All times p.m. Eastern.
FIRST ROUND GAMES TUESDAY, MARCH 13
6:40 truTV Mississippi Valley St. vs. WKU (DAYTON: Nantz/Kellogg/Kerr//Wolfson)9:10 truTV BYU vs. Iona (DAYTON: Nantz/Kellogg/Kerr//Wolfson)
FIRST ROUND GAMES WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14
6:40 truTV Lamar vs. Vermont (DAYTON: Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel//Johnson)9:10 truTV California vs. South Florida (DAYTON: Eagle/Spanarkel//Johnson)
ROUND OF 64 THURSDAY AFTERNOON, MARCH 15 (12:00 NOON-5:00 PM, ET)
12:15 CBS Murray State vs. Colorado State (LOUISVILLE: Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery//Lesley Visser)
12:40 truTV Kansas State vs. So. Miss (PITTSBURGH: Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller)
1:40 TBS Louisville vs. Davidson (PORTLAND: Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Jenn Hildreth)2:10 TNT Wisconsin vs. Montana (ALBUQUERQUE: Spero Dedes/Bob Wenzel//Jamie Maggio)
2:45 CBS Marquette vs. BYU/Iona (LOUISVILLE: Lundquist/Raftery//Visser)
3:10 truTV Syracuse vs. UNC Asheville (PITTSBURGH: Harlan/Elmore/Miller//Snider)
4:10 TBS New Mexico vs. LBSU (PORTLAND: Anderson/Bonner//Hildreth)
4:40 TNT Vanderbilt vs. Harvard (ALBUQUERQUE: Dedes/ Wenzel//Maggio)
ROUND OF 64 THURSDAY EVENING, MARCH 15 (6:30 PM-12:00 AM, ET)
(Announce and Production teams same as day games)
6:50 TBS Kentucky vs. Mississippi Valley State/Western Kentucky (LOUISVILLE)7:15 CBS Wichita State vs. VCU (PORTLAND)
7:20 TNT Gonzaga vs. West Virginia (PITTSBUGH)
7:27 truTV Baylor vs. South Dakota State (ALBUQUERQUE)
9:20 TBS Iowa State vs. Connecticut (LOUISVILLE)
9:45 CBS Indiana vs. New Mexico State (PORTLAND)
9:50 TNT Ohio State vs. Loyola Maryland (PITTSBURGH)
9:57 truTV UNLV vs. Colorado (ALBUQUERQUE)
ROUND OF 64 FRIDAY AFTERNOON, MARCH 16 (12:00 NOON-5:00 PM, ET)
12:40 truTV San Diego St. vs. NC State (COLUMBUS: Tim Brando/Mike Gminski//Otis Livingston)
1:40 TBS Creighton vs. Alabama (GREENSBORO: Jim Nantz/Clark Kellogg//Tracy Wolfson)
2:10 TNT Florida vs. Virginia (OMAHA: Marv Albert/Steve Kerr//Craig Sager)
2:45 CBS Florida State vs. St. Bonaventure (NASHVILLE: Eagle/Spanarkel//Johnson)
3:10 truTV Georgetown vs. Belmont (COLUMBUS: Brando/Gminski//Livingston)
4:10 TBS North Carolina vs. Lamar/Vermont (GREENSBORO: Nantz/Kellogg/ Wolfson)
4:40 TNT Missouri vs. Norfolk St. (OMAHA: Albert/Kerr/Sager)
ROUND OF 64 FRIDAY EVENING, MARCH 16 (6:30 PM-12:00 AM, ET)
(Announce and Production teams same as day games)
6:50 TBS Memphis vs. Saint Louis (COLUMBUS)7:15 CBS Duke vs. Lehigh (GREENSBORO)
7:20 TNT Michigan vs. Ohio (NASHVILLE)
7:27 truTV St. Mary’s (CA) vs. Purdue (OMAHA)
9:20 TBS Michigan State vs. LIU Brooklyn (COLUMBUS)
9:45 CBS Notre Dame vs. Xavier (GREENSBORO)
9:50 TNT Temple vs. California/South Florida (NASHVILLE)
9:57 truTV Kansas vs. Detroit (OMAHA)