Russia 2018 World Cup schedule: Full fixture, dates, start times, TV channels

The 2018 FIFA World Cup will kick off on June 14 until July 15 in Russia. It's the first time the tournament returns to Europe since 2006 (Germany), and it's the first time Russia is hosting the 32-team competition. The draw took place on Dec. 1 to determine the groups and schedule. The opening game and the final will take place in Moscow. That's where the host nation will start things off against Saudi Arabia on June 14.

Below you'll find the complete schedule, scores and TV listings for each game:

Thursday, June 14


Russia vs. Saudi Arabia

10 a.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Friday, June 15


Egypt vs. Uruguay

7 a.m. ET

Yekaterinburg

TV TBA

Morocco vs. Iran

10 a.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

TV TBA

Portugal vs. Spain

1 p.m. ET

Sochi

TV TBA

Saturday, June 16


France vs. Australia

5 a.m. ET

Kazan

TV TBA

Argentina vs. Iceland

8 a.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Peru vs. Denmark

11 a.m. ET

Saransk

TV TBA

Croatia vs. Nigeria

2 p.m. ET

Kaliningrad

TV TBA

Sunday, June 17


Costa Rica vs. Serbia

7 a.m. ET

Samara

TV TBA

Germany vs. Mexico

10 a.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Brazil vs. Switzerland

1 p.m. ET

Rostov

TV TBA

Monday, June 18


Sweden vs. South Korea

7 a.m. ET

Nizhny Novgorod

TV TBA

Belgium vs. Panama

10 a.m. ET

Sochi

TV TBA

Tunisia vs. England

1 p.m. ET

Volgograd

TV TBA

Tuesday, June 19


Poland vs. Senegal

7 a.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Colombia vs. Japan

10 a.m. ET

Saransk

TV TBA

Russia vs. Egypt

1 p.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

TV TBA

Wednesday, June 20


Portugal vs. Morocco

7 a.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia

10 a.m. ET

Rostov

TV TBA

Iran vs. Spain

1 p.m. ET

Kazan

TV TBA

Thursday, June 21


France vs. Peru

7 a.m. ET

Yekaterinburg

TV TBA

Denmark vs. Australia

10 a.m. ET

Samara

TV TBA

Argentina vs. Croatia

1 p.m. ET

Nizhny Novgorod

TV TBA

Friday, June 22


Brazil vs. Costa Rica

7 a.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

TV TBA

Nigeria vs. Iceland

10 a.m. ET

Volgograd

TV TBA

Serbia vs. Switzerland

1 p.m. ET

Kaliningrad

TV TBA

Saturday, June 23


Belgium vs. Tunisia

7 a.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Germany vs. Sweden

10 a.m. ET

Sochi

TV TBA

South Korea vs. Mexico

1 p.m. ET

Rostov

TV TBA

Sunday, June 24


England vs. Panama

7 a.m. ET

Nizhny Novgorod

TV TBA

Japan vs. Senegal

10 a.m. ET

Yekaterinburg

TV TBA

Poland vs. Colombia

1 p.m. ET

Kazan

TV TBA

Monday, June 25


Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt

9 a.m. ET

Volgograd

TV TBA

Uruguay vs. Russia

9 a.m. ET

Samara

TV TBA

Iran vs. Portugal

1 p.m. ET

Saransk

TV TBA

Spain vs. Morocco

1 p.m. ET

Kaliningrad

TV TBA

Tuesday, June 26


Australia vs. Peru

9 a.m. ET

Sochi

TV TBA

Denmark vs. France

9 a.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Iceland vs. Croatia

1 p.m. ET

Rostov

TV TBA

Nigeria vs. Argentina

1 p.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

TV TBA

Wednesday, June 27


South Korea vs. Germany

9 a.m. ET

Kazan

TV TBA

Mexico vs. Sweden

9 a.m. ET

Yekaterinburg

TV TBA

Switzerland vs. Costa Rica

1 p.m. ET

Nizhny Novgorod

TV TBA

Serbia vs. Brazil

1 p.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

TV TBA

Thursday, June 28


Japan vs. Poland

9 a.m. ET

Volgograd

TV TBA

Senegal vs. Colombia

9 a.m. ET

Samara

TV TBA

England vs. Belgium

1 p.m. ET

Kaliningrad

TV TBA

Panama vs. Tunisia

1 p.m. ET

Saransk

TV TBA

Saturday, June 30


Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up

9 a.m. ET

Kazan

TV TBA

Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up

1 p.m. ET

Sochi

TV TBA

Sunday, July 1


Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up

9 a.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up

1 p.m. ET

Nizhny Novgorod

TV TBA

Monday, July 2


Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up

9 a.m. ET

Samara

TV TBA

Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up

1 p.m. ET

Rostov

TV TBA

Tuesday, July 3


Match 55: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up

9 a.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

TV TBA

Match 56: Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up

1 p.m. ET

Rostov

TV TBA

Friday, July 6


Match 57: Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner

9 a.m. ET

Nizhny Novgorod

TV TBA

Match 58: Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner

1 p.m. ET

Kazan

TV TBA

Saturday, July 7


Match 60: Match 55 winner vs. Match 66 winner

9 a.m. ET

Samara

TV TBA

Match 59: Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner

1 p.m. ET

Sochi

TV TBA

Tuesday, July 10


Match 61: Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner

1 p.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

TV TBA

Wednesday, July 11


Match 62: Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner

1 p.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Saturday, July 14


Match 63: Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser

9 a.m. ET

Saint Petersburg

TV TBA

Sunday, July 15


Match 64: Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner

10 a.m. ET

Moscow

TV TBA

Show Comments Hide Comments
Our Latest Stories