Offense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
11 B. Barnett Blake Barnett QB 6-5 225 Sr Corona, CA
18 A. DeBiase Augie DeBiase QB 6-2 215 Soph Ponte Vedra, FL
14 J. Evans Jahquez Evans QB 6-2 180 Fr Atlanta, GA
16 K. Frost Kaden Frost QB 6-3 197 Fr Naples, FL
12 J. McCloud Jordan McCloud QB 6-0 190 Fr Tampa, FL
23 J. Berry Josh Berry RB 6-0 185 Fr Davenport, FL
32 J. Cherry JaJuan Cherry RB 5-9 187 Fr Okeechobee, FL
32 J. Cronkrite Jordan Cronkrite RB 5-11 202 Sr Miami, FL
20 J. Ford Johnny Ford RB 5-5 176 Soph Miami, FL
28 T. Sands Trevon Sands RB 5-11 221 Sr Miami, FL
33 O. Seriki Odunayo Seriki RB 5-10 185 Jr Apopka, FL
21 D. Small Dave Small RB 5-9 210 Soph Lauderhill, FL
38 S. Atkins Sean Atkins WR 5-10 165 Fr Viera, FL
83 L. Berryhill Logan Berryhill WR 6-4 186 Fr Kingsland, GA
4 S. Clerveaux Stanley Clerveaux WR 6-3 216 Sr North Miami, FL
18 D. Dukes DeVontres Dukes WR 6-4 216 Jr Tampa, FL
34 C. Helms Christian Helms WR 6-2 193 Fr Seffner, FL
80 T. Horne Terrence Horne WR 5-7 178 Fr Miramar, FL
10 K. Joiner Jr. Kelley Joiner Jr. WR 5-9 175 Fr Groveland, FL
13 E. McDoom Eddie McDoom WR 6-0 188 Jr Winter Garden, FL
19 B. Miller Bryce Miller WR 5-10 187 Soph St. Petersburg, FL
15 J. Phillips Jernard Phillips WR 5-10 167 Jr Miami, FL
81 K. Purlett Kevin Purlett WR 6-2 241 Sr Miramar, FL
12 Z. Roland Zion Roland WR 5-11 185 Soph St. Petersburg, FL
5 R. St. Felix Randall St. Felix WR 6-2 211 Soph Miami, FL
17 K. Trina Kyle Trina WR 5-10 200 Soph Tampa, FL
84 X. Weaver Xavier Weaver WR 6-1 165 Fr Orlando, FL
82 L. Williams Latrell Williams WR 5-11 177 Jr Lake City, FL
88 C. Carter Chris Carter TE 6-4 246 Fr Homestead, FL
85 J. Mathis Jacob Mathis TE 6-4 237 Jr Tampa, FL
89 M. Wilcox Mitchell Wilcox TE 6-5 245 Sr Tarpon Springs, FL
78 W. Atterbury William Atterbury G 6-4 305 Sr Clearwater, FL
57 J. Blanchard Joshua Blanchard OL 6-3 330 Fr Miami, FL
74 B. Cecil Brad Cecil OL 6-4 307 Soph Jacksonville, FL
61 T. Fields Troy Fields OL 6-4 274 Jr Miramar, FL
79 D. Hall Dustyn Hall OL 6-3 308 Fr Punta Gorda, FL
64 D. Harris Demetris Harris OL 6-3 324 Soph Jacksonville, FL
76 J. Hopple Jarrett Hopple OL 6-7 325 Jr Suffolk, VA
73 D. Jennings Donovan Jennings OL 6-5 328 Soph Tampa, FL
75 J. Marcellus Jean Marcellus OL 6-4 307 Soph Tampa, FL
62 M. McDuffie Matthew McDuffie OL 6-5 326 Fr Glen Saint Mary, FL
66 M. Nelson Matt Nelson OL 6-2 289 Jr Ocala, FL
67 H. Roberson Hal Roberson OL 6-1 328 Jr Sarasota, FL
70 S. Sainterling Sebastian Sainterling OL 6-2 370 Fr Hollywood, FL
68 A. Spanolios Antonio Spanolios OL 6-7 380 Jr Tarpon Springs, FL
71 J. Stafford Jeremiah Stafford OL 6-4 312 Soph Citra, FL
72 E. Watson Ethan Watson OL 6-6 308 Fr Pensacola, FL
52 M. Wiggs Michael Wiggs OL 6-3 311 Jr Lakeland, FL
77 M. Norman Marcus Norman T 6-6 315 Sr Sebastian, FL

