College Basketball 2018 Atlantic Sun Tournament


Select Conference
Bracket
Conference Tournaments | Conference Scoreboard
All Times ET
 
1547694480
NEWWARK, N.J. (AP) Rob Marberry had 23 points on 11-of-12 shooting and Lipscomb defeated NJIT 70-52 on Wednesday night.
1547693940
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. (AP) Christian Agnew scored 26 points, Jamari Blackmon added 23, including five straight late, and North Alabama beat Jacksonville 91-88 on Wednesday night to win its third in a row.
1547693460
KENNESAW, Ga. (AP) Scottie James had 12 points and 12 rebounds and Liberty pulled away big in the second half for a 62-41 victory over Kennesaw State on Wednesday night.
1547691180
DELAND, Fla. (AP) Garett Sams scored 18 points, Wajid Aminu added 14 and North Florida pulled away in the second half to beat Stetson 87-77 on Wednesday night.
1547480700
The Tar Heels' loss to Louisville was ugly and costly to UNC's seeding in the projected bracket.
1547342100
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. (AP) Noah Horchler scored 17 points and grabbed 10 rebounds, his ninth double-double of the season, and led a balanced North Florida past Florida Gulf Coast 87-66 on Saturday.
1547340960
NASHVILLE, Tenn. (AP) Rob Marberry scored 23 points and Garrison Mathews scored 20 and Lipscomb beat Stetson 95-71 on Saturday.
1547336580
FLORENCE, Ala. (AP) Kendarius Smith and Jamari Blackmon scored 16 points apiece and North Alabama defeated NJIT 61-55 on Saturday.
1547327580
LYNCHBURG, Va. (AP) Scottie James scored 14 of his 18 points in the second half and pulled down nine rebounds, Caleb Homesley added 14 points and 11 boards and Liberty defeated Jacksonville 69-53 Saturday, improving to 3-0 in its first season in the Atlantic Sun Conference.
1547093280
NASHVILLE, Tenn. (AP) Eli Pepper had 20 points and 11 rebounds, Garrison Mathews scored 25 points and Lipscomb defeated North Florida 81-66 on Wednesday night.
Individual Leaders
 PPG
1. T. Hooker KENSAW18.9
2. Z. Cooks NJTECH18.6
3. G. Mathews LPSCMB17.0
4. R. Marberry LPSCMB16.5
5. N. Horchler UNF15.4
 APG
1. I. Gandia-Rosa UNF5.6
2. J. Notae JVILLE4.2
3. K. Aninye STETSON4.1
4. K. Cooper LPSCMB4.1
5. C. Homesley LIB2.8
 RPG
1. N. Horchler UNF9.7
2. S. James LIB8.8
3. A. Lewis NJTECH8.5
4. B. Lockley KENSAW7.1
5. E. Pepper LPSCMB7.1
 FG%
1. S. James LIB71.1
2. R. Marberry LPSCMB63
3. A. Asadullah LPSCMB60
4. N. Horchler UNF57.3
5. D. Bell JVILLE56.7
Team Leaders
TeamPPG
1. Lipscomb84.6
2. North Florida77.5
3. Liberty77.1
4. Jacksonville76.3
5. Florida Gulf Coast70.8
TeamRPG
1. North Florida42.1
2. Lipscomb39.6
3. North Alabama39.6
4. Kennesaw State38.9
5. Jacksonville38.7
Atlantic Sun
TeamConf. W-LTot. W-LRPI Rank
Liberty4-015-4120
Lipscomb4-013-463
North Florida3-19-10198
N. Alabama3-16-13265
N.J. Tech1-213-582
Jacksonville1-38-11286
FGCU0-35-13248
Stetson0-34-14347
Kennesaw St.0-33-15306