Offense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
10 J. Critchlow Joe Critchlow QB 6-4 220 Soph Franklin, TN
3 J. Hall Jaren Hall QB 6-1 205 Fr Spanish Fork, UT
19 R. Reilly Rhett Reilly QB 6-2 175 Soph Valley Center, CA
16 B. Romney Baylor Romney QB 6-2 193 Fr El Paso, TX
1 Z. Wilson Zach Wilson QB 6-3 203 Soph Draper, UT
25 T. Allgeier Tyler Allgeier RB 5-11 220 Fr Fontana, CA
33 E. Esukpa Emmanuel Esukpa RB 5-11 225 Sr Grand Prairie, TX
35 S. Finau Sione Finau RB 5-11 185 Fr Kearns, UT
4 L. Katoa Lopini Katoa RB 6-1 210 Soph American Fork, UT
27 J. McChensey Jackson McChensey RB 6-0 205 Fr Highland, UT
36 M. Pyper Morgan Pyper RB 6-2 202 Fr Idaho Falls, ID
29 C. Wester Chase Wester RB 5-11 195 Soph Hoschton, Zambia
5 T. Williams Ty'Son Williams RB 6-0 220 Jr Sumter, SC
30 A. Wyble-Meza Alec Wyble-Meza RB 5-10 206 Soph Casa Grande, AZ
24 L. Andrada Luc Andrada WR 5-10 175 Fr Pueblo, CO
85 B. Cosper Brayden Cosper WR 6-3 205 Fr South Jordan, UT
82 T. Gunther Talmage Gunther WR 5-11 190 Fr Cedar Hills, UT
80 K. Harris Koy Harris WR 6-1 175 Fr Henderson, NV
15 A. Hifo Aleva Hifo WR 5-10 187 Sr Menifee, CA
86 K. Hill Keanu Hill WR 6-4 210 Fr Euless, TX
84 T. Ika Tevita Ika WR 5-8 186 Fr Provo, UT
82 D. Milne Dax Milne WR 6-0 187 Soph South Jordan, UT
2 N. Pau'u
Suspension:
Neil Pau'u
Suspension:
WR 6-4 223 Jr Salt Lake City, UT
18 G. Romney Gunner Romney WR 6-3 188 Soph Chandler, AZ
26 S. Romney Spencer Romney WR 5-10 171 Soph Pleasant Grove, UT
21 T. Shumway Talon Shumway WR 6-3 210 Sr South Jordan, UT
13 M. Simon Micah Simon WR 6-1 195 Sr Dallas, TX
86 J. Talbot Jacob Talbot WR 6-3 205 Soph Redmond, WA
83 A. Whetzel Austin Whetzel WR 5-11 175 Jr Lehi, UT
89 M. Bushman Matt Bushman TE 6-5 245 Jr Tucson, AZ
42 K. Griffitts Kyle Griffitts TE 6-3 236 Jr Windermere, FL
80 N. Heaps Nate Heaps TE 6-4 260 Soph American Fork, UT
17 M. Laulu-Pututau Moroni Laulu-Pututau TE 6-5 240 Sr Hyrum, UT
88 A. Pilimai Alema Pilimai TE 6-4 235 Soph Tustin, CA
83 I. Rex Isaac Rex TE 6-6 240 Fr San Clemente, CA
32 H. Tuipulotu
Knee:
Hank Tuipulotu
Knee:
TE 6-3 240 Fr Fort Mill, SC
87 J. Tukuafu Joe Tukuafu TE 6-4 265 Soph Glendale, UT
37 M. Wake Masen Wake TE 6-1 250 Fr Cedar Hills, UT
99 C. Wheat Carter Wheat TE 6-4 230 Fr Mesa, AZ
65 E. Atagi Ethan Atagi OL 6-5 320 Fr Ogden, UT
56 C. Barrington Clark Barrington OL 6-6 302 Fr Spokane, WA
67 B. Christensen Brady Christensen OL 6-6 295 Soph Bountiful, UT
66 J. Empey James Empey OL 6-4 300 Soph American Fork, UT
71 B. Freeland Blake Freeland OL 6-8 282 Fr Herriman, UT
75 J. Gentry JT Gentry OL 6-5 287 Fr Littleton, CO
73 C. Haws Caden Haws OL 6-2 300 Fr Little Rock, AR
77 C. Herring Chandon Herring OL 6-7 310 Jr Gilbert, AZ
69 T. Hoge Tristen Hoge OL 6-5 310 Jr Pocatello, ID
64 B. Keim Brayden Keim OL 6-8 275 Fr Sandy, UT
76 H. LaChance Harris LaChance OL 6-8 310 Fr Herriman, UT
74 K. Longson Kieffer Longson OL 6-7 319 Jr San Ramon, CA
72 A. Pulsipher Addison Pulsipher OL 6-5 293 Sr Temecula, CA
61 K. Saleapaga Keanu Saleapaga OL 6-6 310 Soph Lakewood, CA
59 T. Shoaf Thomas Shoaf OL 6-5 300 Sr Columbus, IN
79 J. Smith Jacob Smith OL 6-5 306 Fr Farmington, MN
68 M. Unutoa Mo Unutoa OL 6-5 304 Soph Kapaa, HI
70 B. Ward Brevan Ward OL 6-5 280 Soph Gilbert, AZ

