Offense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
5 Z. Annexstad
Foot:
Zack Annexstad
Foot:
QB 6-3 220 Soph Norseland, MN
15 J. Clark Jacob Clark QB 6-5 220 Fr Rockwall, TX
14 C. Kramer Cole Kramer QB 6-1 195 Fr Eden Prairie, MN
2 T. Morgan Tanner Morgan QB 6-2 215 Soph Union, KY
19 S. Pickerign Samuel Pickerign QB 6-4 225 Soph Alpharetta, GA
16 J. Santaga Johnny Santaga QB 6-1 205 Soph Green Bay, WI
4 S. Brooks
Knee:
Shannon Brooks
Knee:
RB 6-0 215 Sr Atlanta, GA
24 M. Ibrahim
Undisclosed:
Mohamed Ibrahim
Undisclosed:
RB 5-10 210 Soph Olney, MD
25 P. Jelen Preston Jelen RB 5-10 205 Fr Prior Lake, MN
23 T. Potts Treyson Potts RB 5-10 200 Fr Williamsport, PA
1 R. Smith
Oblique:
Rodney Smith
Oblique:
RB 5-11 210 Sr Jonesboro, GA
3 C. Wiley Cam Wiley RB 6-2 205 Fr Las Vegas, NV
21 B. Williams Bryce Williams RB 6-0 205 Soph Sarasota, FL
28 J. Williamson
Knee:
Jason Williamson
Knee:
RB 6-2 210 Fr Owatonna, MN
89 N. Adim-Madumere Nnamdi Adim-Madumere WR 6-4 235 Fr Fort Worth, TX
81 B. Annexstad Brock Annexstad WR 6-2 200 Soph Norseland, MN
7 C. Autman-Bell Chris Autman-Bell WR 6-1 215 Soph Kankakee, IL
13 R. Bateman Rashod Bateman WR 6-2 210 Soph Tifton, GA
11 J. Brooks II Jornell Brooks II WR 5-11 190 Fr Mansfield, OH
22 M. Brown-Stephens Mike Brown-Stephens WR 5-10 185 Fr Springfield, OH
27 J. Buck Jimmy Buck WR 6-3 205 Fr Orono, MN
82 D. Douglas Demetrius Douglas WR 6-0 195 Soph Portland, OR
18 C. Geary Clay Geary WR 5-10 200 Jr Lakeville, MN
12 E. Gibson Erik Gibson WR 6-3 215 Fr Detroit, MI
17 S. Green Seth Green WR 6-4 240 Jr Woodbury, MN
6 T. Johnson Tyler Johnson WR 6-2 205 Sr Minneapolis, MN
26 T. Thompson True Thompson WR 6-4 210 Jr Plymouth, MN
84 P. Udoibok Peter Udoibok WR 6-4 205 Fr St. Paul, MN
83 H. Van Dyne Harry Van Dyne WR 6-5 215 Soph Stilwell, KS
20 L. Wright Larry Wright WR 6-4 210 Fr Apple Valley, MN
87 N. Kallerup Nick Kallerup TE 6-5 260 Fr Wayzata, MN
42 K. Kieft Ko Kieft TE 6-4 255 Jr Sioux Center, IA
80 J. Paulson Jake Paulson TE 6-5 270 Soph Louisville, KY
88 B. Spann-Ford Brevyn Spann-Ford TE 6-7 270 Fr St. Cloud, MN
85 B. Witham Bryce Witham TE 6-4 265 Jr Grand Rapids, MI
86 C. Witherspoon Clayton Witherspoon TE 6-4 255 Soph Eden Prairie, MN
77 B. Andries Blaise Andries OL 6-6 325 Soph Marshall, MN
63 A. Beier Austin Beier OL 6-4 310 Fr Toledo, OH
66 N. Boe Nathan Boe OL 6-4 295 Fr Lakeville, MN
75 T. Cooper Tyler Cooper OL 6-5 310 Fr Saint Croix Falls, WI
71 B. Davis Ben Davis OL 6-4 305 Jr Elk Grove, CA
79 J. Dickson Jason Dickson OL 6-6 320 Jr Corona, CA
51 C. Dunlap Jr. Curtis Dunlap Jr. OL 6-5 345 Fr Jacksonville, FL
78 D. Faalele Daniel Faalele OL 6-9 400 Soph Melbourne, Australia
50 J. Guedet JJ Guedet OL 6-7 310 Fr Washington, IL
60 J. Michael Schmitz John Michael Schmitz OL 6-4 315 Soph Flossmoor, IL
64 C. Olson Conner Olson OL 6-5 305 Jr Monticello, MN
65 A. Ruschmeyer Axel Ruschmeyer OL 6-4 305 Soph Hutchinson, MN
74 K. Sassack Kyle Sassack OL 6-7 315 Soph Pontiac, MI
70 S. Schlueter Sam Schlueter OL 6-6 325 Jr Victoria, MN
56 C. Smith Cody Smith OL 6-4 295 Fr Eagan, MN
67 N. Umlor Nate Umlor OL 6-5 300 Soph Allendale, MI

