Offense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
17 L. Burnett Logan Burnett QB 6-2 200 Jr Pelham, AL
14 J. Mayden Jalen Mayden QB 6-2 230 Fr Sachse, TX
6 G. Shrader Garrett Shrader QB 6-4 220 Fr Charlotte, NC
7 T. Stevens
Shoulder:
Tommy Stevens
Shoulder:
QB 6-5 235 Sr Indianapolis, IN
10 K. Thompson Keytaon Thompson QB 6-4 225 Jr New Orleans, LA
21 N. Gibson Nick Gibson RB 5-11 215 Sr Birmingham, AL
36 C. Hegan Conner Hegan RB 5-11 180 Fr Spanish Fort, AL
8 K. Hill Kylin Hill RB 5-11 215 Jr Columbus, MS
26 A. Murphy Alec Murphy RB 6-0 230 Jr Nixa, MO
32 R. Rivers Robert Rivers RB 5-11 210 Soph Ocala, FL
22 L. Witherspoon Lee Witherspoon RB 5-10 205 Fr Birmingham, AL
9 M. Dear Malik Dear WR 5-9 220 Sr Jackson, MS
18 C. Gardner Cameron Gardner WR 6-4 220 Fr Starkville, MS
38 C. Grant Cason Grant WR 5-11 180 Fr Abilene, TX
1 S. Guidry Stephen Guidry WR 6-4 200 Sr New Roads, LA
86 J. Hoyer Jordon Hoyer WR 6-0 200 Soph Fairburn, GA
3 D. Jason Devonta Jason WR 6-3 225 Soph New Orleans, LA
5 O. Mitchell Osirus Mitchell WR 6-5 210 Jr Sarasota, FL
4 J. Payton JaVonta Payton WR 6-1 180 Jr Nashville, TN
24 T. Pisacane Tristan Pisacane WR 5-9 180 Jr Franklin, TN
13 K. Pruitt Kyziah Pruitt WR 5-10 210 Fr Macon, MS
20 L. Tanner Lee Tanner WR 5-11 180 Fr Madison, MS
16 V. Taylor Vincent Taylor WR 5-10 190 Jr Memphis, TN
2 D. Thomas Deddrick Thomas WR 5-9 190 Sr Memphis, TN
83 Q. Torbor Quinton Torbor WR 6-1 195 Fr Destrehan, LA
85 A. Williams Austin Williams WR 6-3 200 Soph Ocean Springs, MS
12 I. Zuber Isaiah Zuber WR 6-0 190 Sr Stone Mountain, GA
25 B. Cumbest Brad Cumbest TE 6-5 250 Fr Hurley, MS
57 J. Garner John Garner TE 6-4 230 Fr Ridgeland, MS
82 F. Green Farrod Green TE 6-4 240 Sr Wesson, MS
84 D. Jones Dontea Jones TE 6-4 250 Jr McCool, MS
11 G. Spivey Geor'quarius Spivey TE 6-5 250 Fr Monroe, LA
47 C. Tice Camp Tice TE 6-4 195 Fr Hattiesburg, MS
88 P. Warren Powers Warren TE 6-3 245 Soph Minnetonka, MN
70 T. Champion Tommy Champion OL 6-5 320 Sr Jackson, MS
67 C. Cross Charles Cross OL 6-5 270 Fr Laurel, MS
72 B. Cunningham Brandon Cunningham OL 6-4 305 Fr Martin, MS
55 G. Eiland Greg Eiland OL 6-8 335 Jr Philadelphia, MS
69 K. Johnson
Suspension:
Kwatrivous Johnson
Suspension:
OL 6-7 330 Fr Greenwood, MS
76 B. Jones Brevyn Jones OL 6-4 280
58 K. Jones Kameron Jones OL 6-5 325 Fr Starkville, MS
56 D. Parker Dareuan Parker OL 6-4 330 Jr Olive Branch, MS
74 N. Pendley Nick Pendley OL 6-4 310 Fr Canton, GA
78 T. Phillips Tyre Phillips OL 6-5 345 Sr Grenada, MS
51 S. Reese Stewart Reese OL 6-5 345 Jr Fort Pierce, FL
63 L. Sharp LaQuinston Sharp OL 6-3 315 Jr Columbus, MS
57 C. Smith Cole Smith OL 6-3 285 Fr Pontotoc, MS
62 M. Stanic Matt Stanic OL 6-4 345 Jr Madison, MS
75 M. Story
Suspension:
Michael Story
Suspension:
OL 6-4 300 Sr Ripley, MS
77 C. Suggs Cordavien Suggs OL 6-6 315 Soph Jackson, MS
79 E. Wilkerson Evans Wilkerson OL 6-5 310 Sr Ridgeland, MS
73 D. Williams Darryl Williams OL 6-3 310 Sr Bessemer, AL

