Offense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
17 J. Coan Jack Coan QB 6-3 221 Sr Sayville, NY
5 G. Mertz Graham Mertz QB 6-3 215 Fr Overland Park, KS
15 D. Vanden Boom Danny Vanden Boom QB 6-5 207 Jr Kimberly, WI
2 C. Wolf Chase Wolf QB 6-1 196 Soph Loveland, OH
12 D. Wright Daniel Wright QB 6-8 215 Fr Sergeant Bluff, IA
8 J. Berger
Leg:
Jalen Berger
Leg:
RB 6-0 210 Fr Newark, NJ
32 J. Davis
Leg:
Julius Davis
Leg:
RB 5-10 189 Fr Menomonee Falls, WI
20 I. Guerendo
Undisclosed:
Isaac Guerendo
Undisclosed:
RB 6-0 213 Soph Clayton, IN
14 N. Watson Nakia Watson RB 5-11 228 Soph Austin, TX
44 J. Chenal John Chenal FB 6-2 252 Jr Grantsburg, WI
28 Q. Easterling Quan Easterling FB 6-3 230 Fr Akron, OH
89 A. Abbott A.J. Abbott WR 6-2 193 Soph Northville, MI
24 H. Anderson Haakon Anderson WR 6-1 200 Fr Verona, WI
10 S. Bracey Stephan Bracey WR 5-10 172 Fr Grand Rapids, MI
86 D. Chandler Devin Chandler WR 6-0 176 Fr Huntersville, NC
7 D. Davis III
Concussion:
Danny Davis III
Concussion:
WR 6-0 194 Sr Springfield, OH
31 J. DiBenedetto Jordan DiBenedetto WR 6-0 190 Soph Stoughton, WI
13 C. Dike Chimere Dike WR 6-1 193 Fr Waukesha, WI
16 J. Dunn Jack Dunn WR 5-7 174 Sr Madison, WI
39 M. Gregoire Mike Gregoire WR 5-10 171 Soph Green Bay, WI
24 A. Krumholz Adam Krumholz WR 6-1 193 Sr Stoughton, WI
81 T. Mustapha Taj Mustapha WR 6-0 190 Soph Southfield, MI
21 C. Nelson Cooper Nelson WR 6-4 187 Fr Sun Prairie, WI
3 K. Pryor
Concussion:
Kendric Pryor
Concussion:
WR 5-11 180 Sr Hazel Crest, IL
25 I. Smith Isaac Smith WR 6-2 190 Fr Memphis, TN
85 C. Cundiff Clay Cundiff TE 6-3 251 Fr Wichita, KS
48 C. Dakovich Cole Dakovich TE 6-5 252 Fr Waukesha, WI
82 J. Eschenbach Jack Eschenbach TE 6-6 224 Soph Downers Grove, IL
84 J. Ferguson
Arm:
Jake Ferguson
Arm:
TE 6-5 247 Jr Madison, WI
42 J. Franklin Jaylan Franklin TE 6-4 222 Fr Gibraltar, MI
49 C. Large Cam Large TE 6-3 257 Fr Pomfret, CT
46 G. Lloyd Gabe Lloyd TE 6-4 231 Sr Green Bay, WI
87 H. Rucci Hayden Rucci TE 6-4 250 Fr Lititz, PA
61 D. Barrett Dylan Barrett OL 6-5 306 Fr St. Charles, IL
68 B. Barten Ben Barten OL 6-5 285 Fr Stratford, WI
65 T. Beach Tyler Beach OL 6-6 309 Jr Grafton, WI
63 T. Bortolini Tanor Bortolini OL 6-4 Fr Kewaunee, WI
50 L. Brown Logan Brown OL 6-6 311 Fr Grand Rapids, MI
60 L. Bruss Logan Bruss OL 6-5 310 Jr Appleton, WI
74 M. Furtney Michael Furtney OL 6-5 307 Soph Milan, MI
73 K. Kodanko Kerry Kodanko OL 6-2 292 Fr Green Bay, WI
76 K. Lyles
Leg:
Kayden Lyles
Leg:
OL 6-3 321 Jr Madison, WI
79 J. Nelson Jack Nelson OL 6-7 289 Fr Stoughton, WI
62 C. Sampson Cormac Sampson OL 6-4 280 Soph Eau Claire, WI
70 J. Seltzner Josh Seltzner OL 6-4 327 Jr Columbus, WI
77 B. Smithback Blake Smithback OL 6-2 305 Jr Waunakee, WI
64 S. Timmis Sean Timmis OL 6-4 286 Fr Shorewood, WI
75 J. Tippmann
Arm:
Joe Tippmann
Arm:
OL 6-6 312 Fr Fort Wayne, IN
69 A. Vopal Aaron Vopal OL 6-6 312 Jr De Pere, WI
78 T. Wedig Trey Wedig OL 6-7 320 Fr Oconomowoc, WI

