSLGOPS
35Eric Hosmer1B.3235608918129124876162100.389.507.896
6Lorenzo CainCF.3035428216426514482425093.366.446.812
4Alex GordonLF.20944645931927436436116.286.307.593
37Brandon MossDH.210333397013022492036116.286.447.733
53Melky CabreraRF.286576741652721779113573.327.429.756
38Jorge BonifacioRF.250364539113116361033111.315.423.738
8Mike Moustakas3B.271517711402203681003187.313.522.835
15Whit Merrifield2B.2855337215230617713052880.325.460.785
13Salvador PerezC.264443531172212573101691.294.488.782
2Alcides EscobarSS.25255667140324548461494.273.351.624
12Jorge SolerRF.151937145026001234.255.269.524
19Cheslor Cuthbert3B.2291319307021800935.277.328.605
9Drew ButeraC.24015017364131400934.288.340.628
46Ramon Torres2B.23971817300410411.289.282.571
36Cam GallagherC.300202610150033.391.500.891
27Raul Mondesi2B.1434947001252321.192.204.396
34Trevor CahillSP.286141410020014.333.357.690
31Ian KennedySP.33330100000010.500.333.833
16Paulo OrlandoRF.17170612100311117.194.186.380
65Jake JunisSP.00030000000003.000.000.000
0Terrance GoreLF.00022000002200.000.000.000
62Sam GaviglioSP.20051100000002.200.200.400
54Scott AlexanderRP.00030000000001.000.000.000
14Billy BurnsCF.16761100000101.167.167.334
41Danny DuffySP.50020100000001.500.5001.000
51Jason VargasSP.25040100000001.250.250.500
39Jason HammelSP.00080000000002.000.000.000
 Total .259510764813252372317961184253591077.312.420.732