Offense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
4 L. Doty Luke Doty QB 6-1 205 Fr Myrtle Beach, SC
3 R. Hilinski Ryan Hilinski QB 6-3 225 Soph Orange, CA
15 C. Hill
Knee:
Collin Hill
Knee:
QB 6-4 230 Sr Moore, SC
14 C. Jordan Connor Jordan QB 6-3 210 Fr Raleigh, NC
10 J. Urich Jay Urich QB 6-5 215 Jr Greenville, SC
33 S. Carroll Slade Carroll RB 5-9 205 Jr Lexington, SC
30 Z. Doe Zach Doe RB 5-11 210 Fr Ridgeland, SC
14 D. Fenwick Deshaun Fenwick RB 6-1 230 Soph Bradenton, FL
20 K. Harris Kevin Harris RB 5-10 225 Fr Hinesville, GA
1 M. Lloyd MarShawn Lloyd RB 5-9 212 Fr Wilmington, DE
46 A. Prentice Adam Prentice FB 6-0 245 Sr Fresno, CA
35 T. Adkins Trey Adkins WR 5-11 175 Soph Simpsonville, SC
49 R. Charpia Reed Charpia WR 6-0 175 Fr Columbia, SC
8 R. Davis
Lower Leg:
Randrecous Davis
Lower Leg:
WR 5-10 190 Jr Atlanta, GA
85 T. Johnson Tyquan Johnson WR 6-3 200 Fr Sylvania, GA
7 D. Joyner Dakereon Joyner WR 6-1 205 Soph North Charleston, SC
17 X. Legette Xavier Legette WR 6-0 205 Fr Mullins, SC
18 O. Smith OrTre Smith WR 6-4 220 Soph Mount Pleasant, SC
13 S. Smith Shi Smith WR 5-10 190 Sr Union, SC
86 C. Terrell Chad Terrell WR 6-3 220 Jr Bogue Chitto, MS
6 J. Vann Josh Vann WR 5-10 195 Jr Tucker, GA
87 M. Wyman Mike Wyman WR 6-2 192 Fr Greensboro, NC
31 C. Farrell Chandler Farrell TE 6-3 284 Sr Summerville, SC
12 T. Kenion Traevon Kenion TE 6-3 240 Fr Monroe, NC
80 K. Mullins Keveon Mullins TE 6-1 227 Fr Memphis, TN
9 N. Muse
Knee:
Nick Muse
Knee:
TE 6-3 232 Jr Belmont, NC
83 P. Reedy Patrick Reedy TE 6-7 250 Fr Columbia, SC
88 W. Register Will Register TE 6-4 245 Soph Chapin, SC
34 C. Strickland Chuck Strickland TE 6-1 260 Fr Spartanburg, SC
82 K. Toney KeShawn Toney TE 6-2 245 Fr Williston, SC
67 G. Bennett Gavin Bennett OL 6-3 275 Fr Rock Hill, SC
68 W. Campbell Wyatt Campbell OL 6-6 308 Fr Elgin, SC
71 E. Douglas Eric Douglas OL 6-4 310 Jr Charlotte, NC
58 M. Fox Mark Fox OL 6-4 295 Fr Miami, FL
54 J. Gwyn Jovaughn Gwyn OL 6-2 305 Fr Charlotte, NC
50 S. Hutcherson Sadarius Hutcherson OL 6-4 320 Sr Huntingdon, TN
72 T. Jones Trai Jones OL 6-2 295 Fr Abbeville, SC
69 J. Kanaan John Kanaan OL 6-4 260 Soph Piedmont, SC
77 V. Lee Vershon Lee OL 6-3 295 Fr Woodbridge, VA
70 H. Manos Hank Manos OL 6-4 305 Soph Chapin, SC
55 J. Moore Jakai Moore OL 6-5 310 Fr Nokesville, VA
74 V. Murphy Vincent Murphy OL 6-2 295 Fr Ft. Lauderdale, FL
52 J. Nichols Jaylen Nichols OL 6-5 320 Fr Charlotte, NC
76 J. Rhodes Jordan Rhodes OL 6-4 330 Soph Fairburn, GA
57 W. Rogers William Rogers OL 6-3 310 Fr Hampton, GA
75 J. Turnetine Jazston Turnetine OL 6-7 330 Jr Ellenwood, GA
62 T. Wannamaker Tyshawn Wannamaker OL 6-3 340 Fr St. Matthews, SC
79 D. Wonnum Dylan Wonnum OL 6-5 310 Soph Tucker, GA

