UEFA European Club Football Season Kick-Off 2019/2020 - UEL Draw
Getty Images

The 2020-21 UEFA Europa League season is about to kick into full gear. The big boys -- Arsenal, Roma, Napoli, Benfica, Bayer Leverkusen and Villarreal -- learned their path to the knockout stage when the draw took place on Friday at the House of European Football in Switzerland. The full group stage schedule was announced shortly.

You can stream every group stage and knockout stage match on CBS All Access. Sign up now and enjoy one week of CBS All Access for free ahead of the opening match. Every match will be available on demand shortly after the final whistle.

Here are all the dates you need to know for next season's Europa League:

Group stage: Matchday 1

Thursday, Oct. 22

  • Young Boys vs. Roma, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • CSKA-Sofia vs. CFR Cluj, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Dundalk vs. Molde, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Rapid Wien vs. Arsenal, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Bayer Leverkusen vs. Nice, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva vs. Slavia Prague, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Standard Liege vs. Rangers, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Lech Poznan vs. Benfica, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • PSV Eindhoven vs. Granada, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • PAOK vs. Omonoia, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Napoli vs. AZ Alkmaar, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Rijeka vs. Real Sociedad, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Braga vs. AEK Athens, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Leicester City vs. Zorya Luhansk, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Sparta Prague vs. Lille, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Celtic vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs. Qarabag, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Villarreal vs. Sivasspor, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Tottenham vs. LASK, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Ludogorets vs. Royal Antwerp, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Dinamo Zagreb vs. Feyenoord, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Wolfsberg vs. CSKA Moscow, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Hoffenheim vs. Red Star Belgrade, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Slovan Liberec vs. Gent, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)

Group stage: Matchday 2

Thursday, Oct. 29

  • AEK Athens vs. Leicester City, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Zorya Luhansk vs. Braga, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • AC Milan vs. Sparta Prague, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Lille vs. Celtic, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Qarabag vs. Villarreal, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Sivasspor vs. Maccabi Tel-Aviv, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • LASK vs. Ludogorets, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Royal Antwerp vs. Tottenham, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • CSKA Moscow vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Feyenoord vs. Wolfsberg, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Red Star Belgrade vs. Slovan Liberec, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Gent vs. Hoffenheim, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Roma vs. CSKA-Sofia, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • CFR Cluj vs. Young Boys, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Arsenal vs. Dundalk, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Molde vs. Rapid Wien, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Slavia Prague vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Nice vs. Hapoel Beer-Sheva, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Benfica vs. Standard Liege, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Rangers vs. Lech Poznan, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Omonoia vs. PSV Eindhoven, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Granada vs. PAOK, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • AZ Alkmaar vs. Rijeka, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Real Sociedad vs. Napoli, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)

Group stage: Matchday 3

Thursday, Nov. 5

  • Roma vs.CFR Cluj, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Rapid Wien vs. Dundalk, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Slavia Prague vs. Nice, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Benfica vs. Rangers, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Lech Poznan vs. Standard Liege, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • PAOK vs. PSV Eindhoven, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Omonoia vs. Granada, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Rijeka vs. Napoli, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Real Sociedad vs. AZ Alkmaar, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Ludogorets vs. Tottenham, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Sivasspor vs. Qarabag, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Young Boys vs. CSKA-Sofia, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Arsenal vs. Molde, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Zorya Luhansk vs. AEK Athens, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Leicester City vs. Braga, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Celtic vs. Sparta Prague , 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • AC Milan vs. Lille, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Villarreal vs. Maccabi Tel-Aviv , 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Royal Antwerp vs. LASK, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Dinamo Zagreb vs. Wolfsberg, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Feyenoord vs. CSKA Moscow, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Red Star Belgrade vs. Gent, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Hoffenheim vs. Slovan Liberec, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)

