Offense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
3 G. Beerup Gavin Beerup QB 6-5 190 Fr Camarillo, CA
12 S. Chambers
Lower Leg:
Sean Chambers
Lower Leg:
QB 6-3 218 Fr Kerman, CA
17 H. Gibbs Hank Gibbs QB 6-5 217 Fr Fayetteville, AR
15 L. Williams
Shoulder:
Levi Williams
Shoulder:
QB 6-5 221 Fr Canyon Lake, TX
23 A. Andrews Jr. Alphonzo Andrews Jr. RB 5-10 185 Fr St. Louis, MO
22 J. Braasch Joseph Braasch RB 6-1 205 Fr Columbus, NE
24 B. Brenton Brett Brenton RB 5-10 195 Fr Casper, WY
21 J. Hollingsworth Jeremy Hollingsworth RB 5-9 205 Fr Longmont, CO
30 D. McNeely Dawaiian McNeely RB 6-2 206 Fr Ceres, CA
7 T. Smith Trey Smith RB 6-0 218 Sr Madison, MS
2 T. Swen
Not Injury Related:
Titus Swen
Not Injury Related:
RB 5-11 198 Soph Fort Worth, TX
6 X. Valladay Xazavian Valladay RB 6-0 196 Soph Matteson, IL
34 J. Burroughs Jeff Burroughs FB 6-1 233 Sr Yoder, WY
36 C. Driskill Caleb Driskill FB 6-2 215 Fr Gillette, WY
26 T. Erwin Tom Erwin FB 6-3 220 Fr York, NE
35 S. Miller Skyler Miller FB 5-11 226 Jr Torrington, WY
32 J. Moore Jahmari Moore FB 6-2 236 Jr Oak Park, IL
9 A. Brown Alex Brown WR 6-4 190 Fr Spring, TX
18 J. Cobbs Joshua Cobbs WR 6-4 205 Fr San Antonio, TX
8 D. Crow Dontae Crow WR 5-9 178 Jr Sheridan, WI
19 A. Eberhardt Ayden Eberhardt WR 6-2 195 Jr Loveland, CO
85 M. Gallegos Mason Gallegos WR 6-2 168 Soph Casper, WY
16 G. Gentry Gunner Gentry WR 6-3 208 Soph Aurora, CO
14 T. Grant Tyrese Grant WR 6-0 160 Fr Daingerfield, TX
87 C. Hofer Chance Hofer WR 6-0 196 Soph Green River, WY
4 D. Jennings Devin Jennings WR 6-2 175 Fr Houston, TX
20 R. Marquez Ryan Marquez WR 6-1 184 Fr Arvada, CO
29 C. Ndushabandi Chris Ndushabandi WR 6-0 173 Fr Colorado Springs, CO
5 I. Neyor Isaiah Neyor WR 6-3 210 Fr Fort Worth, TX
13 W. Pelissier Will Pelissier WR 6-3 180 Fr Big Horn, WY
11 W. Wieland Wyatt Wieland WR 6-1 191 Fr Colorado Springs, CO
80 P. Christensen Parker Christensen TE 6-2 225 Fr Sheridan, WY
82 J. Marcotte Jackson Marcotte TE 6-7 250 Fr Mount Carmel, IL
86 N. Miles Nick Miles TE 6-5 250 Fr Parker, CO
87 C. O'Brien Colin O'Brien TE 6-6 227 Soph Mission Viejo, CA
84 N. Weinman Nate Weinman TE 6-7 267 Jr Creston, OH
81 T. Welch Treyton Welch TE 6-3 230 Soph Buffalo, MN
58 L. Bible Latrell Bible C 6-4 290 Fr Minneapolis, MN
73 K. Cryder Keegan Cryder C 6-4 297 Soph Littleton, CO
60 M. Machado Marco Machado C 6-4 312 Soph Waco, NE
69 E. Abojei Eric Abojei G 6-5 354 Soph New Hope, MN
74 B. Baker Blayne Baker G 6-5 305 Fr Sheridan, WY
79 L. Harris Logan Harris G 6-3 310 Sr Torrington, WY
64 K. Herbolsheimer Kohl Herbolsheimer G 6-3 275 Fr Omaha, NE
55 G. Rush Gavin Rush G 6-3 312 Jr Phillips, NE
77 N. Tulafono Nofoafia Tulafono G 6-2 311 Fr Victorville, CA
65 Z. Watts Zach Watts G 6-5 280 Fr Windsor, CO
68 M. Schultz Mason Schultz OL 6-4 245 Fr Aurora, CO
66 C. Shopp Connor Shopp OL 6-6 263 Fr Casper, WY
75 F. Crum Frank Crum T 6-7 314 Soph Laramie, WY
71 C. Harrison Carlos Harrison T 6-4 278 Fr Carlsbad, CA
50 J. Lookabaugh Jack Lookabaugh T 6-5 302 Fr Coppell, TX
76 E. Pregnon Emmanuel Pregnon T 6-6 265 Fr Denver, CO
62 R. Stofer Rudy Stofer T 6-6 297 Soph Kearney, NE
53 M. Taimani Mana Taimani T 6-5 315 Fr Antioch, CA
