champion-league-trophy-2021.jpg
Getty Images

The second leg of the quarterfinals of the UEFA Champions League ended Wednesday as four teams after Manchester City and Real Madrid joined Tuesday's winners, PSG and Chelsea in the semifinals. That means on April 27 PSG will host Manchester City while Chelsea will travel to Spain to take on Zinedine Zidane's Real Madrid side.

You can stream every match on Paramount+ and select matches will air on CBS Sports Network. The May 29 final will be broadcast on CBS. 

Craving even more coverage of the world's game? Listen below and follow ¡Qué Golazo! A Daily CBS Soccer Podcast where we take you beyond the pitch and around the globe for commentary, previews, recaps and more.

Below is the full schedule for the quarterfinals and the rest of the competition.

Quarterfinals

The first legs of the quarterfinal will be played on Tuesday, April 6 and Wednesday, April 7. The second legs will be played on Tuesday, April 13 and Wednesday, April 14. 

Tuesday, April 6 

  • Leg 1: Manchester City 2, Borussia Dortmund 1 
  • Leg 1: Real Madrid 3, Liverpool 1  

Wednesday, April 7  

  • Leg 1: Bayern Munich 2, PSG 3 
  • Leg 1: Porto 0, Chelsea 2 

Tuesday, April 13

  • Leg 2: PSG 0, Bayern Munich 1 
  • Leg 2: Chelsea 0, Porto 1 

Wednesday, April 14  

  • Leg 2: Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+
  • Leg 2: Liverpool vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+

Semifinals

The first legs of the semifinal round will be played on Tuesday, April 27. The second legs will be played on Tuesday, May 4.

Tuesday, April 27  

  • Leg 1: PSG vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+/CBS Sports Network) 
  • Leg 1: Real Madrid vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+/CBS Sports Network) 

Tuesday, May 4

  • Leg 2: Manchester City vs. PSG, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+/CBS Sports Network) 
  • Leg 2: Chelsea vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m. ET (Paramount+/CBS Sports Network) 

Final

The UEFA Champions League final will be played on Saturday, May 29 at the Ataturk Olympic Stadium in Istanbul, Turkey at 3 p.m. ET. The match will air on CBS and will be streaming on Paramount+. The quarterfinal and semifinal draw on March 19 will determine the designated "home" team. 

Completed knockout round results

Round of 16

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Wednesday, Feb. 17

Tuesday, Feb. 23

Wednesday, Feb. 24

Tuesday, March 9

Wednesday, March 10

Tuesday, March 16

Wednesday, March 17

Quarterfinals

Tuesday, April 6 

Wednesday, April 7  

Tuesday, April 13

Wednesday, April 14  

Group stage results

Matchday 1

  • Zenit 1, Club Brugge 2
  • Dynamo Kiev 0, Juventus 2
  • Chelsea 0, Sevilla 0
  • Rennes 1, Krasnodar 1 
  • Lazio 3, Borussia Dortmund 1
  • Barcelona 5, Ferencvaros 1 
  • Paris Saint-Germain 1, Manchester United 2 
  • RB Leipzig 2, Istanbul Basaksehir 0
  • Red Bull Salzburg 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 2
  • Real Madrid 2, Shakhtar 3
  • Bayern Munich 4, Atletico Madrid 0
  • Inter Milan 2, Borussia Monchengladbach 2
  • Manchester City 3, Porto 1
  • Olympiacos 1, Marseille 0
  • Ajax 0, Liverpool 1
  • Midtjylland 0, Atalanta 4