Group stage: Matchday 4

Thursday, Nov. 26

  • CSKA-Sofia vs. Young Boys, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Molde vs. Arsenal, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Braga vs. Leicester City, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • AEK Athens vs. Zorya Luhansk, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Sparta Prague vs. Celtic, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Lille vs. AC Milan, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs. Villarreal, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Qarabag vs. Sivasspor, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • LASK vs. Royal Antwerp, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • CSKA Moscow vs. Feyenoord, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Wolfsberg vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Gent vs. Red Star Belgrade, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Slovan Liberec vs. Hoffenheim, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • CFR Cluj vs. Roma, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Dundalk vs. Rapid Wien, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Bayer Leverkusen vs. Hapoel Beer-Sheva, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Nice vs. Slavia Prague, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Standard Liege vs. Lech Poznan, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Rangers vs. Benfica, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • PSV Eindhoven vs. PAOK, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Granada vs. Omonoia, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Napoli vs. Rijeka, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • AZ Alkmaar vs. Real Sociedad, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Tottenham vs. Ludogorets, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)

Group stage: Matchday 5

Thursday, Dec. 3

  • AEK Athens vs. Braga, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Zorya Luhansk vs. Leicester City, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • AC Milan vs. Celtic, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Lille vs. Sparta Prague, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Qarabag vs. Maccabi Tel-Aviv, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Sivasspor vs. Villarreal, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • LASK vs. Tottenham, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Royal Antwerp vs. Ludogorets, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • CSKA Moscow vs. Wolfsberg, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Feyenoord vs. Dinamo Zagreb, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Red Star Belgrade vs. Hoffenheim, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Gent vs. Slovan Liberec, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Roma vs. Young Boys, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • CFR Cluj vs. CSKA-Sofia, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Arsenal vs. Rapid Wien, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Molde vs. Dundalk, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Slavia Prague vs. Hapoel Beer-Sheva, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Nice vs. Bayer Leverkusen, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Benfica vs. Lech Poznan, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Rangers vs. Standard Liege, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Omonoia vs. PAOK, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Granada vs. PSV Eindhoven, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • AZ Alkmaar vs. Napoli, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)  
  • Real Sociedad vs. Rijeka, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)

Group stage: Matchday 6

Thursday, Dec. 10

  • Young Boys vs. CFR Cluj, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • CSKA-Sofia vs. Roma, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Dundalk vs. Arsenal, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Rapid Wien vs. Molde, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Bayer Leverkusen vs. Slavia Prague, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Hapoel Beer-Sheva vs. Nice, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Standard Liege vs. Benfica, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Lech Poznan vs. Rangers, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • PSV Eindhoven vs. Omonoia, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • PAOK vs. Granada, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Napoli vs. Real Sociedad, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Rijeka vs. AZ Alkmaar, 12:55 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Braga vs. Zorya Luhansk, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Leicester City vs. AEK Athens, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Sparta Prague vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Celtic vs. AC Milan, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs. Sivasspor, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Villarreal vs. Qarabag, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Tottenham vs. Royal Antwerp, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Ludogorets vs. LASK, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Dinamo Zagreb vs. CSKA Moscow, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Wolfsberg vs. Feyenoord, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Hoffenheim vs. Gent, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)
  • Slovan Liberec vs. Red Star Belgrade, 3 p.m. (CBS All Access)

Knockout stage

Round of 32 draw: Monday, Dec. 14
Round of 32, first leg: Thursday, Feb. 18
Round of 32, second leg: Thursday, Feb. 25
Round of 16 draw: Friday, Feb. 26
Round of 16, first leg: Thursday, March 11
Round of 16, second leg: Thursday, March 18  
Quarterfinal and semifinal draw: Friday, March 19
Quarterfinals, first leg: Thursday, April 8
Quarterfinals, second leg: Thursday, April 15  
Semifinals, first leg: Thursday, April 29
Semifinals, second leg: Thursday, May 6 
Final: Wednesday, May 26 (Gdańsk Stadium, Poland)