Offense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
11 C. Kapisak Connor Kapisak QB 6-5 211 Fr South Windsor, CT
2 P. Mansell Peyton Mansell QB 6-2 208 Soph Belton, TX
8 A. Padilla Alex Padilla QB 6-1 193 Fr Greenwood Village, CO
7 S. Petras Spencer Petras QB 6-5 230 Fr San Rafael, CA
17 R. Schmidt Ryan Schmidt QB 6-5 237 Sr Marion, IA
4 N. Stanley Nate Stanley QB 6-4 243 Sr Menomonie, WI
23 S. Byrd Shadrick Byrd RB 5-10 212 Fr Alabaster, AL
22 S. Evans Samson Evans RB 6-0 210 Fr Crystal Lake, IL
15 T. Goodson Tyler Goodson RB 5-10 190 Fr Suwanee, GA
21 I. Kelly-Martin Ivory Kelly-Martin RB 5-10 203 Jr Plainfield, IL
20 K. Luckett Keontae Luckett RB 5-10 180 Fr New London, IA
10 M. Sargent Mekhi Sargent RB 5-9 212 Jr Key West, FL
28 T. Young Toren Young RB 5-11 223 Jr Madison, WI
45 J. Ludwig Joe Ludwig FB 6-0 241 Soph Middleton, WI
40 T. Pallissard Turner Pallissard FB 6-0 242 Fr Frankfort, IL
41 J. Plewa Johnny Plewa FB 6-0 230 Fr Franklin, WI
36 B. Ross Brady Ross FB 6-0 246 Sr Humboldt, IA
9 J. Combs Jack Combs WR 6-1 188 Soph Grand Rapids, MI
19 M. Cooper Max Cooper WR 6-0 188 Jr Waukesha, WI
1 N. Donald Nolan Donald WR 5-9 182 Fr Morton, IL
81 D. Hutson Desmond Hutson WR 6-3 200 Fr Raytown, MO
16 C. Jones Charlie Jones WR 5-11 184 Soph Deerfield, IL
83 A. Kritta Alec Kritta WR 5-11 185 Fr St. Charles, IL
82 C. Lockett Calvin Lockett WR 6-2 182 Fr Largo, FL
13 H. Marchese Henry Marchese WR 6-3 196 Soph Vernon Hills, IL
5 O. Martin Oliver Martin WR 6-1 200 Soph Coralville, IA
89 N. Ragaini Nico Ragaini WR 6-0 192 Fr East Haven, CT
29 J. Ritter Jackson Ritter WR 6-3 195 Fr Frankfort, IL
12 B. Smith Brandon Smith WR 6-2 218 Jr Lake Cormorant, MS
6 I. Smith-Marsette Ihmir Smith-Marsette WR 6-1 183 Jr Newark, NJ
3 T. Tracy Jr. Tyrone Tracy Jr. WR 5-11 200 Fr Indianapolis, IN
42 S. Beyer Shaun Beyer TE 6-5 244 Jr Shellsburg, IA
18 D. Cook Drew Cook TE 6-5 252 Sr Iowa City, IA
88 J. Frericks Jackson Frericks TE 6-6 200 Fr Cedar Falls, IA
86 T. Kujawa Tommy Kujawa TE 6-3 235 Soph Greendale, WI
84 S. LaPorta Sam LaPorta TE 6-4 242 Fr Highland, IL
80 J. Miamen Josiah Miamen TE 6-4 235 Fr Dunlap, IL
48 B. Schulte Bryce Schulte TE 6-3 244 Soph Cedar Rapids, IA
39 N. Wieting Nate Wieting TE 6-4 250 Sr Rockford, IL
61 C. Banwart Cole Banwart OL 6-4 300 Jr Ottosen, IA
63 J. Britt Justin Britt OL 6-5 290 Fr Indianapolis, IN
56 N. DeJong Nick DeJong OL 6-6 275 Fr Pella, IA