Matchday 2

  • Lokomotiv Moscow 1, Bayern Munich 2 
  • Shakhtar Donetsk 0, Inter Milan 0   
  • Atletico Madrid 3, Red Bull Salzburg 2 
  • Borussia Monchengladbach 2, Real Madrid 2   
  • Porto 2, Olympiacos 0 
  • Marseille 0, Manchester City 3  
  • Liverpool 2, Midtjylland 0   
  • Atalanta 2, Ajax 2  
  • Krasnodar 0, Chelsea 4 
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 0, Paris Saint-Germain 2
  • Sevilla 1, Rennes 0
  • Borussia Dortmund 2, Zenit 0 
  • Club Brugge 1, Lazio 1 
  • Juventus 0, Barcelona 2
  • Ferencvaros 2, Dynamo Kiev 2 
  • Manchester United 5, RB Leipzig 0 

Matchday 3

  • Lokomotiv Moscow 1, Atletico Madrid 1  
  • Shakhtar 0, Borussia Monchengladbach 6  
  • Red Bull Salzburg 2, Bayern Munich 6  
  • Real Madrid 3, Inter Milan 2  
  • Manchester City 3, Olympiacos 0  
  • Porto 3, Marseille 0
  • Midtjylland 1, Ajax 2
  • Atalanta 0, Liverpool 5
  • Zenit 1, Lazio 1 
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 2, Manchester United 1
  • Sevilla 3, Krasnodar 2
  • Chelsea 3, Rennes 0
  • Club Brugge 0, Borussia Dortmund 3
  • Barcelona 2, Dynamo Kiev 1
  • Ferencvaros 1, Juventus 4
  • RB Leipzig 2, Paris Saint-Germain 1

Matchday 4

  • Chelsea 2, Rennes 1 
  • Sevilla 2, Krasnodar 1
  • Lazio 3, Zenit St. Petersburg 1
  • Borussia Dortmund 3, Club Brugge 0
  • Barcelona 4, Dynamo Kiev 0
  • Juventus 2, Ferencvaros, 1
  • Paris St. Germain 1, RB Leipzig 0
  • Manchester United 4, Istanbul Basaksehir 1
  • Borussia Monchengladbach 4, Shakhtar 0  
  • Olympiacos 0, Manchester City 1  
  • Bayern Munich 3, Red Bull Salzburg 1  
  • Atletico Madrid 0, Lokomotiv Moscow 0  
  • Inter Milan 0, Real Madrid 2
  • Marseille 0, Porto 2  
  • Liverpool 0, Atalanta 2  
  • Ajax 3, Midtjylland 1  

Matchday 5

  • Lokomotiv Moscow 1, Red Bull Salzburg 3
  • Shakhtar 2, Real Madrid 0
  • Atletico Madrid 1, Bayern Munich 1
  • Borussia Monchengladbach 2, Inter Milan 3
  • Porto 0, Manchester City 0
  • Marseille 2, Olympiacos 1
  • Liverpool 1, Ajax 0
  • Atalanta 1, Midtjylland 1
  • Krasnodar 1, Rennes 0
  • Istanbul Basaksehir 3, RB Leipzig 4
  • Sevilla 0, Chelsea 4
  • Borussia Dortmund 1, Lazio 1
  • Club Brugge 3, Zenit 0
  • Juventus 3, Dynamo Kiev 0
  • Ferencvaros 0, Barcelona 3  
  • Manchester United 1, Paris Saint-Germain 3 

Matchday 6

  • Zenit 1, Borussia Dortmund 2
  • Lazio 2, Club Brugge 2
  • Chelsea 1, Krasnodar 1 
  • Rennes 1, Sevilla 3
  • Barcelona 0, Juventus 3
  • Dynamo Kiev 1, Ferencvaros 0
  • RB Leipzig 3, Manchester United 2
  • Paris Saint-Germain 5, Istanbul Basaksehir 1  
  • Ajax 0, Atalanta 1  
  • Midtjylland 1, Liverpool 1  
  • Bayern Munich 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 0
  • Red Bull Salzburg 0, Atletico Madrid 2
  • Real Madrid 2, Borussia Monchengladbach 0
  • Inter Milan 0, Shakhtar 0
  • Manchester City 3, Marseille 0
  • Olympiacos 0, Porto 2