Play Fantasy Use your Fantasy skills to win Cash Prizes. Join or start a league today. Play Now

Portland vs. Minnesota

Minnesota Timberwolves Statistics
STARTERSMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
M. Beasley, PF4012-241-38-9362234333
K. Love, PF408-170-13-47174100219
L. Ridnour, PG313-80-20-003333026
W. Johnson, SG244-61-20-002101119
D. Milicic, C10-10-00-000000000
BENCHMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
M. Webster, SG307-151-54-4492610419
C. Brewer, SF303-70-22-200122028
K. Koufos, C253-90-00-0711100156
J. Flynn, PG171-50-20-001330012
N. Pekovic, C20-00-00-000000000
S. Telfair, PGDid Not Play
A. Tolliver, PFDid Not Play
W. Ellington, SGDid Not Play
S. Gaines, PGDid Not Play
G. Stiemsma, CDid Not Play
L. Hayward, SFDid Not Play
Totals 41-923-1717-192149171810620102
 44.6%17.6%89.5% 
Team Rebounds - 4
Defensive 3-second violations - 0
Points Off Turnovers - 26
Fastbreak Points - 14
Points In The Paint - 50
Second Chance Points - 20
Portland Trail Blazers Statistics
STARTERSMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
W. Matthews, SG438-182-83-3154331321
L. Aldridge, PF4215-220-06-86102115236
A. Miller, PG244-110-10-001330018
M. Camby, C150-10-00-018231220
N. Batum, SF131-20-00-011201112
BENCHMFG3FGFTORTRATOSTLBLKPFPTS
R. Fernandez, SG379-154-94-4036130126
D. Cunningham, SF251-60-01-225021233
P. Mills, PG243-60-22-212432018
J. Przybilla, C80-00-00-000010010
S. Marks, PF50-00-00-002000020
A. Johnson, PG31-21-10-000000003
B. Roy, SGDid Not Play
G. Oden, CDid Not Play
L. Babbitt, SFDid Not Play
E. Williams, SGDid Not Play
Totals 42-837-2116-1912372317121117107
 50.6%33.3%84.2% 
Team Rebounds - 7
Defensive 3-second violations - 0
Points Off Turnovers - 19
Fastbreak Points - 15
Points In The Paint - 50
Second Chance Points - 17
GAME INFORMATION
Attendance - 20310
Game Time - 2:15
Officials - Steve Javie, Kane Fitzgerald, Kevin Fehr
Other Games
Cle 99 Final
Ind 108
Mia 113 Final
NY 91
LAL 93 Final
Phi 81
NJ 92 Final
Tor 98
Char 85 Final
Atl 90
LAC 109 Final
Det 88
Utah 71 Final
NO 100
Sac 87 Final
OKC 102
Mem 87 Final
Hou 103
Pho 91 Final
Dal 106
  
 

CBSSports.com Shop

LeBron James Cleveland Cavaliers adidas Replica Jersey

LeBron James Cleveland Cavaliers Gear
Get yours today
Shop Now