Watch Now: Legit Concerns That Tournament Gets Completed (0:55)

The official schedule for this summer's MLS is Back Tournament was released in June, but the league has had to make some adjustments due to positive COVID-19 cases. FC Dallas was officially pulled from the tournament due to 10 players testing positive for COVID. FC Dallas' games have been removed from the schedule and it's unclear if the other teams in Group B will have those games made up. On Tuesday, Nashville had its opening game pushed back due to five positive tests. 

Despite the cases, MLS is set to start the tournament from its Orlando bubble on Wednesday. The schedule features 16 consecutive days of play for the group stage before the knockout stage begins on July 25. The teams have been divided into groups and 16 will advance to the knockout stage.

Matches will air on ESPN and TUDN. All times are Eastern.  

Here's the complete schedule (all times U.S./Eastern).

Wednesday, July 8
Orlando City vs. Inter Miami, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Nashville SC vs. Chicago Fire, postponed to a later date

Thursday, July 9
NYCFC vs. Philadelphia Union, 9 a.m. (ESPN)
Montreal Impact vs. New England Revolution, 8 p.m. (TUDN)

Friday, July 10
Seattle Sounders vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, July 11
Atlanta United vs. NY Red Bulls, 8 p.m. (FOX)
FC Cincinnati vs. Columbus Crew, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Sunday, July 12
Toronto vs. D.C. United, 9 a.m. (ESPN2)
Sporting Kansas City vs. Minnesota United, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Monday, July 13
LAFC vs. Houston Dynamo, 8 p.m. (FS1)
LA Galaxy vs. Portland Timbers, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Tuesday, July 14
Inter Miami vs. Chicago Fire, 9 a.m. (ESPN)
Philadelphia Union vs. Nashville SC, 8 p.m. (TUDN)
Orlando City vs. NYCFC, 10:30 p.m. (TUDN)

Wednesday, July 15
Montreal Impact vs. Toronto FC, 8 p.m. (TUDN)
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 10:30 p.m. (TUDN)

Thursday, July 16
Atlanta United vs. FC Cincinnati, 9 a.m. (ESPN)
D.C. United vs. New England Revolution, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Columbus Crew vs. NY Red Bulls, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Friday, July 17
Sporting Kansas City vs. Colorado Rapids, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Real Salt Lake vs. Minnesota United, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Saturday, July 18
Portland Timbers vs. Houston Dynamo, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
LAFC vs. LA Galaxy, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Sunday, July 19
NYCFC vs. Chicago Fire, 8 p.m. (FS1)
Philadelphia Union vs. Inter Miami, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Monday, July 20
Orlando City vs. Nashville SC, 9 a.m. (ESPN)
Seattle Sounders vs. Vancouver Whitecaps, 10:30 p.m. (TUDN)

Tuesday, July 21
Toronto FC vs. New England Revolution, 9 a.m. (ESPN)
Atlanta United vs. Columbus Crew, 8 p.m. (TUDN)
Montreal Impact vs. D.C. United, 10:30 p.m. (TUDN)

Wednesday, July 22
Real Salt Lake vs. Sporting Kansas City, 9 a.m. (ESPN)
FC Cincinnati vs. NY Red Bulls, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Colorado Rapids vs. Minnesota United, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Thursday, July 23
LA Galaxy vs. Houston Dynamo, 8 p.m. (FS1)
LAFC vs. Portland Timbers, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Round of 16

Saturday, July 25
Group A winner vs. third place Group B/C/D/E, 8 p.m. (ESPN2)
Group A runner-up vs. Group B runner-up, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Sunday, July 26
Group B winner vs. third place Group A, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
Group C winner vs. third place Group B/C/E/F, 11 p.m. (FS1)

Monday, July 27
Group C winner vs. TBD, 8:30 p.m. (FS1)
Group B runner-up vs. Group F runner-up, 11 p.m. (FS1)

Tuesday, July 28
Group E winner vs. Group D runner-up, 8 p.m. (ESPN)
Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Quarterfinals

Thursday, July 30
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Friday, July 31
TBD vs. TBD, 7:30 p.m. (FS1)

Saturday, Aug. 1
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (ESPN 2)
TBD vs. TBD, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Semifinals

Wednesday, Aug. 5
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (FS1)

Thursday, Aug. 6
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (ESPN 2)

Final

Tuesday, Aug. 11
TBD vs. TBD, 8 p.m. (ESPN)