Defense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
97 A. Chambers Austin Chambers DL 6-5 301 Jr Shawnee Mission, KS
99 Z. Dawe Zac Dawe DL 6-4 270 Jr Pleasant Grove, UT
93 B. El-Bakri Bracken El-Bakri DL 6-3 290 Jr Cottonwood Heights, UT
55 L. Fauatea Lorenzo Fauatea DL 6-4 300 Soph West Valley City, UT
44 S. Fevaleaki Seleti Fevaleaki DL 6-3 251 Fr Corona, CA
90 D. Kaufusi Devin Kaufusi DL 6-7 257 Soph Provo, UT
21 H. Latu Hirkley Latu DL 6-3 240 Fr Kahuku, HI
58 U. Leiataua Uriah Leiataua DL 6-4 262 Jr Compton, CA
94 F. Livai Freddy Livai DL 6-3 260 Fr Fontana, CA
62 A. Mahe Atunaisa Mahe DL 6-1 307 Fr West Jordan, UT
45 D. McFarland Darius McFarland DL 6-2 245 Fr Brigham City, UT
88 J. Nwigwe JJ Nwigwe DL 6-5 260 Sr Rockwall, TX
52 T. Pili Trajan Pili DL 6-2 255 Sr Las Vegas, NV
94 G. Summers Gabe Summers DL 6-2 263 Soph Saratoga Springs, UT
57 A. Tofa Alden Tofa DL 6-4 260 Soph West Jordan, UT
95 K. Tonga Khyiris Tonga DL 6-4 321 Jr West Valley City, UT
51 J. Tuiloma Jeddy Tuiloma DL 6-1 300 Soph Topeka, KS
91 E. Tuioti-Mariner Earl Tuioti-Mariner DL 6-4 290 Soph Topeka, KS
3 C. Ah You Chaz Ah You LB 6-2 206 Soph Saratoga Springs, UT
23 Z. Anderson
Undisclosed:
Zayne Anderson
Undisclosed:
LB 6-2 222 Sr Stansbury Park, UT
50 S. Baldwin Sam Baldwin LB 6-3 205 Sr Rexburg, ID
47 B. Bywater Ben Bywater LB 6-3 215 Fr Salt Lake City, UT
17 M. Criddle Matthew Criddle LB 6-1 205 Soph Highland, UT
34 K. Fonua Kavika Fonua LB 6-0 205 Sr Syracuse, UT
48 S. Funa Solofa Funa LB 6-2 245 Fr Spanish Fork, UT
46 D. Jensen Drew Jensen LB 6-2 215 Fr Salt Lake City, UT
53 I. Kaufusi Isaiah Kaufusi LB 6-2 215 Jr Cottonwood Heights, UT
38 J. Kaufusi Jackson Kaufusi LB 6-2 226 Fr Cottonwood Heights, UT
48 A. Miskela Alex Miskela LB 6-1 235 Fr Orange County, CA
41 K. Pili Keenan Pili LB 6-3 224 Fr Provo, UT
36 K. Pupunu Kade Pupunu LB 6-3 222 Fr Draper, UT
46 P. Tanuvasa Pepe Tanuvasa LB 6-1 225 Soph Tigard, OR
31 M. Tooley Max Tooley LB 6-2 225 Fr Bountiful, UT
49 P. Wilgar Payton Wilgar LB 6-3 235 Fr St. George, UT
10 J. Brown Javelle Brown DB 6-1 182 Fr San Diego, CA
30 K. Ellis Keenan Ellis DB 6-0 175 Soph San Diego, CA
34 T. Gagnier Tavita Gagnier DB 6-2 192 Fr Tooele, UT
22 D. Gallow Dimitri Gallow DB 6-0 190 Fr Moreno Valley, CA
5 D. Ghanwoloku Dayan Ghanwoloku DB 5-11 200 Sr Layton, UT
22 A. Hannemann Ammon Hannemann DB 6-1 200 Fr Highland, UT
37 K. Henstrom Kimball Henstrom DB 6-0 189 Fr Draper, UT
11 I. Herron Isaiah Herron DB 6-1 175 Fr Las Vegas, NV
24 A. Kafentzis Austin Kafentzis DB 6-1 200 Sr Sandy, UT
43 J. Kapisi Jared Kapisi DB 6-0 195 Jr Kahului, HI
2 A. Lee Austin Lee DB 6-0 200 Sr Draper, UT
29 H. Livingston Hayden Livingston DB 6-1 200 Fr Rigby, ID
16 D. Mandell D'Angelo Mandell DB 6-1 185 Soph San Diego, CA
12 M. Moore Malik Moore DB 6-1 186 Soph San Diego, CA
28 S. Powell
Undisclosed:
Sawyer Powell
Undisclosed:
DB 6-1 200 Sr West Richland, WA
26 M. Price Mitchell Price DB 6-0 189 Soph Pleasant Grove, UT
27 B. Tanner Beau Tanner DB 6-0 189 Sr Gilbert, AZ
7 G. Udo George Udo DB 6-1 203 Fr Walnut Creek, CA
1 T. Warner Troy Warner DB 6-1 202 Sr San Marcos, CA
30 W. Watanabe Will Watanabe DB 5-10 190 Fr Provo, UT
32 C. Wilcox Chris Wilcox DB 6-2 200 Sr Fontana, CA
32 S. Willis Shamon Willis DB 5-10 180 Soph Draper, UT

Special Teams

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
39 J. Oldroyd Jacob Oldroyd K 6-1 195 Fr Southlake, TX
20 S. Southam Skyler Southam K 6-0 195 Soph Heber City, UT
19 D. Jones Danny Jones P 6-4 240 Jr Essendon, Australia
98 M. Harris Mitch Harris LS 6-4 219 Sr Gilbert, AZ
54 B. Hogan Britton Hogan LS 6-3 200 Fr Salt Lake City, UT