Defense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
56 T. Jones Tyrik Jones DE 6-2 258 Jr Plantation, FL
6 K. Livingstone Kirk Livingstone DE 6-4 275 Sr Fort Lauderdale, FL
95 T. Nance Thomas Nance DE 6-3 252 Fr Eagle Lake, FL
4 G. Reaves Greg Reaves DE 6-2 241 Sr Bradenton, FL
42 D. Slade Darius Slade DE 6-5 257 Sr Montclair, NJ
40 J. Vaughn Jason Vaughn DE 6-5 233 Fr Auburndale, FL
93 T. Barber Tyrone Barber DT 6-3 273 Soph Venice, FL
98 B. Green Blake Green DT 6-1 287 Jr Bradenton, FL
69 M. Jean Malachi Jean DT 6-1 350 Sr Lake City, FL
92 J. Waller John Waller DT 6-4 315 Fr St. Petersburg, FL
97 A. Williams Armon Williams DT 6-3 323 Fr Snellville, GA
45 D. Grant Darrien Grant DL 6-4 254 Soph Bradenton, FL
90 K. Kegler Kevin Kegler DL 6-2 294 Jr Madison, FL
51 S. Kirby Stacy Kirby DL 6-3 260 Fr Orlando, FL
96 K. Pinkney Kelvin Pinkney DL 6-3 305 Jr Sarasota, FL
35 J. Stephens Jabreel Stephens DL 6-5 250 Soph Seffner, FL
46 R. Thaxton Ryan Thaxton DL 6-4 245 Soph Alexandria, VA
91 R. Yates Rashawn Yates DL 6-3 271 Soph Port St. Lucie, FL
41 D. Bellamy Demaurez Bellamy LB 5-10 223 Fr De Land, FL
11 D. Boyles Dwayne Boyles LB 6-3 227 Soph Miami, FL
38 R. Copeland Randal Copeland LB 6-0 227 Fr Havana, FL
57 A. Franco AJ Franco LB 6-0 227 Soph Sarasota, FL
37 C. Gobler Camp Gobler LB 6-3 225 Fr Stuart, FL
47 T. Gray Tae'Aviion Gray LB 6-2 208 Fr Quitman, GA
58 T. Laing Trey Laing LB 6-2 214 Fr Tallahassee, FL
55 P. Macon
Suspension:
Patrick Macon
Suspension:
LB 6-3 245 Sr Memphis, TN
59 A. Mims Andrew Mims LB 6-1 226 Soph St. Johns, FL
54 N. Sawtelle Nico Sawtelle LB 6-2 227 Sr Jensen Beach, FL
53 D. Trice Dakota Trice LB 5-11 213 Jr Brandon, FL
43 D. Williams Darius Williams LB 6-0 252 Fr Miami, FL
25 E. Bowman Eugene Bowman DB 6-0 183 Fr Jacksonville, FL
21 M. Burnett McArthur Burnett DB 5-9 193 Jr Pahokee, FL
15 J. Curry Jayden Curry DB 5-11 194 Fr Virginia Beach, VA
3 V. Davis Vincent Davis DB 5-11 181 Soph Jacksonville, FL
10 D. Evans Daquan Evans DB 5-11 178 Fr Orlando, FL
31 C. Gentry Cody Gentry DB 6-1 210 Jr Fort Worth, TX
7 M. Hampton Mike Hampton DB 6-1 190 Jr Tampa, FL
22 M. LaPointe Mekhi LaPointe DB 6-2 200 Soph Seffner, FL
16 B. Nichols Brock Nichols DB 6-0 197 Jr Naples, FL
27 L. Parker Leonard Parker DB 5-11 209 Fr Tampa, FL
2 N. Roberts Nick Roberts DB 5-11 190 Soph Jacksonville, FL
9 K. Sails KJ Sails DB 5-11 175 Jr Tampa, FL
20 B. Sanders Bentlee Sanders DB 5-9 175 Soph Tampa, FL
39 T. Shaw Trent Shaw DB 6-2 210 Sr Lutz, FL
8 D. Studstill Devin Studstill DB 6-0 200 Sr Riviera Beach, FL
26 K. Helton Keyon Helton S 6-0 195 Fr Pensacola, FL

Special Teams

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
25 K. Scribner Kenny Scribner K 5-11 210 Fr Punta Gorda, FL
32 S. Shrader Spencer Shrader K 6-2 175 Fr Lithia, FL
24 C. Weiss Coby Weiss K 5-9 180 Jr Gainesville, FL
36 T. Schlegel Tyler Schlegel P 6-4 185 Soph Jacksonville, FL
39 T. Schneider Trent Schneider P 6-0 200 Jr Syndey, Australia
48 A. Beardall Andrew Beardall LS 5-8 220 Fr Merritt Island, FL
49 I. Deneen Ian Deneen LS 5-10 226 Soph Winter Garden, FL