away team background logo
home team background logo
Tampa Bay
TB
Rays
-
TBS
Sun Oct 18
9:00PM
Cleveland
CLE
Guardians
-
ML: -115
O/U 6.5
ML: -103

PROBABLE PITCHERS
1-0
W-L
14.0
IP
1.29
ERA
8.50
SO/BB
0.79
WHIP
1-0
W-L
6.2
IP
4.05
ERA
-
SO/BB
1.05
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER1-0, 14.0 IP, 1.29 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER1-0, 6.2 IP, 4.05 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gavin LuxShoulder10-16-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 17
Edwin UcetaShoulder10-16-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 17
Shane McClanahanForearm01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jon HeasleyElbow10-16-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 17
Ryan PepiotHip01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Rhys HoskinsBack10-16-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 17
Colin HoldermanWrist01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Mateo SS30000000.000.000.000.00000000
C. Mullins CF23111100.333.3331.3331.66600100
J. DeLuca RF621261002.286.286.333.61910200
R. Vilade RF24111111.250.4001.0001.40000000
Y. Diaz DH625360016.240.269.320.58920000
J. Caminero 3B621351039.238.333.333.66620000
R. Palacios 2B514032004.214.214.357.57120000
C. Simpson LF515233001.200.200.333.53301100
J. Aranda 1B622242103.182.250.318.56800000
L. Hicks C618033014.167.211.222.43310000
V. Mesa Jr. RF621332129.143.217.286.50300100
T. Walls SS619020006.105.105.105.21000000
B. Williamson 2B33100020.000.500.000.50000000
N. Fortes C12000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total618818371641045.197.249.314.56381500
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Baker RP400-0444.00.00000015.0000.250
S. Matz RP100-0002.00.00000002.0000.000
C. Booser RP301-0002.00.00000011.0000.500
F. Peralta SP221-00010.20.84711139.1790.940
D. Rasmussen SP221-00014.01.299222217.1840.790
I. Seymour RP401-0006.11.42411109.1740.630
N. Martinez SP110-0003.24.91522013.3331.640
G. Jax SP210-1006.06.00644136.2611.500
K. Kelly RP300-0001.16.75211011.3332.250
T. Wells RP200-1002.17.71322004.3331.290
C. Sulser RP100-0000.240.50233011.5004.500
Total664-24453.02.7238161651358.1970.960
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Genao 2B52011000.500.5001.0001.50010000
J. Ramirez 3B8308118255.367.457.6671.12411320
P. Bailey C823683225.348.400.6091.00900000
P. Halpin CF612242115.333.385.7501.13520000
C. DeLauter RF830594153.300.400.467.86720010
N. Lowe 1B827164056.222.344.296.64020000
S. Kwan LF833571044.212.297.212.50900000
J. Adell RF8301680412.200.294.367.66112000
T. Bazzana 2B827341035.148.233.222.45520100
B. Rocchio SS825131037.120.214.120.33400110
A. Martinez LF6182100010.056.105.056.16100100
A. Hedges C33000011.000.400.000.40000000
D. Fry LF11000001.000.000.000.00000000
Total826134603363364.230.321.364.685113640
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
H. Gaddis RP701-0006.00.00700007.2801.170
S. Armstrong RP400-0005.10.00100005.0630.190
T. Herrin RP400-0002.20.00100014.1250.750
S. Cecconi SP100-0001.00.00000002.0000.000
C. Smith RP700-0229.01.002111113.0690.330
G. Williams SP432-00016.22.168440633.1400.840
D. Espino RP410-0003.12.70311026.2501.500
P. Messick SP330-20011.23.0912741814.2731.710
J. Cantillo SP200-0002.23.38111041.1251.880
F. Griffin SP211-0006.24.057330010.2691.050
E. Sabrowski RP601-1015.26.35444126.2001.060
T. Bibee SP100-0000.154.00022021.0006.000
Total885-32371.02.54462320326102.1851.010
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live