away team background logo
home team background logo
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-
FOX
Tue Oct 27
12:00AM
Tampa Bay
TB
Rays
-
ML: +101
O/U 7
ML: -120

PROBABLE PITCHERS
0-0
W-L
9.0
IP
1.00
ERA
3.00
SO/BB
0.89
WHIP
2-0
W-L
16.2
IP
1.08
ERA
1.71
SO/BB
1.14
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 9.0 IP, 1.00 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER2-0, 16.2 IP, 1.08 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Angel ZerpaElbow06-30-2027Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Quinn PriesterShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Brian FitzpatrickElbow07-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gavin LuxShoulder10-25-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 26
Edwin UcetaShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Shane McClanahanForearm01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jon HeasleyElbow01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Ryan PepiotHip01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
W. Contreras C10385157366.395.477.6581.13510100
D. Hamilton 3B617563103.353.389.588.97710300
C. Pratt SS10354101027.286.324.314.63810210
A. Vaughn 1B47020022.286.444.429.87310000
C. Yelich DH932494039.281.361.375.73611300
J. Bauers 1B10333961915.273.442.394.83610010
S. Frelick RF722463143.273.370.409.77900300
J. Chourio LF10444108217.227.255.364.61900200
B. Turang 2B10337721108.212.395.364.75920100
G. Mitchell CF10376742413.189.268.405.67301100
J. Ortiz SS717021006.118.118.118.23600000
L. Lara RF510011013.100.182.100.28200000
G. Sanchez C21000010.000.500.000.50000000
Total10326428440114382.258.349.396.745821620
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
A. Ashby RP801-03315.20.005000317.1020.510
D. Hall RP503-0006.10.00300024.1580.790
A. Senzatela RP200-0001.20.00310011.4292.400
R. Gasser SP220-0009.01.00611126.1760.890
T. Megill RP601-0556.21.35311037.1300.900
J. Romero RP502-1006.11.423111110.1360.630
A. Uribe RP901-0019.02.00732069.2121.440
J. Misiorowski SP331-00013.12.7013440514.2601.350
L. Henderson SP330-00012.04.5081061610.1821.170
D. May SP410-0008.05.63855125.2671.250
S. Drohan SP110-0001.09.00111021.3333.000
Total10109-18989.02.1260272143384.1911.040
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Mateo SS50100000.000.000.000.00000100
R. Palacios 2B925284006.320.320.440.76030100
J. Aranda 1B11425135127.310.383.405.78810010
J. Caminero 3B114061151514.275.356.450.80640000
C. Simpson LF1033595013.273.286.364.65011500
Y. Diaz DH114881242112.250.280.458.73840000
C. Mullins CF44111101.250.2501.0001.25000100
L. Hicks C1133278136.212.297.333.63010000
J. DeLuca RF1138283016.211.225.263.48820200
V. Mesa Jr. RF11374621415.162.244.243.48700210
R. Vilade RF57111123.143.333.571.90400000
T. Walls SS11302400411.133.235.133.36800300
B. Williamson 2B712210021.083.267.083.35000000
N. Fortes C33000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total1135241813882585.230.291.349.6401611520
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Baker RP700-0557.00.00100026.0480.430
C. Booser RP701-0006.00.00100022.0500.500
G. Cleavinger RP100-0000.20.00000010.0001.500
F. Peralta SP432-00016.21.0812221712.1971.140
D. Rasmussen SP442-00024.22.1919662527.2090.970
S. Matz RP300-0004.02.25011032.0000.750
K. Kelly RP700-0004.02.25811022.4002.500
N. Martinez SP331-10014.03.2112550311.2451.070
I. Seymour RP701-0018.04.5010443312.2941.630
G. Jax SP210-1006.06.00644136.2611.500
T. Wells RP500-2004.011.25655005.3531.500
C. Sulser RP200-0001.027.00233011.4003.000
Total11117-45696.02.9177313173286.2171.140
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live