78 A. Velazquez
Shoulder:
Alonzo Velazquez
Shoulder:
T 6-6 302 Sr Janesville, WI
70 M. Williams Malik Williams T 6-4 265 Fr Hayward, CA

Defense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
52 J. Boyer Jack Boyer DE 6-4 207 Fr Arvada, CO
51 S. Byrd
Personal:
Solomon Byrd
Personal:
DE 6-4 243 Fr Palmdale, CA
88 G. Crall
Foot:
Garrett Crall
Foot:
DE 6-5 242 Jr Hicksville, OH
93 D. Harris DeVonne Harris DE 6-4 220 Fr Big Lake, MN
54 S. Harsh Sabastian Harsh DE 6-3 220 Fr Scottsbluff, NE
29 L. Lafaele Leevi Lafaele DE 6-2 224 Soph Sacramento, CA
49 T. Liufau Teagan Liufau DE 6-3 232 Soph Fort Collins, CO
59 O. Omotosho Oluwaseyi Omotosho DE 6-2 225 Fr Houston, TX
91 J. Pate Jaylen Pate DE 6-3 220 Fr Chicago, IL
86 B. Siders Braden Siders DE 6-3 215 Fr Thornton, CO
85 C. Smith Cameron Smith DE 6-4 230 Fr Parker, CO
41 D. Wells-Ross
Personal:
Davon Wells-Ross
Personal:
DE 6-5 212 Soph Omaha, NE
96 J. Bertagnole Jordan Bertagnole DT 6-4 220 Fr Casper, WY
87 A. Bonner Akili Bonner DT 6-4 220 Fr Carmichael, CA
55 C. Cole
Personal:
Claude Cole
Personal:
DT 6-4 266 Soph Palo Alto, CA
61 J. Davis Jason Davis DT 6-3 336 Jr Hershey, NE
92 A. Hall Alonzo Hall DT 6-5 240 Fr Reseda, CA
98 R. Holt
Undisclosed:
Ravontae Holt
Undisclosed:
DT 6-4 272 Jr Sacramento, CA
44 V. Jones
Suspension:
Victor Jones
Suspension:
DT 6-4 245 Jr Sacramento, CA
90 G. Meyer Gavin Meyer DT 6-4 240 Fr Franklin, WI
63 D. Radakovich Duncan Radakovich DT 6-5 225 Fr Cody, WY
95 C. Robinson Caleb Robinson DT 6-2 265 Fr Omaha, NE
76 J. Borton Justis Borton NT 6-2 282 Sr Wheatland, WY
94 C. Godbout
Undisclosed:
Cole Godbout
Undisclosed:
NT 6-4 262 Fr Hudson, WI
97 M. Mora
Personal:
Mario Mora
Personal:
NT 6-3 264 Fr Covina, CA
18 K. Blankenbaker
Hamstring:
Keyon Blankenbaker
Hamstring:
LB 5-10 175 Jr Oak Park, IL
57 B. Bohlinger Brady Bohlinger LB 6-2 211 Fr Windsor, CO
31 W. Ekeler Wyett Ekeler LB 5-11 189 Fr Windsor, CO
28 E. Gibbs Easton Gibbs LB 6-2 216 Fr Temecula, CA
6 K. Glinton Keonte Glinton LB 6-0 175 Fr Bakersfield, CA
24 B. Harrington Blake Harrington LB 5-11 180 Soph Prosper, TX
33 C. Hicks Charles Hicks LB 6-3 220 Fr San Diego, CA
36 B. Kutterer Brennan Kutterer LB 6-1 211 Jr Sheridan, WY
48 C. Muma Chad Muma LB 6-3 227 Jr Lone Tree, CO
38 R. Rabou Ray Rabou LB 6-2 210 Fr Buffalo, WY
53 C. Shay Connor Shay LB 6-2 210 Fr Danville, CA
43 S. Suiaunoa Shae Suiaunoa LB 6-3 227 Fr Houston, TX
45 R. Sunn Read Sunn LB 6-2 226 Fr Arden, NC
47 B. VanderVeen Brent VanderVeen LB 6-2 190 Fr Sedro-Woolley, WA
11 X. Carter Xavier Carter CB 6-0 175 Fr Manvel, TX
21 C. Coldon C.J. Coldon CB 6-1 183 Soph Belleville, IL
40 T. Dodd Taylor Dodd CB 6-2 201 Soph Laramie, WY
20 A. Hearn Azizi Hearn CB 6-1 193 Soph Oceanside, CA
22 T. King Trae King CB 5-9 165 Jr Fort Worth, TX
88 M. Mazurie Max Mazurie CB 5-10 177 Fr Lander, WY
4 C. Roberson Caleb Roberson CB 5-7 175 Fr St. Louis, MO
12 C. Stone Cameron Stone CB 5-10 175 Fr Rosharon, TX
30 B. Coors Buck Coors S 5-11 170 Fr Loveland, CO
5 E. Gandy Esaias Gandy S 6-1 198 Sr Aurora, CO
2 C. Murray Cameron Murray S 6-1 170 Fr Aurora, CO
26 B. Smith Braden Smith S 5-10 186 Sr Lakewood, CO
9 K. Taylor Keshaun Taylor S 6-0 195 Fr