stephlebron-021221.jpg
Getty Images

After one of the most unorthodox regular seasons in NBA history followed by a first-of-its-kind play-in tournament to determine who reached the postseason, the playoffs are officially in full swing with Round 2 action. One series already is in the books as the Phoenix Suns completed a sweep over the Denver Nuggets, and will advance to the Western Conference finals.

In other action, the Brooklyn Nets face the Milwaukee Bucks and the Atlanta Hawks take on the East's top-seeded Philadelphia 76ers. The Clippers battle the top-seeded Utah Jazz. Looming over all of this is a string of injuries that gives practically every team left in the field a legitimate chance to win the championship. James Harden is dealing with a hamstring issue, Joel Embiid is playing through a torn meniscus, Chris Paul is overcoming a shoulder stinger and Jamal Murray will miss the entire postseason with a torn ACL. 

To help you stay up to date, here's a full breakdown of the NBA playoff schedule. It will be updated regularly as we get further along the road to the Finals. 

Every game on NBATV, ESPN, ESPN2 or ABC can be streamed via fuboTV (try for free).

Second Round

(1) Philadelphia 76ers vs. (5) Atlanta Hawks

Hawks lead series 3-2

DATEEAST ROUND 2MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sun., June 5

Game 1

Hawks 128, 76ers 124

1 p.m. 

ABC

Wells Fargo Center

Tue., June 7

Game 2

76ers 118, Hawks 102  

7:30 p.m.  

TNT  

Wells Fargo Center

Fri., June 11  

Game 3

76ers 127, Hawks 111

7:30 p.m.  

ESPN  

State Farm Arena

Mon. June 14  

Game 4

Hawks 103, 76ers 100            

7:30 p.m  

TNT  

State Farm Arena

Wed., June 16  

Game 5

Hawks 109, 76ers 106            

7:30 p.m.            

TNT  

Wells Fargo Center

Fri., June 18  

Game 6

76ers at Hawks  

7:30 p.m.            

ESPN  

State Farm Arena

Sun., June 20  

Game 7*

Hawks at 76ers  

TBD  

TBD  

Wells Fargo Center 

*If necessary

(2) Brooklyn Nets vs. (3) Milwaukee Bucks

Series tied 3-3

DATEEAST ROUND 2MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sat., June 5

Game 1

Nets 115, Bucks 107  

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Barclays Center

Mon., June 7

Game 2  

Nets 125, Bucks 86

7:30 p.m. 

TNT

Barclays Center

Thu., June 10

Game 3  

Bucks 86, Nets 83

TBD  

ESPN  

Fiserv Forum

Sun., June 13  

Game 4  

Bucks 107, Nets 96  

3 p.m.  

ABC  

Fiserv Forum

Tue., June 15  

Game 5 

Nets 114, Bucks 108            

8:30 p.m.            

TNT  

Barclays Center

Thu., June 17  

Game 6

Bucks 104, Nets 89            

8:30 p.m.            

ESPN  

Fiserv Forum

Fri., June 19  

Game 7* 

Bucks at Nets  

TBD  

TNT  

Barclays Center

*If necessary

(1) Utah Jazz vs. (4) Los Angeles Clippers

Clippers lead series 3-2

DATEWEST ROUND 2MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Tue., June 8  

Game 1  

Jazz 112, Clippers 109

10 p.m.

TNT  

Vivint Arena

Thu., June 10 

Game 2  

Jazz 117, Clippers 111

10 p.m.

ESPN  

Vivint Arena

Sat., June 12  

Game 3  

Clippers 132, Jazz 106

8:30 p.m.

ABC  

Staples Center  

Mon., June 14  

Game 4  

Clippers 118, Jazz 104            

10 p.m.  

TNT  

Staples Center  

Wed., June 16  

Game 5  

Clippers 119, Jazz 111           

10 p.m.            

TNT  

Vivint Arena  

Fri., June 18  

Game 6            

Jazz at Clippers  

10 p.m.            

