College Basketball Scores
2nd 14:19
team logo Iowa  3-1 o151.0
team logo S. Dak. St.  3-2 +7.5
Cayman Islands Classic
Last Play
14:19 Commercial timeout called
SCORING LEADERS
I. Moss IOWA 14 PTS, 2 REB, 2 AST
R. Tellinghuisen SDAKST 11 PTS, 3 REB, 1 AST
1st 4:18
team logo Montana State  2-2 o139.5
team logo Binghamton  1-3 -8.0
Cancun Challenge - Mayan Division
FINAL
  1 2 T
team logo Ole Miss  3-1 37 37 74
team logo Utah  4-0 40 43 83
MGM Resorts Main Event Heavyweight
FINAL
  1 2 T
team logo Manhattan  2-2 39 26 65
team logo Missouri State  3-2 34 35 69
Gulf Coast Showcase
FINAL
  1 2 T
Mars Hill 24 25 49
team logo Winthrop  2-2 52 52 104
1:30pm
team logo N. Illinois  1-1 o141.0
team logo FAU  1-2 +4.0
Gulf Coast Showcase
1:30pm
team logo Marquette  2-1 o161.5
team logoWichita State  3-0 -12.0
Maui Invitational
KEY PLAYERS
S. Hauser MARQET 12.0 PTS, 7.7 REB, 2.3 AST
C. Frankamp WICHST 8.0 PTS, 2.0 REB, 4.3 AST
2:30pm
team logo UL Lafayette  3-1 o159.5
team logo Wyoming  3-0 -1.5
Cayman Islands Classic
KEY PLAYERS
M. Stroman LALAF 5.3 PTS, 2.3 REB, 7.8 AST
H. Maldonado WYO 5.3 PTS, 3.3 REB, 1.7 AST
3:00pm
team logo CSNorthridge  1-2 o148.5
team logo SE Missouri St.  1-2 +1.5
Cancun Challenge - Mayan Division
3:30pm
team logo Oklahoma State  3-1 o144.0
team logo Pittsburgh  1-3 +13.0
Legends Classic
KEY PLAYERS
T. Shine OKLAST 11.0 PTS, 6.3 REB, 2.3 AST
R. Luther PITT 12.8 PTS, 9.5 REB, 2.3 AST
4:00pm
team logo VCU  2-2 o159.5
team logo California  2-2 +5.0
Maui Invitational
KEY PLAYERS
J. Williams VCU 12.0 PTS, 2.8 REB, 6.8 AST
D. Coleman CAL 32.0 PTS, 3.7 REB, 2.3 AST
4:30pm
Brevard
team logo Gardner-Webb  1-3
4:30pm
NCW
team logo DEL  2-2
5:00pm
team logo UAB  3-1 o147.0
team logo Buffalo  2-1 0.0
Cayman Islands Classic
KEY PLAYERS
N. Norton UAB 5.0 PTS, 3.0 REB, 5.0 AST
C. Massinburg BUFF 20.7 PTS, 7.3 REB, 2.3 AST
5:00pm
Cayman Islands Classic - Mainland
5:00pm
team logo UMKC  2-3 o149.5
team logo Georgia Southern  4-0 -12.5
Gulf Coast Showcase
6:00pm
Trinity Baptist
team logo The Citadel  2-2
6:00pm
team logo 16  Texas A&M  3-0 o139.5
team logo Penn State  5-0 +4.0
Legends Classic
KEY PLAYERS
A. Gilder TEXAM 16.5 PTS, 6.0 REB, 4.5 AST
T. Carr PSU 19.0 PTS, 5.3 REB, 5.3 AST
6:00pm
CBSSN
team logo Louisiana Tech  3-0 o143.0
team logo George Mason  3-1 +5.0
Cancun Challenge - Riviera Division
KEY PLAYERS
J. Harris LATECH 22.0 PTS, 6.3 REB, 3.0 AST
O. Livingston II GMASON 14.0 PTS, 3.5 REB, 5.0 AST
7:00pm
Staten Island
team logo Wagner  2-1
7:00pm
ESP3
7:00pm
SHEN
team logo W&M  1-2
7:00pm
Ohio Valley
team logo VMI  1-2
7:00pm
BTN
team logo Bryant  0-3
team logo Rutgers  4-0
7:00pm
Gold-Beacom
team logo Morgan St.  2-2
7:00pm
Franciscan
team logo St. Fran.-Pa.  1-2
7:00pm
York (PA)
team logo Mount St. Mary's  1-3
7:00pm
ESP3
Westminster (PA)
team logo Youngstown State  1-2
7:00pm
ESP3
team logo Morehead State  1-2 o147.5
team logo IUPUI  1-2 -5.5
7:00pm
team logo Coppin St.  0-5
team logo CCSU  1-3
7:00pm
7:00pm
7:00pm
ESP3
Edward Waters
team logo North Florida  0-6
7:00pm
team logo So. Illinois  2-0 o137.0
team logo 19  Louisville  2-0 -15.5