Defense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
92 M. Ahanotu Mayan Ahanotu DL 6-4 275 Fr Tampa, FL
3 M. Anderson MJ Anderson DL 6-3 275 Fr St. Louis, MO
99 D. Carter DeAngelo Carter DL 6-2 310 Fr Leesburg, GA
44 R. Cheney Jr. Rashad Cheney Jr. DL 6-2 295 Fr Atlanta, GA
46 W. DeLattiboudere Winston DeLattiboudere DL 6-3 260 Sr Baltimore, MD
12 T. Devers Tai'yon Devers DL 6-4 245 Sr Pompano Beach, FL
18 M. Dew-Treadway Micah Dew-Treadway DL 6-4 315 Sr Bolingbrook, IL
33 D. Harris D'Vion Harris DL 6-2 225 Fr St. Louis, MO
91 N. Hickcox Noah Hickcox DL 6-4 295 Soph Rockford, IL
57 J. Kern Jack Kern DL 6-2 305 Fr Eau Claire, WI
34 B. Mafe Boye Mafe DL 6-4 260 Soph Minnetonka, MN
94 A. N-Okonji Abi N-Okonji DL 6-3 270 Fr Snellville, GA
93 C. Novak-Goar Connor Novak-Goar DL 6-2 290 Jr Eden Prairie, MN
9 E. Otomewo Esezi Otomewo DL 6-6 275 Soph Indianapolis, IN
90 S. Renner Sam Renner DL 6-4 275 Sr Maple Grove, MN
96 L. Richter Logan Richter DL 6-4 330 Fr Perham, MN
97 M. Roane Micah Roane DL 6-4 255 Fr Chaska, MN
75 M. Robinson Malcolm Robinson DL 6-3 305 Soph Massillon, OH
19 K. Schad Keonte Schad DL 6-3 295 Jr Madison, WI
52 J. Teague Jamaal Teague DL 6-3 310 Soph South Holland, IL
35 D. Anderson Danny Anderson LB 6-0 230 Soph Eden Prairie, MN
29 J. Aune Josh Aune LB 6-2 230 Fr St. Paul, MN
41 T. Barber Thomas Barber LB 6-0 240 Sr Plymouth, MN
56 T. Barron Ty Barron LB 6-0 230 Fr Minnetonka, MN
45 C. Coughlin
Undisclosed:
Carter Coughlin
Undisclosed:
LB 6-4 245 Sr Eden Prairie, MN
13 J. Gordon IV James Gordon IV LB 6-1 230 Fr Plant City, FL
5 T. Guthrie Trenton Guthrie LB 6-3 220 Soph Northville, MI
59 D. LeCaptain Derik LeCaptain LB 6-2 230 Fr Little Sturgeon, WI
21 K. Martin
Foot:
Kamal Martin
Foot:
LB 6-3 245 Sr Burnsville, MN
48 B. McNaboe Ben McNaboe LB 6-3 215 Fr Rogers, MN
14 B. Oliver Braelen Oliver LB 6-0 235 Fr Douglasville, GA
8 T. Rush Thomas Rush LB 6-3 235 Soph Marysville, OH
43 B. Schoenfelder Bailey Schoenfelder LB 6-3 240 Jr Huron, SD
55 M. Sori-Marin
Foot:
Mariano Sori-Marin
Foot:
LB 6-3 245 Soph Mokena, IL
20 D. Willis Donald Willis LB 6-2 210 Fr Garfield Heights, OH
7 S. Brown Solomon Brown DB 5-11 190 Fr Largo, FL
16 C. Durr Coney Durr DB 5-10 200 Jr Baton Rouge, LA
30 C. Fey Caden Fey DB 6-2 205 Fr Eden Prairie, MN
28 M. Guggemos Matt Guggemos DB 6-0 190 Fr Eden Prairie, MN
26 J. Harris Justus Harris DB 5-10 185 Jr Roswell, GA
2 P. Howard Phillip Howard DB 5-11 195 Jr Minneapolis, MN
23 J. Howden Jordan Howden DB 5-11 200 Soph Las Vegas, NV
36 B. McDonald Bishop McDonald DB 6-0 195 Jr Oakdale, MN
27 T. Nubin Tyler Nubin DB 6-2 205 Fr Saint Charles, IL
22 B. Sapp III Benny Sapp III DB 6-1 205 Soph Fort Lauderdale, FL
15 C. Smith CJ Smith DB 6-1 200 Fr Jacksonville, FL
4 T. Smith Terell Smith DB 6-1 200 Soph Snellville, GA
25 B. St-Juste Benjamin St-Juste DB 6-3 200 Sr Rosemere, PQ
40 A. Strazzanti Alex Strazzanti DB 6-2 220 Soph Chaska, MN
1 C. Swenson Calvin Swenson DB 6-1 215 Jr Kaukauna, WI
31 K. Thomas Kiondre Thomas DB 6-0 195 Jr Fort Smith, AR
6 C. Williamson
Undisclosed:
Chris Williamson
Undisclosed:
DB 6-0 205 Sr Gainesville, FL
42 A. Winfield Austin Winfield DB 5-7 180 Fr The Woodlands, TX
11 A. Winfield Jr. Antoine Winfield Jr. DB 5-10 205 Soph The Woodlands, TX

Special Teams

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
48 A. Gelecinskyj Anders Gelecinskyj K 6-2 200 Soph Bloomington, MN
38 M. Lantz Michael Lantz K 5-11 180 Fr Fayetteville, GA
33 G. Ryerse Grant Ryerse K 6-2 215 Soph Woodbury, MN
97 M. Tarbutt Michael Tarbutt K 6-0 190 Sr Buffalo, NY
34 B. Walker Brock Walker K 5-10 200 Fr Sioux Falls, SD
98 T. Foley Tom Foley P 6-5 201 Fr Peoria, IL
47 J. Herbers Jacob Herbers P 6-2 215 Sr Battle Creek, MI
46 A. Melvin Alex Melvin P 6-4 200 Sr Burnet, TX
14 C. O'Brien Casey O'Brien P 6-1 175 Soph Saint Paul, MN
39 M. Vojvodich Michael Vojvodich LS 6-3 220 Fr Annandale, VA
37 B. Weeks Brady Weeks LS 6-0 215 Fr O'Fallon, MO