55 L. Empen Luke Empen OL 6-4 270 Fr Clinton, IA
69 T. Endres Tyler Endres OL 6-6 307 Fr Norwalk, IA
54 M. Fagan Matt Fagan OL 6-5 285 Fr Council Bluffs, IA
60 N. Fenske Noah Fenske OL 6-4 300 Fr New Hampton, IA
73 C. Ince Cody Ince OL 6-4 287 Fr Luck, WI
77 A. Jackson
Knee:
Alaric Jackson
Knee:
OL 6-6 320 Jr Detroit, MI
75 J. Jenkins Jeff Jenkins OL 6-3 266 Fr Crystal Lake, IL
71 M. Kallenberger Mark Kallenberger OL 6-5 291 Soph Bettendorf, IA
72 C. Kirkpatrick Coy Kirkpatrick OL 6-4 291 Soph Madrid, IA
65 T. Linderbaum Tyler Linderbaum OL 6-3 286 Fr Solon, IA
76 E. Miller Ezra Miller OL 6-6 305 Fr Holstein, IA
68 L. Paulsen Landan Paulsen OL 6-5 305 Sr Moville, IA
66 L. Paulsen Levi Paulsen OL 6-5 305 Sr Moville, IA
79 J. Plumb Jack Plumb OL 6-7 272 Fr Green Bay, WI
64 K. Schott Kyler Schott OL 6-2 290 Soph Coggon, IA
70 K. Sorensen Kyle Sorensen OL 6-5 270 Fr Waukee, IA
57 C. Thurm Clayton Thurm OL 6-4 261 Fr Williamsburg, IA
74 T. Wirfs Tristan Wirfs OL 6-5 322 Jr Mount Vernon, IA

Defense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
94 A. Epenesa A.J. Epenesa DE 6-6 280 Jr Edwardsville, IL
13 J. Evans Joe Evans DE 6-2 240 Fr Ames, IA
85 L. Lee Logan Lee DE 6-5 251 Fr Orion, IL
59 N. Nelson Nathan Nelson DE 6-3 252 Fr Waukee, IA
54 D. Nixon Daviyon Nixon DT 6-3 309 Soph Kenosha, WI
50 L. Stec Louie Stec DT 6-0 246 Fr La Grange Park, IL
53 S. Daufeldt Spencer Daufeldt DL 6-1 285 Fr West Liberty, IA
58 T. Fox Taylor Fox DL 6-3 280 Fr Winthrop, IA
57 C. Golston Chauncey Golston DL 6-5 270 Jr Detroit, MI
66 D. Jacobus Dalles Jacobus DL 6-0 285 Jr Palo, IA
93 J. Karchinski Jake Karchinski DL 6-4 253 Fr De Pere, WI
95 C. Lattimore Cedrick Lattimore DL 6-3 295 Sr Redford, MI
90 T. McCall Taajhir McCall DL 6-3 231 Fr Pensacola, FL
98 C. Reames Chris Reames DL 6-7 230 Fr Van Meter, IA
91 B. Reiff Brady Reiff DL 6-3 277 Sr Parkston, SD
74 A. Schulte Austin Schulte DL 6-4 287 Jr Pella, IA
99 N. Shannon Noah Shannon DL 6-0 294 Fr Montgomery, IL
97 Z. VanValkenburg Zach VanValkenburg DL 6-4 270 Jr Zeeland, MI
92 J. Waggoner John Waggoner DL 6-5 270 Fr West Des Moines, IA
47 N. Anderson Nick Anderson LB 6-2 230 Sr Waukee, IA
44 S. Benson Seth Benson LB 6-0 227 Fr Sioux Falls, SD
31 J. Campbell Jack Campbell LB 6-4 218 Fr Cedar Falls, IA
32 D. Colbert Djimon Colbert LB 6-1 235 Soph Shawnee Mission, KS
41 C. Dinsdale Colton Dinsdale LB 5-11 225 Sr Reinbeck, IA