Defense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
43 F. Adams Fletcher Adams DE 6-2 265 Sr Brandon, MS
98 J. Garner Joseph Garner DE 6-3 235 Fr Ridgeland, MS
15 J. Harris Jack Harris DE 6-3 245 Fr Sumrall, MS
52 K. Jones Kobe Jones DE 6-4 270 Jr Starkville, MS
4 I. King Ani Izuchukwu King Ani DE 6-4 230 Fr Hendersonville, TN
17 A. Odom Aaron Odom DE 6-3 270 Soph Jackson, MS
5 C. Rivers Chauncey Rivers DE 6-3 275 Sr Stone Mountain, GA
9 D. Russell De'monte Russell DE 6-4 230 Fr Jackson, MS
42 M. Spencer Marquiss Spencer DE 6-4 285 Jr Greenwood, MS
34 S. Timbs Sherman Timbs DE 6-2 265 Soph Indianola, MS
90 L. Autry
Suspension:
Lee Autry
Suspension:
DT 6-2 305 Sr Albemarle, NC
84 J. Crumedy Jaden Crumedy DT 6-5 300 Fr Hattiesburg, MS
99 J. Jackson James Jackson DT 6-3 315 Soph Pascagoula, MS
92 K. Jones Kendell Jones DT 6-4 300 Sr Pinson, AL
95 A. Love Allen Love DT 6-2 285 Soph Birmingham, AL
54 F. Lovett Fabien Lovett DT 6-4 315 Fr Olive Branch, MS
22 N. Pickering Nathan Pickering DT 6-4 315 Fr Mount Olive, MS
45 D. Robinson Devon Robinson DT 6-4 295 Fr Memphis, TN
18 A. Brule Aaron Brule LB 6-1 235 Fr Metairie, LA
6 W. Gay Jr.
Suspension:
Willie Gay Jr.
Suspension:
LB 6-2 240 Jr Starkville, MS
47 N. Jarrett Nick Jarrett LB 6-3 210 Soph Harvest, AL
51 R. Jennings R.J. Jennings LB 6-0 235 Jr Birmingham, AL
44 J. Johnson Jett Johnson LB 6-2 235 Fr Tupelo, MS
30 S. Kilby-Lane Sh'Mar Kilby-Lane LB 6-2 230 Sr Hollywood, FL
10 L. Lewis Leo Lewis LB 6-2 245 Sr Brookhaven, MS
40 E. Thompson Erroll Thompson LB 6-1 250 Jr Florence, AL
41 T. Washington Tim Washington LB 6-3 240 Sr Yazoo City, MS
14 N. Watson Nathaniel Watson LB 6-2 245 Fr Maplesville, AL
16 K. Charles Korey Charles CB 5-10 180 Jr Miami, FL
3 C. Dantzler Cameron Dantzler CB 6-2 185 Jr Hammond, LA
20 T. Dixon Taury Dixon CB 5-9 165 Jr Madison, MS
1 M. Emerson Martin Emerson CB 6-2 195 Fr Pensacola, FL
27 E. Furdge Esaias Furdge CB 5-11 180 Fr Clarksdale, MS
36 J. Jimison Jay Jimison CB 6-0 189 Jr Forest, MS
2 J. Jones Jarrian Jones CB 6-0 190 Fr Brandon, MS
24 D. Lawrence Dylan Lawrence CB 6-4 190 Fr George, MS
21 J. Reed Jaylon Reed CB 6-0 190 Fr Olive Branch, MS
31 M. Sanders Malik Sanders CB 5-11 180 Jr Greenville, MS
33 J. Short Joshua Short CB 5-10 185 Fr Flowood, MS
8 M. Smitherman Maurice Smitherman CB 5-10 195 Sr Adamsville, AL
13 T. Williams Tyler Williams CB 6-2 175 Soph Oxford, MS
25 S. Anderson Somon Anderson S 6-0 200 Soph New Orleans, LA
32 B. Cole II Brian Cole II S 6-2 210 Sr Saginaw, MI
26 A. Conner Aadreekis Conner S 6-2 210 Soph Port Gibson, MS
28 L. Craft Londyn Craft S 6-0 200 Soph Rio Rancho, NM
19 C. Duncan Collin Duncan S 6-0 195 Fr Montgomery, AL
35 L. Guidry Landon Guidry S 6-0 195 Soph Spring Hill, TN
11 J. Landrews Jaquarius Landrews S 6-0 200 Sr Summit, MS
29 C. Morgan C.J. Morgan S 6-0 200 Jr Bossier City, LA
7 M. Murphy
Suspension:
Marcus Murphy
Suspension:
S 6-1 200 Soph West Point, MS
38 F. Peters Fred Peters S 5-10 200 Jr Columbia, MS
12 S. Preston Jr. Shawn Preston Jr. S 6-0 200 Fr Saint James, LA
23 J. Purvis J.P. Purvis S 6-1 200 Fr Pelahatchie, MS
46 C. Swanson Cody Swanson S 6-0 180 Fr Madison, MS

Special Teams

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
47 J. Christmann Jace Christmann K 6-0 200 Jr Houston, TX
19 C. Deeds Cole Deeds K 6-2 180 Fr Fairhope, AL
48 S. Goodman Scott Goodman K 5-10 200 Soph Brandon, MS
26 J. Lawless Jordan Lawless K 6-0 200 Jr Lindale, TX
97 R. Bowman Reed Bowman P 6-0 200 Jr Magnolia, TX
37 T. Day Tucker Day P 6-0 210 Jr Brentwood, TN
27 K. Schexnayder Kody Schexnayder P 5-10 195 Sr River Ridge, LA
67 P. Blackwell Paul Blackwell LS 5-10 210 Jr Pascagoula, MS
64 T. Cox Thomas Cox LS 6-0 185 Jr Fulton, MS
23 R. Freeman Raymond Freeman LS 6-2 225 Soph Cantonment, FL
39 N. Swanson Nathan Swanson LS 6-5 230 Jr Norcross, GA