ESPN  

Staples Center  

Sun., June 20  

Game 7* 

Clippers at Jazz  

TBD  

TBD  

Vivint Arena  

*If necessary

(2) Phoenix Suns vs. (3) Denver Nuggets

Phoenix wins series 4-0 

DATEWEST ROUND 2MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Mon., June 7

Game 1

Suns 122, Nuggets 105

10 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix Suns Arena

Wed., June 9

Game 2  

Suns 123, Nuggets 98  

9:30 p.m.  

TNT  

Phoenix Suns Arena

Fri., June 11  

Game 3  

Suns 116, Nuggets 102

10 p.m.  

ESPN  

Ball Arena

Sun., June 13  

Game 4  

Suns 125, Nuggets 118 

8 p.m.  

TNT  

Ball Arena  

*If necessary


First Round

1. Philadelphia 76ers vs. 8. Washington Wizards

(76ers win series 4-1)

DATEEAST ROUND 1MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sun., May 23

Game 1

76ers 125, Wizards 118

1 p.m.

TNT

Wells Fargo Center

Wed., May 26

Game 2

76ers 120, Wizards 95

7 p.m.

NBA TV

Wells Fargo Center

Sat., May 29

Game 3

76ers 132, Wizards 103

7 p.m.

ESPN

Capital One Arena

Mon., May 31

Game 4

Wizards 122, 76ers 114

7 p.m.

TNT

Capital One Arena

Wed., June 2

Game 5

76ers 129, Wizards 112

7 p.m.

NBATV

Wells Fargo Center

2. Brooklyn Nets vs. 7. Boston Celtics

(Nets win series 4-1)

DATEEAST ROUND 1MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sat., May 22

Game 1

Nets 104, Celtics 93

8 p.m.

ABC

Barclays Center

Tue., May 25

Game 2

Nets 130, Celtics 108

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Barclays Center

Fri., May 28

Game 3

Celtics 125, Nets 119

8:30 p.m.

ABC

TD Garden

Sun., May 30

Game 4

Nets 141, Celtics 126

7 p.m.

TNT

TD Garden

Tue., June 1

Game 5

Nets 123, Celtics 109

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Barclays Center

3. Milwaukee Bucks vs. 6. Miami Heat

(Bucks win series 4-0)

DATEEAST ROUND 1MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sat., May 22

Game 1

Bucks 109, Heat 107 (OT)

2 p.m.

ESPN

Fiserv Forum 

Mon., May 24

Game 2

Bucks 132, Heat 98

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Fiserv Forum 

Thu., May 27

Game 3

Bucks 113, Heat 84

7:30 p.m.

TNT

American Airlines Arena

Sat., May 29

Game 4

Bucks 120, Heat 103

1:30 p.m.

TNT

American Airlines Arena

4. New York Knicks vs. 5. Atlanta Hawks

(Hawks win series 4-1)

DATEEAST ROUND 1MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sun., May 23

Game 1

Hawks 107, Knicks 105

7 p.m.

TNT

Madison Square Garden

Wed., May 26

Game 2

Knicks 101, Hawks 92

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Madison Square Garden

Fri., May 28

Game 3

Hawks 105, Knicks 94

7 p.m.

ESPN

State Farm Arena

Sun., May 30

Game 4

Hawks 113, Knicks 96

1 p.m. 

ABC

State Farm Arena

Wed., June 2

Game 5

Hawks 103, Knicks 89

7:30 p.m.

TNT

Madison Square Garden

1. Utah Jazz vs. 8. Memphis Grizzlies

(Jazz win series 4-1)

DATEWEST ROUND 1MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sun., May 23

Game 1

Grizzlies 112, Jazz 109

9:30 p.m.

TNT

Vivint Arena

Wed., May 26

Game 2

Jazz 141, Grizzlies 129

10 p.m.

TNT

Vivint Arena

Sat., May 29

Game 3

Jazz 121, Grizzlies 111

1 p.m.

