College Basketball 2018 Atlantic Sun Tournament


Select Conference
Bracket
Conference Tournaments | Conference Scoreboard
All Times ET
 
1542770820
FORT WORTH, Texas (AP) Garrison Mathews had 23 points, Kenny Cooper scored 17 with a couple of breakaway layups off steals and Lipscomb held on to upset No. 18 TCU 73-64 on Tuesday night, giving the Bisons their first win over a Top 25 team.
1542768840
NEW YORK (AP) Zach Cooks scored 22 points with five steals and NJIT pulled away in the second half to beat Wagner 71-60 on Tuesday night.
1542768720
FLORENCE, Ala. (AP) Kendarius Smith and Jamari Blackmon scored 19 points apiece and North Alabama beat NAIA-member Martin Methodist 80-68 on Tuesday night.
1542755220
CANCUN, Mexico (AP) - Garrett Sams and Noah Horchler posted double-doubles and North Florida defeated Southern Miss 64-48 in the Cancun Challenge Tuesday, handing the Golden Eagles their first loss of the season.
1542751020
ESTERO, Fla. (AP) Freshman Kendle Moore and Anthony Masinton-Bonner each scored 17 points, leading Colorado State past Florida Gulf Coast 82-74 on Tuesday in the Gulf Coast Showcase
1542692760
No. 18 TCU will be at near-full strength for the first time this season and will likely need the return of two of its presumptive starters when it hosts Lipscomb on Tuesday at Schollmaier Arena in Fort Worth, Texas.
1542687960
NASHVILLE, Tenn. (AP) Darius Garland followed a career low with a career high.
1542687780
ESTERO, Fla. (AP) Jaelan Sanford scored 18 points and Toledo cruised to a 90-62 victory over Florida Gulf Coast on Monday night in a Gulf Coast Showcase opener.
1542682200
DELAND, Fla. (AP) Josh Williams drilled a 3-pointer 17 seconds into the second half and Robert Morris cruised to its first road win of the season, knocking off Stetson, 81-72 in the final game of the Hall of Fame Classic tournament Monday night.
1542663050
Penn State and SMU headline a talented eight-team field set to tip off the Cancun Challenge on Tuesday
Individual Leaders
 PPG
1. G. Mathews LPSCMB20.3
2. T. Hooker KENSAW17.8
3. G. Sams UNF15.8
4. Z. Cooks NJTECH15.6
5. N. Horchler UNF15.0
 APG
1. I. Gandia-Rosa UNF5.0
2. C. Homesley LIB3.8
3. M. Buckland LPSCMB3.5
4. K. Cooper LPSCMB3.5
5. A. Santos JVILLE3.3
 RPG
1. N. Horchler UNF10.3
2. S. James LIB9.5
3. E. Pepper LPSCMB8.3
4. A. Iyiola STETSON7.6
5. C. Homesley LIB7.5
 FG%
1. S. James LIB81.8
2. J. Hinton JVILLE70.3
3. E. Pepper LPSCMB64
4. N. Horchler UNF61.3
5. I. Gandia-Rosa UNF52.8
Team Leaders
TeamPPG
1. Lipscomb86.3
2. Liberty82.3
3. North Florida77.3
4. Florida Gulf Coast75.0
5. Stetson74.8
TeamRPG
1. Stetson46.0
2. North Alabama43.0
3. North Florida40.8
4. Kennesaw State39.8
5. Liberty38.8
Atlantic Sun
TeamConf. W-LTot. W-LRPI Rank
N.J. Tech0-05-1121
Lipscomb0-04-1119
Liberty0-03-18
N. Alabama0-02-3
North Florida0-02-3266
FGCU0-02-4248
Jacksonville0-02-4307
Stetson0-01-4306
Kennesaw St.0-01-5217