away team background logo
home team background logo
Tampa Bay
TB
Rays
-
TBS
Sun Oct 18
9:08PM
Cleveland
CLE
Guardians
-
ML: -132
O/U 6.5
ML: +111

PROBABLE PITCHERS
1-0
W-L
14.0
IP
1.29
ERA
8.50
SO/BB
0.79
WHIP
1-0
W-L
10.1
IP
3.48
ERA
-
SO/BB
1.06
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER1-0, 14.0 IP, 1.29 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER1-0, 10.1 IP, 3.48 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gavin LuxShoulder10-17-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 18
Edwin UcetaShoulder10-17-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 18
Shane McClanahanForearm01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jon HeasleyElbow10-17-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 18
Ryan PepiotHip01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Rhys HoskinsBack10-17-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 18
Colin HoldermanWrist01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Mateo SS30000000.000.000.000.00000000
R. Palacios 2B618262005.333.333.444.77720100
J. Aranda 1B726474113.269.345.385.73000000
Y. Diaz DH730582119.267.290.467.75730000
J. DeLuca RF724261003.250.250.292.54210200
R. Vilade RF24111111.250.4001.0001.40000000
C. Mullins CF34111101.250.2501.0001.25000100
J. Caminero 3B7263620311.231.310.346.65630000
C. Simpson LF618234011.167.200.278.47801100
V. Mesa Jr. RF7253421211.160.222.280.50200100
L. Hicks C720033015.150.190.200.39010000
T. Walls SS722130007.136.136.136.27200100
B. Williamson 2B44100020.000.429.000.42900000
N. Fortes C23000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total722425482251257.214.263.335.598101700
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Baker RP500-0445.00.00100016.0670.400
C. Booser RP401-0002.10.00000012.0000.430
S. Matz RP100-0002.00.00000002.0000.000
F. Peralta SP321-00011.10.79711149.1710.970
D. Rasmussen SP221-00014.01.299222217.1840.790
N. Martinez SP221-0009.03.00733036.2261.110
I. Seymour RP501-0007.13.688332010.2671.090
K. Kelly RP400-0002.04.50311011.3332.000
G. Jax SP210-1006.06.00644136.2611.500
T. Wells RP200-1002.17.71322004.3331.290
C. Sulser RP100-0000.240.50233011.5004.500
Total775-24462.02.7646191961664.2041.000
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Genao 2B52011000.500.5001.0001.50010000
J. Ramirez 3B9338118265.333.436.6061.04211320
P. Bailey C927793225.333.379.556.93500000
P. Halpin CF713242125.308.400.6921.09220000
C. DeLauter RF9345105153.294.385.441.82620010
S. Kwan LF937681044.216.293.216.50900000
J. Adell RF9341780414.206.289.353.64212000
N. Lowe 1B930164056.200.314.267.58120000
T. Bazzana 2B930462146.200.294.367.66120100
B. Rocchio SS928142038.143.226.143.36900110
A. Martinez LF7202200011.100.143.100.24300100
A. Hedges C33000011.000.400.000.40000000
D. Fry LF22000002.000.000.000.00000000
Total929337683673670.232.320.362.682113640
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Armstrong RP510-0006.10.00100006.0500.160
H. Gaddis RP701-0006.00.00700007.2801.170
C. Smith RP700-0229.01.002111113.0690.330
G. Williams SP432-00016.22.168440633.1400.840
T. Herrin RP500-0003.22.45211015.1670.820
J. Cantillo SP300-0003.12.70211042.1821.800
P. Messick SP330-20011.23.0912741814.2731.710
F. Griffin SP311-00010.13.4811440015.2751.060
S. Cecconi SP200-0002.04.50221004.2861.000
D. Espino RP510-1003.24.91422047.2862.180
E. Sabrowski RP601-1015.26.35444126.2001.060
M. Festa RP100-0001.113.50222101.4001.500
T. Bibee SP100-0000.154.00022021.0006.000
Total995-42380.02.93573026428114.2001.060
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live