Defense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
75 M. Balistreri Michael Balistreri DE 6-4 288 Jr Grafton, WI
94 B. Dietzen Boyd Dietzen DE 6-3 264 Soph Combined Locks, WI
92 M. Henningsen Matt Henningsen DE 6-3 286 Jr Menomonee Falls, WI
56 R. Johnson Rodas Johnson DE 6-2 293 Fr Columbus, OH
96 C. McDonald Cade McDonald DE 6-6 267 Fr Houlton, WI
99 I. Mullens
Leg:
Isaiah Mullens
Leg:
DE 6-4 283 Soph Columbus, OH
51 G. Paez Gio Paez DE 6-3 305 Fr Los Angeles, CA
93 G. Rand Garrett Rand DE 6-2 279 Sr Chandler, AZ
90 J. Thompson Jr.
Leg:
James Thompson Jr.
Leg:
DE 6-5 277 Fr Cincinnati, OH
95 K. Benton
Ankle:
Keeanu Benton
Ankle:
NT 6-4 315 Soph Janesville, WI
91 B. Williams Bryson Williams NT 6-2 300 Jr Lincoln, NE
41 N. Burks
Not Injury Related:
Noah Burks
Not Injury Related:
LB 6-2 240 Sr Carmel, IN
45 L. Chenal Leo Chenal LB 6-2 246 Soph Grantsburg, WI
34 R. Gengler Ross Gengler LB 6-2 215 Fr Delavan, WI
98 C. Goetz C.J. Goetz LB 6-3 241 Soph Muskego, WI
39 T. Grass Tatum Grass LB 6-2 230 Fr Holmen, WI
50 I. Green-May
Undisclosed:
Izayah Green-May
Undisclosed:
LB 6-6 215 Jr Bolingbrook, IL
19 N. Herbig Nick Herbig LB 6-2 225 Fr Honolulu, HI
52 K. Johnson
Hamstring:
Kaden Johnson
Hamstring:
LB 6-2 227 Fr St. Paul, MN
7 S. Lytle Spencer Lytle LB 6-2 223 Fr Redondo Beach, CA
58 M. Maskalunas Mike Maskalunas LB 6-3 233 Sr Long Grove, IL
55 M. Njongmeta Maema Njongmeta LB 6-0 220 Fr Buffalo Grove, IL
37 R. Nowakowski Riley Nowakowski LB 6-1 236 Fr Milwaukee, WI
53 M. Reed Malik Reed LB 6-0 218 Fr Chandler, AZ
57 J. Sanborn Jack Sanborn LB 6-2 232 Jr Deer Park, IL
32 M. Strey Marty Strey LB 6-2 219 Soph Sun Prairie, WI
54 J. Turner Jordan Turner LB 6-1 216 Fr Farmington, MI
59 A. Witt Aaron Witt LB 6-6 240 Fr Winona, MN
43 P. Zachman Preston Zachman LB 6-1 215 Fr Elysburg, PA
4 D. Burton Donte Burton CB 5-10 180 Soph Loganville, GA
6 D. Engram Dean Engram CB 5-9 164 Fr Columbia, MD
8 D. Harrell Deron Harrell CB 6-2 182 Jr Denver, CO
1 F. Hicks Faion Hicks CB 5-10 185 Jr Miami, FL
36 K. Knaak Kobe Knaak CB 5-9 189 Jr Franklin, WI
17 M. Lofy Max Lofy CB 5-10 184 Fr Colorado Springs, CO
20 S. Melvin Semar Melvin CB 5-11 166 Fr Pembroke Pines, FL
11 A. Smith Alexander Smith CB 5-11 186 Soph Culver City, CA
16 A. Williams Amaun Williams CB 5-10 185 Fr Milwaukee, WI
21 C. Williams Caesar Williams CB 6-0 188 Sr Grand Prairie, TX
26 T. Blaylock Travian Blaylock S 5-11 200 Soph Humble, TX
38 D. Caputo Dante Caputo S 5-11 181 Fr Pittsburgh, PA
31 M. Cone Madison Cone S 5-9 188 Sr Kernersville, NC
30 T. Mais Tyler Mais S 6-1 196 Jr Waunakee, WI
9 S. Nelson Scott Nelson S 6-2 204 Jr Detroit, MI
29 B. Schipper
Leg:
Brady Schipper
Leg:
S 5-11 206 Soph Stoughton, WI
12 T. Toler Titus Toler S 5-11 192 Fr Long Beach, CA
15 J. Torchio John Torchio S 6-1 205 Soph Lafayette, CA
18 C. Wilder Collin Wilder S 5-10 194 Sr Katy, TX

Special Teams

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
19 C. Larsh Collin Larsh K 5-10 184 Soph Marshall, WI
28 G. Meyers Gavin Meyers K 6-1 175 Fr Oshkosh, WI
22 J. Van Dyke Jack Van Dyke K 6-5 202 Fr Neenah, WI
96 C. Schlichting Conor Schlichting P 6-2 222 Jr Madison, WI
38 A. Vujnovich Andy Vujnovich P 6-3 232 Jr Columbus, WI
51 A. Bay Adam Bay LS 6-0 229 Sr Mesa, AZ
52 J. Bernhagen Josh Bernhagen LS 6-2 245 Sr Madison, WI
63 P. Bowden Peter Bowden LS 6-2 233 Fr San Diego, CA