ESPN

FedEx Forum

Mon., May 31

Game 4

Jazz 120, Grizzlies 113

9:30 p.m.

TNT

FedEx Forum

Wed., June 2

Game 5

Jazz 126, Grizzlies 110

9:30 p.m.

NBATV

Vivint Arena

2. Phoenix Suns vs. 7. Los Angeles Lakers

(Suns win series 4-2)

DATEWEST ROUND 1MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sun., May 23

Game 1

Suns 99, Lakers 90

3:30 p.m.

ABC

Phoenix Suns Arena

Tue., May 25

Game 2

Lakers 109, Suns 102

10 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix Suns Arena 

Thu., May 27

Game 3

Lakers 109, Suns 95

10 p.m.

TNT

Staples Center

Sun., May 30

Game 4

Suns 100, Lakers 92

3:30 p.m. 

ABC

Staples Center

Tue., June 1

Game 5

Suns 115, Lakers 85

10 p.m.

TNT

Phoenix Suns Arena 

Thu., June 3

Game 6

Suns 113, Lakers 100

10:30 p.m.

TNT

Staples Center

3. Denver Nuggets vs. 6. Portland Trail Blazers

(Nuggets win series 4-2)

DATEWEST ROUND 1MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sat., May 22

Game 1

Blazers 123, Nuggets 109

 10:30 p.m.

ESPN

Ball Arena

Mon., May 24

Game 2

Nuggets 128, Blazers 109

10 p.m.

TNT

Ball Arena

Thu., May 27

Game 3

Nuggets 120, Blazers 115

10:30 p.m.

NBA TV

Moda Center

Sat., May 29

Game 4

Blazers 115, Nuggets 95

4 p.m. 

TNT

Moda Center

Tue., June 1

Game 5

Nuggets 147, Blazers 140 (2OT)

9 p.m.

NBATV

Ball Arena

Thu., June 3

Game 6

Nuggets 126, Blazers 115

8 p.m.

TNT

Moda Center

4. Los Angeles Clippers vs. 5. Dallas Mavericks

(Clippers win series 4-3)

DATEWEST ROUND 1MATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Sat., May 22

Game 1

Mavericks 113, Clippers 103

4:30 p.m.

ESPN

Staples Center

Tue., May 25

Game 2

Mavericks 127, Clippers 121

10:30 p.m.

NBA TV

Staples Center

Fri., May 28

Game 3

Clippers 118, Mavericks 108

9:30 p.m. 

ESPN

American Airlines Center

Sun., May 30

Game 4

Clippers 106, Mavericks 81

9:30 p.m.

TNT

American Airlines Center

Wed., June 2

Game 5

Mavericks 105, Clippers 100

10 p.m.

TNT

Staples Center

Fri., June 4

Game 6

Clippers 104, Mavericks 97

9 p.m.

ESPN

American Airlines Center

Sun., June 6

Game 7

Clippers 126, Mavericks 111

3:30 p.m

ABC

Staples Center


East play-in tournament

DATEROUNDMATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Tue., May 18

Play-in (9/10)

Pacers 144, Hornets 117

6:30 p.m.

TNT

Bankers Life Fieldhouse

Tue., May 18

Play-in (7/8)

Celtics 118, Wizards 100

9 p.m.

TNT

TD Garden

Thurs., May 20

Play-in (8-seed)

Wizards 142, Pacers 115

8 p.m.

TNT

Capital One Arena

West play-in tournament

DATEROUNDMATCHUPTIME (ET)TVVENUE

Wed., May 19

Play-in (9/10)

Grizzlies 100, Spurs 96

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

FedExForum

Wed., May 19

Play-in (7/8)

Lakers 103, Warriors 100

10 p.m.

ESPN

Staples Center

Fri., May 21

Play-in (8-seed)

Grizzlies 117, Warriors 112 (OT)

9 p.m.

ESPN

Chase Center