KEY PLAYERS
S. Lloyd SILL 7.5 PTS, 7.0 REB, 4.0 AST
D. Adel LVILLE 20.5 PTS, 6.0 REB, 3.5 AST
7:00pm
ESP3
7:00pm
Mid-Atl Christian
team logo NCAT  3-1
7:00pm
team logo Western Carolina  1-3 o138.5
team logo Massachusetts  2-1 -13.0
7:00pm
ESP3
7:00pm
Goucher
team logo Loyola-Maryland  0-3
7:30pm
team logo Richmond  1-2 o141.5
team logo 12  Cincinnati  4-0 -17.0
Cayman Islands Classic
KEY PLAYERS
J. Gilyard RICH 6.0 PTS, 4.0 REB, 3.0 AST
J. Evans III CINCY 12.0 PTS, 4.8 REB, 4.5 AST
7:30pm
ESP3
team logo 23  UCLA  3-1 o152.0
team logo Wisconsin  2-2 -2.0
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
KEY PLAYERS
A. Holiday UCLA 17.0 PTS, 3.3 REB, 5.8 AST
E. Happ WISC 19.0 PTS, 9.8 REB, 3.8 AST
7:30pm
Cayman Islands Classic - Mainland
7:30pm
ESP3
7:30pm
team logo Pennsylvania  3-2 o139.0
team logo Towson  3-1 -2.0
Gulf Coast Showcase
7:30pm
7:30pm
team logo FGCU  2-1
team logo Middle Tenn.  3-1
8:00pm
ESP3
team logo Samford  1-3 o151.5
team logo Valparaiso  4-0 -11.0
8:00pm
team logo Canisius  1-2 o150.5
team logo Tennessee State  1-2 -2.5
8:00pm
team logo Michigan  3-1
Chaminade
Maui Invitational
8:00pm
team logo Montana  3-1 o144.5
team logo Santa Barbara  2-2 +3.0
Legends Classic-Subregional
8:00pm
Northland
team logo North Dakota  2-2
8:00pm
ESP3
8:00pm
8:00pm
team logo Texas Southern  0-4
team logoKansas  3-0
KEY PLAYERS
D. Clark TEXSO 18.3 PTS, 8.3 REB, 3.3 AST
D. Graham KANSAS 9.7 PTS, 5.0 REB, 9.3 AST
8:00pm
Methodist
team logo High Point  1-2
8:00pm
BTN
team logo Alabama A&M  0-3
team logo 14  Minnesota  4-0 -39.0
KEY PLAYERS
A. Goulbourne ALAM 17.0 PTS, 4.0 REB, 4.0 AST
J. Murphy MINN 24.8 PTS, 12.8 REB, 2.0 AST
8:00pm
ESP3
8:05pm
East-West
team logo Chicago State  1-4
8:30pm
CBSSN
team logo Evansville  4-0 o138.0
team logo Fresno State  2-1 -6.5
Cancun Challenge - Riviera Division
9:00pm
team logo Tennessee Tech  3-1 o157.5
team logo New Mexico  2-1 -8.5
9:00pm
NRTHRNMX
team logo NCO  1-2
9:00pm
ESFC
team logo Niagara  1-2 o156.5
team logo Brigham Young  2-1 -13.5
9:00pm
team logo Pacific  0-3 o141.5
team logo Air Force  3-0 -6.0
9:00pm
SECN
team logo Texas-Arlington  2-0 o153.5
team logo 25  Alabama  3-0 -11.0
KEY PLAYERS
E. Neal TXARL 17.5 PTS, 2.5 REB, 10.5 AST
D. Ingram BAMA 14.3 PTS, 6.0 REB, 4.7 AST
10:00pm
Sonoma State
team logo San Francisco  2-1
10:00pm
team logo Creighton  4-0 o154.0
team logo 22  Baylor  4-0 -2.0
CBE Hall of Fame Classic
KEY PLAYERS
K. Thomas CREIGH 17.3 PTS, 4.5 REB, 2.8 AST
M. Lecomte BAYLOR 21.5 PTS, 2.0 REB, 3.8 AST
10:00pm
ATSN
team logo Davidson  2-0 o163.5
team logo Nevada  4-0 -6.5
KEY PLAYERS
J. Gudmundsson DAVID 21.5 PTS, 7.5 REB, 6.5 AST
Co. Martin NEVADA 15.8 PTS, 6.5 REB, 4.0 AST
10:00pm
team logo Sacramento State  1-2 o135.5
team logo UC Davis  2-1 -7.0
10:00pm
Benedictine Mesa
team logo Southern Utah  1-2
10:30pm
team logo 13  Notre Dame  4-0 o157.5
team logo LSU  3-0 +8.0
Maui Invitational
KEY PLAYERS
B. Colson ND 20.0 PTS, 11.0 REB, 2.3 AST
T. Waters LSU 17.7 PTS, 2.3 REB, 6.0 AST
10:30pm
team logo Oral Roberts  1-3 o149.5
team logo Pepperdine  1-3 -2.5
Legends Classic-Subregional