Defense

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
93 J. Anderson Joseph Anderson DL 6-3 280 Fr Murfreesboro, TN
97 D. Davis Devontae Davis DL 6-3 300 Jr New Ellenton, SC
99 J. Ellis Jabari Ellis DL 6-3 280 Jr Vance, SC
52 K. Enagbare Kingsley Enagbare DL 6-4 260 Soph Atlanta, GA
92 T. Johnson
Knee:
Tyreek Johnson
Knee:
DL 6-3 260 Soph Sumter, SC
26 Z. Pickens Zacch Pickens DL 6-3 300 Soph Anderson, SC
90 R. Sandidge Rick Sandidge DL 6-5 300 Soph Concord, NC
15 A. Sterling Aaron Sterling DL 6-1 250 Jr Atlanta, GA
5 K. Thomas Keir Thomas DL 6-2 275 Sr Miami, FL
94 M. Webb M.J. Webb DL 6-3 290 Soph Rutledge, GA
40 J. Brown Jahmar Brown LB 6-1 205 Soph Ft. Lauderdale, FL
45 S. Eason-Riddle
Knee:
Spencer Eason-Riddle
Knee:
LB 6-0 225 Sr Raleigh, NC
16 R. Fitten Rodricus Fitten LB 6-1 245 Fr Atlanta, GA
44 S. Greene Sherrod Greene LB 6-1 230 Jr Rocky Mount, NC
19 B. Johnson
Groin:
Brad Johnson
Groin:
LB 6-2 250 Jr Pendleton, SC
53 E. Jones Ernest Jones LB 6-2 235 Soph Waycross, GA
32 M. Kaba
Knee:
Mohamed Kaba
Knee:
LB 6-2 220 Fr Clinton, NC
42 R. Louis Jr. Rosendo Louis Jr. LB 6-2 245 Soph Deerfield Beach, FL
48 S. McGonigal Sean McGonigal LB 6-1 225 Soph Myrtle Beach, SC
30 D. Staley Damani Staley LB 6-0 235 Sr Columbia, SC
46 N. Vincent Noah Vincent LB 6-1 215 Fr Buford, SC
41 D. Ware Darryle Ware LB 6-1 225 Fr Charleston, SC
51 D. Wirt Donovan Wirt LB 6-2 245 Sr Raeford, NC
4 J. Dickerson Jaylin Dickerson DB 6-1 195 Jr Southern Pines, NC
22 J. Dixon John Dixon DB 6-0 190 Fr Tampa, FL
25 O. Fortune O'Donnell Fortune DB 6-1 177 Fr Sumter, SC
49 J. Foster Jaylan Foster DB 5-10 185 Sr Duncan, SC
11 D. Hill Dominick Hill DB 6-0 195 Fr Orlando, FL
1 J. Horn Jaycee Horn DB 6-1 205 Jr Alpharetta, GA
24 I. Mukuamu Israel Mukuamu DB 6-4 205 Jr Bossier City, LA
7 J. Robinson Jammie Robinson DB 5-11 200 Fr Leesburg, GA
10 R. Roderick R.J. Roderick DB 6-0 200 Soph Summerville, SC
28 D. Rush Darius Rush DB 6-2 190 Soph Kingstree, SC
21 S. Sanders Shilo Sanders DB 6-0 190 Fr Cedar Hill, TX
9 C. Smith Cam Smith DB 6-0 185 Fr Blythewood, SC
47 J. Villafane Jordan Villafane DB 5-10 185 Jr East Stroudsburg, PA

Special Teams

NO Player POS HT WT CLASS Hometown
47 C. Hanna Cole Hanna K 5-7 180 Soph Norcross, GA
45 A. Herrera Alex Herrera K 5-11 186 Fr Columbia, SC
43 P. White Parker White K 6-5 200 Jr Mount Pleasant, SC
36 C. Kinsley Christian Kinsley P 6-2 245 Jr Lexington, SC
48 W. Ross Will Ross P 5-11 195 Fr Rock Hill, SC
59 M. Bailey Matthew Bailey LS 6-1 200 Fr DeLand, FL
63 M. Durschlag Max Durschlag LS 5-8 203 Fr Charlotte, NC
65 L. Lynn Luke Lynn LS 6-0 200 Fr Seneca, SC