away team background logo
home team background logo
Tampa Bay
TB
Rays
-
FOX
Sat Oct 24
12:00AM
Milwaukee
MIL
Brewers
-
ML: +135
O/U 6
ML: -161

PROBABLE PITCHERS
2-0
W-L
21.0
IP
1.29
ERA
7.67
SO/BB
0.76
WHIP
0-0
W-L
8.1
IP
3.24
ERA
2.75
SO/BB
1.56
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER2-0, 21.0 IP, 1.29 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 8.1 IP, 3.24 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Gavin LuxShoulder10-22-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 23
Edwin UcetaShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Shane McClanahanForearm01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Jon HeasleyElbow01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Ryan PepiotHip01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brandon WoodruffShoulder10-22-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 23
Angel ZerpaElbow06-30-2027Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Quinn PriesterShoulder01-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Feb 1
Grant AndersonBiceps10-22-2026Expected to be out until at least Oct 23
Brian FitzpatrickElbow07-31-2027Expected to be out until at least Aug 1

Expert Picks

Subscriber Content
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Mateo SS40000000.000.000.000.00000000
R. Palacios 2B822284005.364.364.500.86430100
Y. Diaz DH9397124219.308.341.564.90540000
J. Caminero 3B9335941413.273.351.455.80630000
J. Aranda 1B935495115.257.333.343.67600000
C. Mullins CF44111101.250.2501.0001.25000100
C. Simpson LF825464011.240.259.360.61911300
L. Hicks C927164035.222.300.259.55910000
J. DeLuca RF930263014.200.219.233.45210200
R. Vilade RF35111122.200.429.8001.22900000
T. Walls SS927240039.148.233.148.38100200
V. Mesa Jr. RF9314421312.129.206.226.43200200
B. Williamson 2B58210020.125.364.125.48900000
N. Fortes C23000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total928935673272166.232.293.356.6491311100
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
B. Baker RP700-0557.00.00100026.0480.430
C. Booser RP601-0004.20.00100012.0630.430
S. Matz RP100-0002.00.00000002.0000.000
F. Peralta SP432-00016.21.0812221712.1971.140
D. Rasmussen SP332-00021.01.2913332323.1780.760
N. Martinez SP221-0009.03.00733036.2261.110
I. Seymour RP601-0007.13.688332210.2671.360
K. Kelly RP500-0002.13.86311012.3001.710
G. Jax SP210-1006.06.00644136.2611.500
T. Wells RP400-1003.110.80544005.3571.500
C. Sulser RP100-0000.240.50233011.5004.500
Total997-25580.02.5958232362375.2011.010
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
G. Sanchez C10000010.0001.000.000.00000000
D. Hamilton 3B411552102.455.500.7271.22700300
W. Contreras C8305115356.367.457.7001.15710000
C. Pratt SS829290006.310.310.345.65510110
C. Yelich DH724373026.292.370.333.70310200
A. Vaughn 1B47020022.286.444.429.87310000
J. Bauers 1B8262761713.269.441.423.86410010
B. Turang 2B827662177.222.382.370.75210100
G. Mitchell CF8296632412.207.303.483.78601100
S. Frelick RF515332043.200.350.200.55000200
J. Chourio LF835267215.171.211.343.55400000
J. Ortiz SS617021006.118.118.118.23600000
L. Lara RF410011013.100.182.100.28200000
Total8260346532103471.250.343.396.739611020
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
A. Ashby RP601-02212.10.004000311.1050.570
T. Megill RP501-0445.20.00100026.0560.530
D. Hall RP403-0005.10.00200023.1180.750
A. Senzatela RP200-0001.20.00310011.4292.400
R. Gasser SP220-0009.01.00611126.1760.890
J. Romero RP402-1005.11.69211119.1110.560
A. Uribe RP700-0016.12.84632056.2401.740
L. Henderson SP220-0009.03.00563056.1561.110
J. Misiorowski SP220-0008.13.249330411.2731.560
D. May SP310-0007.06.43755125.2691.290
S. Drohan SP110-0001.09.00111021.3333.000
Total887-16771.02.0346211632965.1831.060
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola
Live