43 D. Doyle Dillon Doyle LB 6-3 235 Fr Iowa City, IA
5 J. Jacobs Jestin Jacobs LB 6-4 220 Fr Englewood, OH
55 Y. Jeudy Yahweh Jeudy LB 6-0 201 Fr Pompano Beach, FL
52 A. Jones Amani Jones LB 5-11 244 Sr Chicago, IL
46 L. Klemp Logan Klemp LB 6-2 228 Fr Jewell, IA
49 N. Niemann Nick Niemann LB 6-4 235 Jr Sycamore, IL
38 M. Pottebaum Monte Pottebaum LB 6-1 236 Fr Larchwood, IA
36 M. Riggs Mitch Riggs LB 6-1 236 Fr West Des Moines, IA
19 M. Timm Mike Timm LB 6-0 229 Fr Delafield, WI
35 B. Wade Barrington Wade LB 6-1 236 Jr Skokie, IL
34 K. Welch Kristian Welch LB 6-3 239 Sr Iola, WI
4 D. Belton Dane Belton DB 6-1 190 Fr Tampa, FL
20 J. Brents
Knee:
Julius Brents
Knee:
DB 6-3 203 Soph Indianapolis, IN
29 S. Castro Sebastian Castro DB 5-11 195 Fr Oak Lawn, IL
15 D. Craddieth Dallas Craddieth DB 5-11 205 Fr St. Louis, MO
1 W. Dvorak Wes Dvorak DB 6-0 200 Sr Parkston, SD
37 K. Fisher Kyler Fisher DB 5-11 201 Fr Farnhamville, IA
8 M. Hankins Matt Hankins DB 6-0 185 Jr Lewisville, TX
27 J. Harris Jermari Harris DB 6-1 177 Fr Chicago, IL
21 T. Hartlieb Thomas Hartlieb DB 5-11 186 Fr Madison, WI
12 D. Johnson D.J. Johnson DB 5-11 183 Fr Indianapolis, IN
28 J. Koerner Jack Koerner DB 6-0 204 Soph Des Moines, IA
14 D. McKinney Daraun McKinney DB 5-10 185 Fr River Rouge, MI
26 K. Merriweather
Foot:
Kaevon Merriweather
Foot:
DB 6-0 210 Soph Belleville, MI
18 J. Milani John Milani DB 6-0 204 Sr Iowa City, IA
33 R. Moss
Leg:
Riley Moss
Leg:
DB 6-1 191 Soph Ankeny, IA
11 M. Ojemudia Michael Ojemudia DB 6-1 200 Sr Farmington Hills, MI
16 T. Roberts Terry Roberts DB 5-10 176 Fr Erie, PA
30 Q. Schulte Quinn Schulte DB 6-1 185 Fr Cedar Rapids, IA
9 G. Stone Geno Stone DB 5-10 210 Jr New Castle, PA
17 D. Young Devonte Young DB 6-0 203 Sr Waldorf, MD

Special Teams

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
96 L. Amaya Lucas Amaya K 6-3 200 Fr Muskego, WI
3 K. Duncan Keith Duncan K 5-10 180 Jr Weddington, NC
10 C. Shudak Caleb Shudak K 5-8 180 Jr Council Bluffs, IA
2 R. Gersonde
Knee:
Ryan Gersonde
Knee:
P 6-4 198 Soph Milwaukee, WI
7 C. Rastetter Colten Rastetter P 6-1 213 Sr Guttenberg, IA
22 M. Sleep-Dalton Michael Sleep-Dalton P 6-1 212 Sr Geelong, Australia
84 A. Spiewak Austin Spiewak LS 6-1 232 Jr Rolling Meadows, IL
50 J. Subbert Jackson Subbert LS 6-3 243 Sr Williamsburg, IA
85 N. Vejvoda Nate Vejvoda LS 6-5 250 Sr Homer Glen, IL